Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Voge
- TrainerEdward Lynam
- OwnerWood Hall Stud Limited
- FamilyBabycham Sparkle
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 75
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 9 runs (11%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €12,691 IRE
- Last official rating
- 65 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 Jun 2018, Listowel (IRE) (9/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 19 Aug 2017, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 18 | Listowel (IRE) | 9/12 | 25/1 | 6½ | Conor Hoban | Edward Lynam | Follow Listowel Races On Facebook Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good | 8-6 | 65 | - | Fit For Function (GB) | €12,320 | 22 | 1/11 |
| 12 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 15/28 | 11/1 | 10½ | Oisin Orr | Edward Lynam | Plusvital Powered By Equinome Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Heavy | 9-10 | 66 | hp | Brave Display (IRE) | €7,084 | 5 | 2/24 |
| 7 May 18 | Naas (IRE) | 5/7 | 8/1 | 1¾ | Conor Hoban | Edward Lynam | Caragh Nurseries Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Yielding | 8-5 | 67 | h | Blairmayne (IRE) | €10,780 | 15 | 0/6 |
| 22 Apr 18 | Navan (IRE) | 9/11 | 6/1 | 13½ | Wayne Lordan | Edward Lynam | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5½f | Yielding to Soft | 8-8 | 68 | h | Golden Spell (GB) | €15,375 | 234 | 1/10 |
| 31 Aug 17 | Tipperary (IRE) | 3/8 | 5/1 | ½ | Wayne Lordan | Edward Lynam | Tipperary Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 8-7 | 75 | h | Comhghairdeas (IRE) | €10,472 | 12 | 0/5 |
| 19 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/10 | 6/1 | won nk | Oisin Orr | Edward Lynam | Paddy Power Betting Shops Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding to Soft | 8-9 | - | h | Realt Rua (IRE) | €8,316 | 12 | 0/7 |
| 7 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | UR/11 | 6/1 | - | Oisin Orr | Edward Lynam | Kildare Post Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-9 | - | - | Comhghairdeas (IRE) | €8,316 | 12 | 0/10 |
| 26 Jul 17 | Naas (IRE) | 2/14 | 20/1 | 1¼ | Oisin Orr | Edward Lynam | Hospitality At Naas Racecourse Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-9 | - | - | Flower Of May (GB) | €7,392 | 27 | 0/12 |
| 29 Jun 17 | Tipperary (IRE) | 5/14 | 7/1 | 8¾ | Wayne Lordan | Edward Lynam | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good | 9-0 | - | h | Ruby Shoes (IRE) | €9,856 | - | 0/12 |
Follow Listowel Races On Facebook Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 18
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Follow Listowel Races On Facebook Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fit For Function (GB)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/11
- 15/2812 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)11/1
Plusvital Powered By Equinome Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/28
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Plusvital Powered By Equinome Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 66
- Headgear
- hp
- Winner / 2nd
- Brave Display (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,084
- Days
- 5
- Future form
- 2/24
Caragh Nurseries Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Caragh Nurseries Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Blairmayne (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- 68
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Golden Spell (GB)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 234
- Future form
- 1/10
Tipperary Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 17
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Tipperary Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Comhghairdeas (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/5
- 1/1019 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)6/1
Paddy Power Betting Shops Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Paddy Power Betting Shops Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Realt Rua (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/7
- UR/117 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)6/1
Kildare Post Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Kildare Post Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Comhghairdeas (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/10
Hospitality At Naas Racecourse Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Hospitality At Naas Racecourse Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Flower Of May (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 17
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Ruby Shoes (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,856
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 18 | Listowel (IRE) | Follow Listowel Races On Facebook Handicap | 9/12 | Sirjack Thomas (IRE) | 4 | 19 Jun 18 | Sligo (IRE) | Kilcawley Construction Sligo Rated Race |
| 12 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Plusvital Powered By Equinome Handicap | 15/28 | New Identity (IRE) | 3 | 22 Aug 18 | Killarney (IRE) | Black Lion Diary Discussion Group 40th Anniversary Apprentice Handicap (Div I) |
| 12 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Plusvital Powered By Equinome Handicap | 15/28 | Rapid Reaction (IRE) | 9 | 18 Jun 18 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 22 Apr 18 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 9/11 | Sorelle Delle Rose (IRE) | 2 | 29 May 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
- 9/123 Jun 18 · Listowel (IRE)
Follow Listowel Races On Facebook Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 18
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Listowel Races On Facebook Handicap
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Sirjack Thomas (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Jun 18
- Race won
- Kilcawley Construction Sligo Rated Race
- 15/2812 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Plusvital Powered By Equinome Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Plusvital Powered By Equinome Handicap
- This horse
- 15/28
- Winner next time
- New Identity (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 Aug 18
- Race won
- Black Lion Diary Discussion Group 40th Anniversary Apprentice Handicap (Div I)
- 15/2812 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Plusvital Powered By Equinome Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Plusvital Powered By Equinome Handicap
- This horse
- 15/28
- Winner next time
- Rapid Reaction (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 18 Jun 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 9/1122 Apr 18 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Sorelle Delle Rose (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 May 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Lynam | 29 Jun 17 | 3 Jun 18 | 5/14 | 75 | 65 | 75 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,691 |
Edward Lynam
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- First run
- 29 Jun 17
- Last run
- 3 Jun 18
- First run for yard
- 5/14
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 65
- Best OR
- 75
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,691
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,691 | 75 | 29 Jun 17 | 3 Jun 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,691
- Best OR
- 75
- First run
- 29 Jun 17
- Last run
- 3 Jun 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,691 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,691
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,548 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €280 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,316 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,547 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,548
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €280
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,316
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,547
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,435 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €256 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,435
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €256
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,316 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,572 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,803 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,316
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,572
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,803
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,827 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,864 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,827
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,864
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,827 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,316 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,548 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,827
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,316
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,548
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €280 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €256 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,292 | ||
| August | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,863 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €280
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €256
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,292
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,863
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oisin Orr | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,608 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,803 | ||
| Conor Hoban | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €280 |
Oisin Orr
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,608
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,803
Conor Hoban
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €280
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Lynam | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,691 |
Edward Lynam
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,691
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,292 | ||
| h | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,399 | ||
| hp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,292
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,399
hp
- Headgear
- hp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €256 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,863 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,572 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €256
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,863
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,572
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €256 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €256 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,143 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,292 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €256
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €256
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,143
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,292
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchClodovil (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireClodovil (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damClodora (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKillinallan (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireVettori (IRE)
- Dam's damBabycham Sparkle (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Killinallan (GB) · by Vettori (IRE) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Babycham Sparkle (GB) · 6 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clodovil (IRE) | Killinallan (GB) | Vettori (IRE) | John McEnery | 9 Apr 14 | grey | mare | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f |
Clodovil (IRE)
- Sire
- Clodovil (IRE)
- Damsire
- Vettori (IRE)
- Breeder
- John McEnery
- Foaled
- 9 Apr 14
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Clodovil (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,788 | 569 | 1,592 | 9 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,299 | 233 | 661 | 7 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 663 | 66 | 182 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going | 266 | 23 | 70 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,788
- Wins
- 569
- Placed
- 1,592
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,299
- Wins
- 233
- Placed
- 661
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 663
- Wins
- 66
- Placed
- 182
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 266
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 70
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Clodovil (IRE) × Vettori (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €12,691 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,691
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voge (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,691 |
Voge (IRE)
- Horse
- Voge (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,691
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 75 | 65 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- Highest OR
- 75
- Lowest OR
- 65
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 18 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 65 | -1 | 9/12 |
| 12 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 66 | -1 | 15/28 |
| 7 May 18 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 67 | -1 | 5/7 |
| 22 Apr 18 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 68 | -7 | 9/11 |
| 31 Aug 17 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 75 | - | 3/8 |
- 9/123 Jun 18 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 18
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 9/12
- 15/2812 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 66
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 15/28
- 5/77 May 18 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 67
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/7
- 9/1122 Apr 18 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 68
- Change
- -7
- Pos
- 9/11
- 3/831 Aug 17 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 17
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 65 | 0 | 75 | -10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- OR last run
- 65
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 75
- v highest
- -10
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Clodovil (IRE) out of Killinallan (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Celtic Swing (GB)
- Ben Vicar (IRE)0W · 1R
By Verglas (IRE)
- Steps (IRE)10W · 52R · 3 black-type
By Zebedee (GB)
- Tawwaaq (IRE)1W · 5R
By The Last Lion (IRE)
- Little Bubbles (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Killinallan (GB) · by Vettori (IRE)
- 2Babycham Sparkle (GB)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Dick Turpin (IRE)7W · 13R · 4 black-type
- Halmahera (IRE)9W · 95R · 2 black-type
- Rising Shadow (IRE)7W · 67R · 2 black-type
Half-brother
- Steps (IRE)10W · 52R · 3 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Deep Finesse (GB)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Voge foaled?
Voge (IRE), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 9 April 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Voge?
Voge (IRE) is by Clodovil (IRE) out of Killinallan (GB), a daughter of Vettori (IRE), and was bred by John McEnery.
Who trained Voge?
Voge (IRE) was trained by Edward Lynam and owned by Wood Hall Stud Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Voge's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Voge (IRE) won 1 of 9 races (11%).
What is Voge's biggest win?
Voge (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Paddy Power Betting Shops Maiden at Curragh (IRE) on 19 August 2017.
Has Voge ever been beaten?
Voge (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 29 June 2017 at Tipperary (IRE) (5th of 14).
What was Voge's official rating?
Voge (IRE) was last officially rated 65 on the Flat (career high 75).
Is Voge still racing?
Voge (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 June 2018 at Listowel (IRE) in the Follow Listowel Races On Facebook Handicap, finishing 9th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Voge related to any top horses?
Voge (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Steps (IRE) (half-brother, Group 3 winner), Dick Turpin (IRE) (first cousin, Group 2 winner) and Halmahera (IRE) (first cousin, Group 3 winner), from the Babycham Sparkle (GB) family.
What is Voge's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Voge (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated