Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Vivere
- TrainerDavid O'Meara
- OwnerMiddleham Park Racing (Middleham Park Racing Lxii)
- FamilyValdara
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2011
- Highest OR
- 76
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,533 GB
- Last official rating
- 76 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Apr 2014, Newcastle (7/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 14 | Newcastle | 7/14 | 4/5F | 8¾ | Daniel Tudhope | David O'Meara | Vertem Asset Management Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 8-12 | 76 | Barleycorn Lady (IRE) | £3,235 | 195 | 0/11 |
| 22 Sep 13 | Hamilton | 2/6 | 2/1 | shd | Daniel Tudhope | David O'Meara | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | - | Mr Gallivanter (IRE) | £3,235 | 9 | 0/4 |
| 13 Sep 13 | Doncaster | 6/7 | 25/1 | 8 | Daniel Tudhope | David O'Meara | Barrett Steel May Hill Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Soft | 8-12 | - | Ihtimal (IRE) | £39,697 | 32 | 2/6 |
| 12 Aug 13 | Ayr | 3/8 | 14/1 | 1¼ | Phillip Makin | David O'Meara | EBF/Tennent's Lager Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | Hala Hala (IRE) | £4,205 | - | 2/7 |
Vertem Asset Management Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 51mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 14
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Vertem Asset Management Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 76
- Winner / 2nd
- Barleycorn Lady (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 195
- Future form
- 0/11
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 51m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 13
- Course
- Hamilton
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Gallivanter (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/4
Barrett Steel May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
Group 21mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 13
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Barrett Steel May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ihtimal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £39,697
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 2/6
EBF/Tennent's Lager Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 13
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Phillip Makin
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- EBF/Tennent's Lager Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hala Hala (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,205
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 13 | Doncaster | Barrett Steel May Hill Stakes (Fillies) | 6/7 | Majeyda (USA) | 2 | 2 Nov 13 | Newmarket | EBF Stallions/Lanwades Montrose Fillies' Stakes |
| 13 Sep 13 | Doncaster | Barrett Steel May Hill Stakes (Fillies) | 6/7 | Lady Lara (IRE) | 3 | 20 Sep 13 | Newbury | Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises E B F Fillies' Conditions Stakes |
| 12 Aug 13 | Ayr | EBF/Tennent's Lager Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 3/8 | Hala Hala (IRE) | 1 | 2 Sep 13 | Ffos Las | 32Red Casino Nursery Handicap |
| 12 Aug 13 | Ayr | EBF/Tennent's Lager Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 3/8 | Light Weight (IRE) | 8 | 26 Aug 13 | Newcastle | Catch Fred's Pushes On Betfred TV/EBF Maiden Stakes (Div II) |
- 6/713 Sep 13 · Doncaster
Barrett Steel May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 13
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Barrett Steel May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Majeyda (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 Nov 13
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- EBF Stallions/Lanwades Montrose Fillies' Stakes
- 6/713 Sep 13 · Doncaster
Barrett Steel May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 13
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Barrett Steel May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Lady Lara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Sep 13
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises E B F Fillies' Conditions Stakes
- 3/812 Aug 13 · Ayr
EBF/Tennent's Lager Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 13
- Course
- Ayr
- Race
- EBF/Tennent's Lager Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Hala Hala (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Sep 13
- At
- Ffos Las
- Race won
- 32Red Casino Nursery Handicap
- 3/812 Aug 13 · Ayr
EBF/Tennent's Lager Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 13
- Course
- Ayr
- Race
- EBF/Tennent's Lager Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Light Weight (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 26 Aug 13
- Race won
- Catch Fred's Pushes On Betfred TV/EBF Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David O'Meara | 12 Aug 13 | 5 Apr 14 | 3/8 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,533 | €0 |
David O'Meara
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- First run
- 12 Aug 13
- Last run
- 5 Apr 14
- First run for yard
- 3/8
- OR first run
- 76
- OR last run
- 76
- Best OR
- 76
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,533
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,533 | €0 | 76 | 12 Aug 13 | 5 Apr 14 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,533
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 76
- First run
- 12 Aug 13
- Last run
- 5 Apr 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,533 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,533
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £625 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,908 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,908
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,570 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,570
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £625 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £945 | €0 | ||
| Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ayr
- Course
- Ayr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hamilton
- Course
- Hamilton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £945 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £625 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,533 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,533
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £625 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,908 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,908
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Tudhope | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,908 | €0 | ||
| Phillip Makin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £625 | €0 |
Daniel Tudhope
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,908
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Phillip Makin
- Jockey
- Phillip Makin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David O'Meara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,533 | €0 |
David O'Meara
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,533
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,533 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,533
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £625 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £945 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMontjeu (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMontjeu (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damFloripedes (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchValdara (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamValdara (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDarshaan (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Valdara (GB) · 5 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montjeu (IRE) | Valdara (GB) | Darshaan (GB) | filly | Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f |
Montjeu (IRE)
- Sire
- Montjeu (IRE)
- Dam
- Valdara (GB)
- Damsire
- Darshaan (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Montjeu (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,565 | 700 | 1,703 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,099 | 120 | 312 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 784 | 97 | 260 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 160 | 17 | 48 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,565
- Wins
- 700
- Placed
- 1,703
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,099
- Wins
- 120
- Placed
- 312
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 784
- Wins
- 97
- Placed
- 260
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 160
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 48
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Montjeu (IRE) × Darshaan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 39 | 20 | 6 | 367 | 43 | 80 | £1,642,210 | €190,296 | ||
| National Hunt | 15 | 8 | 0 | 178 | 22 | 46 | £176,666 | €60,299 | ||
| All runs | 41 | 26 | 6 | 545 | 65 | 126 | £1,818,876 | €250,595 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 39
- Winners
- 20
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 367
- Wins
- 43
- 2nd/3rd
- 80
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,642,210
- Prize IRE (€)
- €190,296
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 15
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 178
- Wins
- 22
- 2nd/3rd
- 46
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £176,666
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,299
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 41
- Winners
- 26
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 545
- Wins
- 65
- 2nd/3rd
- 126
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,818,876
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250,595
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pour Moi (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £709,625 | €0 |
| Blue Bajan (IRE) | 76 | 12 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £380,774 | €0 |
| Honolulu (IRE) | 10 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £203,375 | €46,880 |
| Pink Symphony (GB) | 14 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £72,691 | €50,375 |
| Lion Sands (GB) | 15 | 3 | 2 | Listed | £72,209 | €0 |
| Ayam Zaman (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £25,590 | €0 |
| Westlin' Winds (IRE) | 37 | 6 | 0 | - | £33,829 | €0 |
| Never Can Tell I (IRE) | 20 | 5 | 0 | - | £127,592 | €0 |
| Mavalenta (IRE) | 33 | 4 | 0 | - | £17,239 | €0 |
| Sparkling Montjeu (IRE) | 36 | 4 | 0 | - | £17,741 | €0 |
| Pennys Tune (IRE) | 33 | 3 | 0 | - | £3,509 | €23,860 |
| The Offer (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €36,875 |
Pour Moi (IRE)
- Horse
- Pour Moi (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £709,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blue Bajan (IRE)
- Horse
- Blue Bajan (IRE)
- Runs
- 76
- Wins
- 12
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £380,774
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Honolulu (IRE)
- Horse
- Honolulu (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £203,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,880
Pink Symphony (GB)
- Horse
- Pink Symphony (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £72,691
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,375
Lion Sands (GB)
- Horse
- Lion Sands (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £72,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ayam Zaman (IRE)
- Horse
- Ayam Zaman (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,590
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Westlin' Winds (IRE)
- Horse
- Westlin' Winds (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,829
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Never Can Tell I (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £127,592
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mavalenta (IRE)
- Horse
- Mavalenta (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sparkling Montjeu (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,741
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pennys Tune (IRE)
- Horse
- Pennys Tune (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,860
The Offer (IRE)
- Horse
- The Offer (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,875
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 76 | 76 | 76 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 76
- Highest OR
- 76
- Lowest OR
- 76
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 14 | Newcastle | Flat | 76 | 7/14 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 76 | 76 | 0 | 76 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 76
- OR last run
- 76
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 76
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- The Offer (IRE)2W · 6R
- Medina Sidonia (IRE)2W · 24R
Half siblings
By Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Valleria (GB)0W · 4R
- Musha Merr (IRE)1W · 2R · 1 black-type
By Rainbow Quest (USA)
- Queen's Colours (GB)2W · 7R
By Halling (USA)
- Voss (GB)0W · 6R
By Galileo (IRE)
- Galivant (IRE)1W · 8R
Female line
- 1Valdara (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Musha Merr (IRE)1W · 2R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Vivere foaled?
Vivere (IRE) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Vivere?
Vivere (IRE) is by Montjeu (IRE) out of Valdara (GB), a daughter of Darshaan (GB).
Who trained Vivere?
Vivere (IRE) was trained by David O'Meara and owned by Middleham Park Racing Lxii at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Vivere's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Vivere (IRE) ran 4 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What was Vivere's official rating?
Vivere (IRE) was last officially rated 76 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Vivere still racing?
Vivere (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 April 2014 at Newcastle in the Vertem Asset Management Maiden Fillies' Stakes, finishing 7th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Vivere related to any top horses?
Vivere (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Musha Merr (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner), from the Valdara (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated