Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Vicky De L'Oasis
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerWicklow Bloodstock Limited
- FamilyJaponaise III
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 131
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 7 runs (29%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,224 GB · €35,215 IRE
- Last official rating
- 128 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 May 2014, Punchestown (IRE) (2/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 26 Oct 2013, Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 14 | Punchestown (IRE) | 2/13 | 100/30 | ½ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Drinkwater Construction & Orchid Transport Mares Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 11-7 | 128 | Morga (IRE) | €14,625 | 40 | 1/12 |
| 22 Mar 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/7 | 6/4F | ½ | D J Casey | Willie Mullins | #29 Gold Packages For Racing Rated Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-10 | 128 | Bonzo Bing (IRE) | €8,970 | 27 | 1/5 |
| 23 Feb 14 | Naas (IRE) | 2/6 | 13/8F | 3¼ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Paddy Power Shops Better Value Novice Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 10-10 | 130 | Real Steel (IRE) | €27,300 | 35 | 1/5 |
| 19 Jan 14 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/8 | 100/30 | 5 | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Solerina Mares Novice Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m2f | Soft | 11-1 | 131 | Gitane Du Berlais (FR) | €19,500 | 50 | 1/7 |
| 30 Nov 13 | Newbury | 3/6 | EvensF | 10¼ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m½f | Soft | 11-0 | - | As I Am (IRE) | £11,888 | 35 | 0/5 |
| 26 Oct 13 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1/6 | 8/11F | won 3¼ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Casey Tarmacadam Mares Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 10-7 | - | Mulleady (IRE) | €6,900 | 46 | 0/4 |
| 10 Sep 13 | Galway (IRE) | 1/12 | 11/8F | won 9 | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Anglo Printers Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-0 | - | Knightsone (IRE) | €8,280 | - | 0/9 |
Drinkwater Construction & Orchid Transport Mares Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 14
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Drinkwater Construction & Orchid Transport Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 128
- Winner / 2nd
- Morga (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,625
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 1/12
#29 Gold Packages For Racing Rated Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 14
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- D J Casey
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- #29 Gold Packages For Racing Rated Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 128
- Winner / 2nd
- Bonzo Bing (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 1/5
Paddy Power Shops Better Value Novice Hurdle
Grade 22mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 14
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Paddy Power Shops Better Value Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 130
- Winner / 2nd
- Real Steel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €27,300
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/5
Solerina Mares Novice Hurdle
Grade 32m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 14
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Solerina Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 131
- Winner / 2nd
- Gitane Du Berlais (FR)
- Winner prize
- €19,500
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 1/7
Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Listed2m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Nov 13
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- As I Am (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £11,888
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/5
- 1/626 Oct 13 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)8/11F
Casey Tarmacadam Mares Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 13
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- won 3¼
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Casey Tarmacadam Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mulleady (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 0/4
Anglo Printers Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 13
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Anglo Printers Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Knightsone (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 14 | Punchestown (IRE) | Drinkwater Construction & Orchid Transport Mares Novice Hurdle | 2/13 | Little King Robin (IRE) | 3 | 11 May 14 | Killarney (IRE) | Kelly Brothers Mares Hurdle |
| 22 Mar 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | #29 Gold Packages For Racing Rated Novice Hurdle | 2/7 | Daliyan (IRE) | 5 | 5 Apr 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Racings Best Offer 19 Silver Package Handicap |
| 23 Feb 14 | Naas (IRE) | Paddy Power Shops Better Value Novice Hurdle | 2/6 | Empire Of Dirt (IRE) | 4 | 9 Mar 14 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Racing Writers Kingsfurze Novice Hurdle |
| 19 Jan 14 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Solerina Mares Novice Hurdle | 2/8 | Gitane Du Berlais (FR) | 1 | 29 Dec 14 | Limerick (IRE) | Cube Printing Mares Beginners Chase |
- 2/131 May 14 · Punchestown (IRE)
Drinkwater Construction & Orchid Transport Mares Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 14
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Drinkwater Construction & Orchid Transport Mares Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Little King Robin (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 May 14
- Race won
- Kelly Brothers Mares Hurdle
- 2/722 Mar 14 · Gowran Park (IRE)
#29 Gold Packages For Racing Rated Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 14
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- #29 Gold Packages For Racing Rated Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Daliyan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 5 Apr 14
- Race won
- Racings Best Offer 19 Silver Package Handicap
- 2/623 Feb 14 · Naas (IRE)
Paddy Power Shops Better Value Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 14
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Shops Better Value Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Empire Of Dirt (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Mar 14
- Race won
- Irish Racing Writers Kingsfurze Novice Hurdle
- 2/819 Jan 14 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Solerina Mares Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 14
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Solerina Mares Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Gitane Du Berlais (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Dec 14
- Race won
- Cube Printing Mares Beginners Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 10 Sep 13 | 1 May 14 | 1/12 | 131 | 128 | 131 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | £2,224 | €35,215 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 10 Sep 13
- Last run
- 1 May 14
- First run for yard
- 1/12
- OR first run
- 131
- OR last run
- 128
- Best OR
- 131
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,215
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | £2,224 | €35,215 | 131 | 10 Sep 13 | 1 May 14 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,215
- Best OR
- 131
- First run
- 10 Sep 13
- Last run
- 1 May 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | £2,224 | €35,215 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,215
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,280 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,275 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,224 | €5,700 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,980 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,080 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,280
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,700
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,980
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,080
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £2,224 | €22,615 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,600 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,615
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,600
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,280 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,700 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,080 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,980 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,224 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,275 |
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,280
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,700
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,080
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,980
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,980 | ||
| Grade 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,700 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,224 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €21,535 |
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,980
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,700
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,535
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £2,224 | €22,660 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,280 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,275 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,660
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,280
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,700 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,980 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,080 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,275 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,280 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,224 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,700
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,980
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,080
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,280
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Walsh | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £2,224 | €28,860 | ||
| D J Casey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,080 | ||
| Paul Townend | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,275 |
R Walsh
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,860
D J Casey
- Jockey
- D J Casey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,080
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | £2,224 | €35,215 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,215
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | £2,224 | €35,215 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,215
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,280 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,080 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £2,224 | €24,855 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,280
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,080
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,855
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchUltimately Lucky (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchJaponaise III (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSigne Divin (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Japonaise III (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimately Lucky (IRE) | Japonaise III (FR) | Signe Divin (USA) | mare | NH 2m2½f | NH 2m2f |
Ultimately Lucky (IRE)
- Damsire
- Signe Divin (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m2f
Progeny of Ultimately Lucky (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 128 | 12 | 23 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 61 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 37 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 128
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 23
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 13
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 7
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Ultimately Lucky (IRE) × Signe Divin mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | £2,224 | €35,215 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,215
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vicky De L'Oasis (FR) | 7 | 2 | 0 | £2,224 | €35,215 |
Vicky De L'Oasis (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,215
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 128 | 131 | 128 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 128
- Highest OR
- 131
- Lowest OR
- 128
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 14 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 128 | 0 | 2/13 |
| 22 Mar 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | NH | 128 | -2 | 2/7 |
| 23 Feb 14 | Naas (IRE) | NH | 130 | -1 | 2/6 |
| 19 Jan 14 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 131 | - | 2/8 |
- 2/131 May 14 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 14
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 128
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/13
- 2/722 Mar 14 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 14
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 128
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 2/7
- 2/623 Feb 14 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 14
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 130
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/6
- 2/819 Jan 14 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 14
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 131
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 128 | 128 | 0 | 131 | -3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 128
- OR last run
- 128
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 131
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Vicky De L'Oasis is the only foal out of Japonaise III (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Vicky De L'Oasis is the only foal out of Japonaise III (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Japonaise III (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Vicky De L'Oasis foaled?
Vicky De L'Oasis (FR) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Vicky De L'Oasis?
Vicky De L'Oasis (FR) is by Ultimately Lucky (IRE) out of Japonaise III (FR), a daughter of Signe Divin (USA).
Who trained Vicky De L'Oasis?
Vicky De L'Oasis (FR) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Wicklow Bloodstock Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Vicky De L'Oasis' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Vicky De L'Oasis (FR) won 2 of 7 races (29%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Vicky De L'Oasis ever been beaten?
Vicky De L'Oasis (FR) was beaten 5 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 30 November 2013 at Newbury (3rd of 6).
What was Vicky De L'Oasis' official rating?
Vicky De L'Oasis (FR) was last officially rated 128 over jumps (career high 131).
Is Vicky De L'Oasis still racing?
Vicky De L'Oasis (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 May 2014 at Punchestown (IRE) in the Drinkwater Construction & Orchid Transport Mares Novice Hurdle, finishing 2nd of 13, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated