Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Vent D'automne
- TrainerPaul Frank
- OwnerMrs S Frank
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2012
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 122
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €9,285 IRE
- Last official rating
- 122 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 May 2023, Hexham (6/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 1 May 2018, Ballinrobe (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May 23 | Hexham | 6/9 | 11/2 | dist | Miss Scarlett Frank | Paul Frank | Paxton's Are Case IH's No 1 Dealer Maiden Hunters' Chase (For The Heart Of Al… | Class 4 | Chase | 3m | Good to Soft | 11-7 | 122 | Matts Commission (IRE) | £3,593 | 1,154 | 1/6 |
| 15 Mar 20 | Limerick (IRE) | PU/10 | 3/1 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | #63 Hospitality Packages At Limerick Racecourse Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Heavy | 11-12 | - | Ballymacaw (IRE) | €7,670 | 26 | 0/8 |
| 18 Feb 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | 3/13 | 10/1 | 12¼ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Leinster Leader Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Heavy | 11-12 | - | Pencilfulloflead (IRE) | €7,965 | 346 | 0/12 |
| 9 Mar 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 9/19 | 10/1 | dist | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | BetVictor Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-12 | - | Voix Des Tiep (FR) | €8,316 | 312 | 0/17 |
| 1 May 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1/8 | 9/4 | won ½ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Connaught Telegraph INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1f | Heavy | 12-0 | - | Castlebrook (IRE) | €6,160 | 19 | 0/6 |
| 12 Apr 18 | Limerick (IRE) | 2/9 | 13/8F | 6 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie For April 21st INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 12-0 | - | Where Eagles Dare (IRE) | €6,160 | - | 0/7 |
Paxton's Are Case IH's No 1 Dealer Maiden Hunters' Chase (For The Heart Of Al…
Class 43mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 23
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Miss Scarlett Frank
- Trainer
- Paul Frank
- Race
- Paxton's Are Case IH's No 1 Dealer Maiden Hunters' Chase (For The Heart Of Al…
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 122
- Winner / 2nd
- Matts Commission (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,593
- Days
- 1,154
- Future form
- 1/6
#63 Hospitality Packages At Limerick Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 20
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- #63 Hospitality Packages At Limerick Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballymacaw (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/8
Leinster Leader Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 20
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Leinster Leader Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pencilfulloflead (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 346
- Future form
- 0/12
BetVictor Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/19
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BetVictor Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Voix Des Tiep (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 312
- Future form
- 0/17
Connaught Telegraph INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Connaught Telegraph INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Castlebrook (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/6
Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie For April 21st INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie For April 21st INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Where Eagles Dare (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May 23 | Hexham | Paxton's Are Case IH's No 1 Dealer Maiden Hunters' Chase (For The Heart Of Al… | 6/9 | Cullin Hills (GB) | 2 | 14 Apr 25 | Hexham | Pointing Pointers Open Hunters' Chase |
- 6/913 May 23 · Hexham
Paxton's Are Case IH's No 1 Dealer Maiden Hunters' Chase (For The Heart Of Al…
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 23
- Course
- Hexham
- Race
- Paxton's Are Case IH's No 1 Dealer Maiden Hunters' Chase (For The Heart Of Al…
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Cullin Hills (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Apr 25
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Pointing Pointers Open Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Frank | W P Mullins | 13 May 23 | 13 May 23 | 6/9 | 122 | 122 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Mullins | - | 12 Apr 18 | 15 Mar 20 | 2/9 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €9,285 |
Paul Frank
- Trainer
- Paul Frank
- Moved from
- W P Mullins
- First run
- 13 May 23
- Last run
- 13 May 23
- First run for yard
- 6/9
- OR first run
- 122
- OR last run
- 122
- Best OR
- 122
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 12 Apr 18
- Last run
- 15 Mar 20
- First run for yard
- 2/9
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,285
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €9,285 | 122 | 12 Apr 18 | 13 May 23 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,285
- Best OR
- 122
- First run
- 12 Apr 18
- Last run
- 13 May 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,215 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,070 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,215
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,070
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €9,285 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,285
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,070 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,215 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,070
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,215
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,910 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,160 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hexham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,215 |
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,910
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,160
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hexham
- Course
- Hexham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,215
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €9,285 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,285
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,910 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,160 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,215 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,910
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,160
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,215
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,215 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,910 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,160 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,215
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,910
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,160
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr P W Mullins | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,070 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,215 | ||
| Miss Scarlett Frank | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Paul Townend | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,070
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,215
Miss Scarlett Frank
- Jockey
- Miss Scarlett Frank
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €9,285 | ||
| Paul Frank | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,285
Paul Frank
- Trainer
- Paul Frank
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €9,285 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,285
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,910 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,160 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,215 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,910
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,160
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,215
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDenham Red (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireDenham Red (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchForet D'Automne (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDark Moondancer (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Foret D'Automne (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denham Red (FR) | Foret D'Automne (FR) | Dark Moondancer (GB) | Philippe Hardy | 5 Apr 12 | chestnut | gelding | NH 2m3½f | NH 2m3f |
Denham Red (FR)
- Sire
- Denham Red (FR)
- Damsire
- Dark Moondancer (GB)
- Breeder
- Philippe Hardy
- Foaled
- 5 Apr 12
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3f
Progeny of Denham Red (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 405 | 75 | 151 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 87 | 31 | 48 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Heavy going | 50 | 10 | 19 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going | 12 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 405
- Wins
- 75
- Placed
- 151
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 87
- Wins
- 31
- Placed
- 48
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 50
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 19
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Denham Red (FR) × Dark Moondancer (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €9,285 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,285
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vent D'automne (FR) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,285 |
Vent D'automne (FR)
- Horse
- Vent D'automne (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,285
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 122 | 122 | 122 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 122
- Highest OR
- 122
- Lowest OR
- 122
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May 23 | Hexham | NH | 122 | 6/9 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 122 | 122 | 0 | 122 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 122
- OR last run
- 122
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 122
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Vent D'automne is the only foal out of Foret D'Automne (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Vent D'automne is the only foal out of Foret D'Automne (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Foret D'Automne (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Vent D'automne foaled?
Vent D'automne (FR), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 5 April 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Vent D'automne?
Vent D'automne (FR) is by Denham Red (FR) out of Foret D'Automne (FR), a daughter of Dark Moondancer (GB), and was bred by Philippe Hardy.
Who trained Vent D'automne?
Vent D'automne (FR) was trained by Paul Frank and owned by Mrs S Frank at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Willie Mullins.
What is Vent D'automne's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Vent D'automne (FR) won 1 of 6 races (17%).
What is Vent D'automne's biggest win?
Vent D'automne (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Connaught Telegraph INH Flat Race at Ballinrobe (IRE) on 1 May 2018.
Has Vent D'automne ever been beaten?
Vent D'automne (FR) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 12 April 2018 at Limerick (IRE) (2nd of 9).
What was Vent D'automne's official rating?
Vent D'automne (FR) was last officially rated 122 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Vent D'automne still racing?
Vent D'automne (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 May 2023 at Hexham in the Paxton's Are Case IH's No 1 Dealer Maiden Hunters' Chase, finishing 6th of 9, and has not run there since.
What is Vent D'automne's record at Limerick (IRE)?
Vent D'automne (FR) ran most often at Limerick (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated