Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Vanderbilt House
- TrainerJohnny Murtagh
- OwnerMark Dobbin
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 80
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €6,445 IRE
- Last official rating
- 70 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Jun 2025, Down Royal (IRE) (2/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Vanderbilt House has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 25 | Down Royal (IRE) | 2/7 | 9/2 | 1¼ | Yudish Geerdharry | Johnny Murtagh | Future Ticketing x Kappture Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-7 | 70 | p | Billie Be Quick (IRE) | €6,785 | 21 | 0/6 |
| 30 May 25 | Down Royal (IRE) | 4/9 | 5/2 | 4¼ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | BoyleSports Pick Your Place Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-3 | 74 | p | Rajala (IRE) | €7,080 | 26 | 0/7 |
| 4 May 25 | Sligo (IRE) | 3/7 | 9/4F | 4 | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Download The Tote App Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-3 | 80 | b | Agouti Bear (IRE) | €7,080 | 36 | 1/6 |
| 29 Mar 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/11 | 7/2 | 1 | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Visit The Irish National Stud & Gardens Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-3 | 80 | p | Pickersgill (IRE) | €11,800 | 191 | 0/10 |
| 19 Sep 24 | Naas (IRE) | 6/12 | 11/2 | 8¼ | Shane B Kelly | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Carla Ridge (IRE) | €10,620 | 28 | 1/11 |
| 22 Aug 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/11 | 11/1 | 4¾ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Chantez (IRE) | €10,620 | 42 | 1/9 |
| 11 Jul 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/14 | 18/1 | 6¾ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Exactly (IRE) | €10,620 | - | 2/13 |
Future Ticketing x Kappture Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 25
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Yudish Geerdharry
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Future Ticketing x Kappture Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Billie Be Quick (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,785
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/6
BoyleSports Pick Your Place Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 25
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- BoyleSports Pick Your Place Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 74
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Rajala (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/7
Download The Tote App Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 25
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Download The Tote App Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Agouti Bear (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 1/6
- 3/1129 Mar 25 · Curragh (IRE)7/2
Visit The Irish National Stud & Gardens Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Visit The Irish National Stud & Gardens Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Pickersgill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 191
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/12
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Shane B Kelly
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Carla Ridge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chantez (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Exactly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May 25 | Sligo (IRE) | Download The Tote App Fillies Maiden | 3/7 | Shoney (IRE) | 2 | 27 May 25 | Tipperary (IRE) | It's A Long Way To Being 50 Shane Anderson Maiden |
| 19 Sep 24 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 6/12 | Miracle Beauty (IRE) | 2 | 13 Oct 24 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 22 Aug 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 5/11 | Chantez (IRE) | 1 | 14 Sep 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes (Fillies) |
| 11 Jul 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 5/14 | Chantez (IRE) | 2 | 22 Aug 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 11 Jul 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 5/14 | Bubbling (IRE) | 4 | 30 Jul 24 | Galway (IRE) | COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 3/74 May 25 · Sligo (IRE)
Download The Tote App Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 25
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Download The Tote App Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Shoney (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 May 25
- Race won
- It's A Long Way To Being 50 Shane Anderson Maiden
- 6/1219 Sep 24 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- Miracle Beauty (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Oct 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 5/1122 Aug 24 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/11
- Winner next time
- Chantez (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Sep 24
- Race won
- Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes (Fillies)
- 5/1411 Jul 24 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Chantez (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Aug 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 5/1411 Jul 24 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Bubbling (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 30 Jul 24
- Race won
- COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 11 Jul 24 | 20 Jun 25 | 5/14 | 80 | 70 | 80 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €6,445 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- First run
- 11 Jul 24
- Last run
- 20 Jun 25
- First run for yard
- 5/14
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 70
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,445
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €6,445 | 80 | 11 Jul 24 | 20 Jun 25 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,445
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 11 Jul 24
- Last run
- 20 Jun 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €6,445 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,445
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,645 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,645
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €5,245 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,245
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Down Royal (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,665 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €720 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 |
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,665
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €720
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €4,260 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,185 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,260
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,185
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,265 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,820 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,265
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,820
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,560 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,185 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,560
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,185
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Coen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €4,080 | ||
| Shane B Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 | ||
| Yudish Geerdharry | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,185 |
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,080
Shane B Kelly
- Jockey
- Shane B Kelly
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
Yudish Geerdharry
- Jockey
- Yudish Geerdharry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,185
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €6,445 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,445
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 | ||
| p | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,465 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,465
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,845 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,440 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,845
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,440
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,665 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,665
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBlue Point (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireBlue Point (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireShamardal (USA)
- Sire's damScarlett Rose (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSun Lily (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireStreet Sense (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sun Lily (USA) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Point (IRE) | Sun Lily (USA) | Street Sense (USA) | Mrs Brid Cosgrove | 22 Mar 22 | bay | filly | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1f |
Blue Point (IRE)
- Sire
- Blue Point (IRE)
- Damsire
- Street Sense (USA)
- Breeder
- Mrs Brid Cosgrove
- Foaled
- 22 Mar 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Blue Point (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,974 | 414 | 1,050 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,518 | 214 | 528 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 749 | 96 | 259 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 373 | 42 | 122 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,974
- Wins
- 414
- Placed
- 1,050
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,518
- Wins
- 214
- Placed
- 528
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 749
- Wins
- 96
- Placed
- 259
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 373
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 122
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Blue Point (IRE) × Street Sense (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €6,445 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,445
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderbilt House (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,445 |
Vanderbilt House (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,445
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 80 | 70 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 70
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 25 | Down Royal (IRE) | Flat | 70 | -4 | 2/7 |
| 30 May 25 | Down Royal (IRE) | Flat | 74 | -6 | 4/9 |
| 4 May 25 | Sligo (IRE) | Flat | 80 | 0 | 3/7 |
| 29 Mar 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 80 | - | 3/11 |
- 2/720 Jun 25 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 25
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 2/7
- 4/930 May 25 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 25
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 74
- Change
- -6
- Pos
- 4/9
- 3/74 May 25 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 25
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/7
- 3/1129 Mar 25 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 0 | 80 | -10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- -10
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Blue Point (IRE) out of Sun Lily (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Earthlight (IRE)
- Quarter (IRE)1W · 3R
By Make Believe (GB)
- Even Par (IRE)1W · 1R
Female line
- 1Sun Lily (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Vanderbilt House?
Vanderbilt House (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 22 March 2022 and is 4 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Vanderbilt House?
Vanderbilt House (IRE) is by Blue Point (IRE) out of Sun Lily (USA), a daughter of Street Sense (USA), and was bred by Mrs Brid Cosgrove.
Who trained Vanderbilt House?
Vanderbilt House (IRE) was trained by Johnny Murtagh and owned by Mark Dobbin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Vanderbilt House's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Vanderbilt House (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Vanderbilt House's official rating?
Vanderbilt House (IRE) was last officially rated 70 on the Flat (career high 80).
Is Vanderbilt House still racing?
Vanderbilt House (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 June 2025 at Down Royal (IRE) in the Future Ticketing x Kappture Handicap, finishing 2nd of 7, and has not run there since.
What is Vanderbilt House's record at Down Royal (IRE)?
Vanderbilt House (IRE) ran most often at Down Royal (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated