Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Unanimous
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 92
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 10 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €19,610 IRE
- Last official rating
- 92 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 19 Sep 2012, Listowel (IRE) (5/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 20 Aug 2012, Roscommon (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 12 | Listowel (IRE) | 5/8 | 5/1 | 7½ | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Exchange Inn Ballybunion & Kevin Brodericks Bar Listowel Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-3 | 92 | Ondeafears (IRE) | €14,625 | 27 | 0/7 |
| 23 Aug 12 | Tipperary (IRE) | 4/5 | 6/4F | 1½ | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Mocklershill Stables Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Soft to Heavy | 9-5 | 92 | Parkers Mill (IRE) | €10,695 | 3 | 0/4 |
| 20 Aug 12 | Roscommon (IRE) | 1/7 | 3/1 | won 2 | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | I.F.A. Race Day Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-9 | 83 | Fit The Cove (IRE) | €8,970 | 32 | 1/6 |
| 19 Jul 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/11 | 4/7F | won 1¼ | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | leopardstown.com Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-5 | 78 | Massini's Trap (IRE) | €6,900 | 4 | 1/10 |
| 15 Jul 12 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/13 | 2/1 | ½ | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Family Funday At Fairyhouse Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-5 | 76 | Encrypted Message (IRE) | €5,520 | 4 | 0/11 |
| 11 Jul 12 | Naas (IRE) | 3/12 | 11/8F | 5½ | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | RSA Supporting Enable Ireland Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-5 | 77 | Loreto (IRE) | €5,520 | 8 | 1/11 |
| 3 Jul 12 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/12 | 3/1 | ½ | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Bennettsbridge Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-5 | 75 | RominintheglominI (IRE) | €5,520 | 90 | 0/11 |
| 4 Apr 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/9 | 2/1J | 2¼ | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-5 | - | Ursa Major (IRE) | €6,900 | 10 | 2/7 |
| 25 Mar 12 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/15 | 2/1F | 16¼ | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-5 | - | Amira's Prince (IRE) | €10,695 | 218 | 1/14 |
| 20 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/15 | 6/1 | 3½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-3 | - | Pierre D'or (IRE) | €11,730 | - | 1/12 |
Exchange Inn Ballybunion & Kevin Brodericks Bar Listowel Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 12
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Exchange Inn Ballybunion & Kevin Brodericks Bar Listowel Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 92
- Winner / 2nd
- Ondeafears (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,625
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/7
Mocklershill Stables Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 12
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Mocklershill Stables Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 92
- Winner / 2nd
- Parkers Mill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- 3
- Future form
- 0/4
I.F.A. Race Day Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 12
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- I.F.A. Race Day Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 83
- Winner / 2nd
- Fit The Cove (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/6
leopardstown.com Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 4/7F
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- leopardstown.com Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 78
- Winner / 2nd
- Massini's Trap (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 1/10
Family Funday At Fairyhouse Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 12
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Family Funday At Fairyhouse Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 76
- Winner / 2nd
- Encrypted Message (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 0/11
RSA Supporting Enable Ireland Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- RSA Supporting Enable Ireland Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 77
- Winner / 2nd
- Loreto (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 1/11
Bennettsbridge Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 12
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Bennettsbridge Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- RominintheglominI (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 90
- Future form
- 0/11
- 5/94 Apr 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)2/1J
Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 2/1J
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ursa Major (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 2/7
- 7/1525 Mar 12 · Curragh (IRE)2/1F
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Amira's Prince (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- 218
- Future form
- 1/14
- 7/1520 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)6/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pierre D'or (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,730
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 12 | Roscommon (IRE) | I.F.A. Race Day Handicap | 1/7 | Ondeafears (IRE) | 3 | 19 Sep 12 | Listowel (IRE) | Exchange Inn Ballybunion & Kevin Brodericks Bar Listowel Handicap |
| 19 Jul 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | leopardstown.com Maiden | 1/11 | Leyland (IRE) | 9 | 10 Sep 12 | Galway (IRE) | Galway Apprentice Handicap |
| 11 Jul 12 | Naas (IRE) | RSA Supporting Enable Ireland Maiden | 3/12 | Tandem (GB) | 2 | 1 Aug 12 | Galway (IRE) | Tote Return All Profits To Irish Racing Maiden |
| 4 Apr 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden | 5/9 | Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE) | 2 | 19 May 12 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Barrow 3yo Rated Race |
| 4 Apr 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden | 5/9 | Moldowney (GB) | 4 | 4 May 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | iRadio IRL 3yo Maiden |
| 25 Mar 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Maiden | 7/15 | Speaking Of Which (IRE) | 2 | 7 Apr 12 | Cork (IRE) | Best Dressed Lady & Gent 3yo (C & G) Maiden |
| 20 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 7/15 | Bogini (IRE) | 4 | 9 Sep 11 | Down Royal (IRE) | House Of Fraser European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden |
- 1/720 Aug 12 · Roscommon (IRE)
I.F.A. Race Day Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 12
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- I.F.A. Race Day Handicap
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Ondeafears (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Sep 12
- Race won
- Exchange Inn Ballybunion & Kevin Brodericks Bar Listowel Handicap
- 1/1119 Jul 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
leopardstown.com Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- leopardstown.com Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Leyland (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 10 Sep 12
- Race won
- Galway Apprentice Handicap
- 3/1211 Jul 12 · Naas (IRE)
RSA Supporting Enable Ireland Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- RSA Supporting Enable Ireland Maiden
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Tandem (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Aug 12
- Race won
- Tote Return All Profits To Irish Racing Maiden
- 5/94 Apr 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 May 12
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Barrow 3yo Rated Race
- 5/94 Apr 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Moldowney (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 4 May 12
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- iRadio IRL 3yo Maiden
- 7/1525 Mar 12 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Maiden
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- Speaking Of Which (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Apr 12
- Race won
- Best Dressed Lady & Gent 3yo (C & G) Maiden
- 7/1520 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- Bogini (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Sep 11
- Race won
- House Of Fraser European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 20 Aug 11 | 19 Sep 12 | 7/15 | 75 | 92 | 92 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €19,610 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 20 Aug 11
- Last run
- 19 Sep 12
- First run for yard
- 7/15
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 92
- Best OR
- 92
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,610
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €19,610 | 92 | 20 Aug 11 | 19 Sep 12 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,610
- Best OR
- 92
- First run
- 20 Aug 11
- Last run
- 19 Sep 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €19,610 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,610
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,150 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €1,840 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,150
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,840
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €18,990 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,990
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,280 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,280 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,280
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,280
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €10,640 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,640
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €8,740 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,280 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,740
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,280
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €10,020 | ||
| August | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,590 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,020
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,590
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph O'Brien | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €19,610 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Joseph O'Brien
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,610
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €19,610 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,610
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €19,610 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,610
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,800 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,280 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,800
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,280
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDansili (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireDansili (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damHasili (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSharp Lisa (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDixieland Band (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sharp Lisa (USA) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dansili (GB) | Sharp Lisa (USA) | Dixieland Band (USA) | colt | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f |
Dansili (GB)
- Sire
- Dansili (GB)
- Damsire
- Dixieland Band (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Dansili (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,732 | 1,424 | 3,427 | 10 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,785 | 453 | 1,201 | 7 | 2 | ||
| On Soft going | 801 | 88 | 212 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 317 | 36 | 99 | 3 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,732
- Wins
- 1,424
- Placed
- 3,427
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,785
- Wins
- 453
- Placed
- 1,201
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 801
- Wins
- 88
- Placed
- 212
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 317
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 99
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dansili (GB) × Dixieland Band mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | £0 | €19,610 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,610
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unanimous (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €19,610 |
Unanimous (IRE)
- Horse
- Unanimous (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,610
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 92 | 75 | 83 | 20 Aug 12 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- Highest OR
- 92
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Last winning OR
- 83
- Last win
- 20 Aug 12
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 12 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 92 | 0 | 5/8 |
| 23 Aug 12 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 92 | 9 | 4/5 |
| 20 Aug 12 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 83 | 5 | 1/7 |
| 19 Jul 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 78 | 2 | 1/11 |
| 15 Jul 12 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 76 | -1 | 2/13 |
| 11 Jul 12 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 77 | 2 | 3/12 |
| 3 Jul 12 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 75 | - | 2/12 |
- 5/819 Sep 12 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 12
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/8
- 4/523 Aug 12 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 12
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 4/5
- 1/720 Aug 12 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 12
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 1/7
- 1/1119 Jul 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 1/11
- 2/1315 Jul 12 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 12
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/13
- 3/1211 Jul 12 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 77
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 3/12
- 2/123 Jul 12 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 12
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 92 | 0 | 83 | 20 Aug 12 | 9 | 83 | 9 | 92 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 83
- Last win
- 20 Aug 12
- v last winning
- 9
- Highest winning OR
- 83
- v highest winning
- 9
- Highest OR
- 92
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Dansili (GB) out of Sharp Lisa (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Galileo (IRE)
- Foundry (IRE)1W · 3R
- Lady Bingo (IRE)0W · 7R
- Housesofparliament (IRE)4W · 18R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1Sharp Lisa (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Housesofparliament (IRE)4W · 18R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Unanimous foaled?
Unanimous (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Unanimous?
Unanimous (IRE) is by Dansili (GB) out of Sharp Lisa (USA), a daughter of Dixieland Band (USA).
Who trained Unanimous?
Unanimous (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Unanimous' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Unanimous (IRE) won 2 of 10 races (20%).
Has Unanimous ever been beaten?
Unanimous (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 August 2011 at Curragh (IRE) (7th of 15).
What was Unanimous' official rating?
Unanimous (IRE) was last officially rated 92 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Unanimous still racing?
Unanimous (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 19 September 2012 at Listowel (IRE) in the Exchange Inn Ballybunion & Kevin Brodericks Bar Listowel Handicap, finishing 5th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Unanimous related to any top horses?
Unanimous (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Housesofparliament (IRE) (half-brother, Group 3 winner), from the Sharp Lisa (USA) family.
What is Unanimous' record at Curragh (IRE)?
Unanimous (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated