Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Tom Two
- TrainerAndrew Lynch
- OwnerD B R C Syndicate
- FamilyLe Nuit
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2002
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Nov 2009, Fairyhouse (IRE) (7/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 09 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 7/16 | 33/1 | dist | Robert Dunne | Andrew Lynch | Course Signage Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Heavy | 11-9 | b | Baily View (IRE) | €5,874 | 9 | 0/12 |
| 26 Oct 09 | Galway (IRE) | F/18 | 50/1 | - | Charles Greene | Andrew Lynch | W.B.Gavin & Co. European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6½f | Soft | 11-5 | b | China Rock (IRE) | €12,438 | 24 | 1/17 |
| 2 Oct 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 6/15 | 25/1 | 11¾ | Robert Dunne | Andrew Lynch | Stoneyford Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 11-9 | p | Jewel Of The West (IRE) | €8,983 | 32 | 0/11 |
| 31 Aug 09 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 10/15 | 33/1 | dist | Robert Dunne | Andrew Lynch | Fran Murrin Memorial Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Good to Yielding | 11-1 | - | The Shepherd (IRE) | €5,183 | 130 | 1/12 |
| 23 Apr 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | 8/13 | 20/1 | dist | Charles Greene | Andrew Lynch | Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Soft | 11-2 | - | Paddy Pub (IRE) | €5,874 | - | 2/11 |
Course Signage Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 09
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robert Dunne
- Trainer
- Andrew Lynch
- Race
- Course Signage Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Baily View (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/12
W.B.Gavin & Co. European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 09
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- F/18
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Charles Greene
- Trainer
- Andrew Lynch
- Race
- W.B.Gavin & Co. European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- China Rock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,438
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/17
Stoneyford Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Robert Dunne
- Trainer
- Andrew Lynch
- Race
- Stoneyford Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Jewel Of The West (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,983
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/11
Fran Murrin Memorial Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 09
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robert Dunne
- Trainer
- Andrew Lynch
- Race
- Fran Murrin Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-1
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Shepherd (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,183
- Days
- 130
- Future form
- 1/12
Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Charles Greene
- Trainer
- Andrew Lynch
- Race
- Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Paddy Pub (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 09 | Galway (IRE) | W.B.Gavin & Co. European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | F/18 | Inistioge (IRE) | 5 | 8 Nov 09 | Limerick (IRE) | Glenview Stud Beginners Chase |
| 31 Aug 09 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Fran Murrin Memorial Maiden Hurdle | 10/15 | Farmaland (IRE) | 3 | 17 Oct 09 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Maiden Hurdle |
| 23 Apr 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase | 8/13 | Paddy Pub (IRE) | 1 | 4 May 09 | Down Royal (IRE) | Cemex Hunters Chase |
| 23 Apr 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase | 8/13 | Kennel Hill (IRE) | 2 | 8 May 09 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Frank Fitzsimons Maiden Hunters Chase |
- F/1826 Oct 09 · Galway (IRE)
W.B.Gavin & Co. European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 09
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- W.B.Gavin & Co. European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- This horse
- F/18
- Winner next time
- Inistioge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 8 Nov 09
- Race won
- Glenview Stud Beginners Chase
- 10/1531 Aug 09 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Fran Murrin Memorial Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 09
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Fran Murrin Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Farmaland (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Oct 09
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Maiden Hurdle
- 8/1323 Apr 09 · Tipperary (IRE)
Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Paddy Pub (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 May 09
- Race won
- Cemex Hunters Chase
- 8/1323 Apr 09 · Tipperary (IRE)
Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Kennel Hill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 May 09
- Race won
- Frank Fitzsimons Maiden Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Lynch | 23 Apr 09 | 4 Nov 09 | 8/13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Andrew Lynch
- Trainer
- Andrew Lynch
- First run
- 23 Apr 09
- Last run
- 4 Nov 09
- First run for yard
- 8/13
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 23 Apr 09 | 4 Nov 09 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 23 Apr 09
- Last run
- 4 Nov 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Dunne | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Charles Greene | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Robert Dunne
- Jockey
- Robert Dunne
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Charles Greene
- Jockey
- Charles Greene
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Lynch | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Andrew Lynch
- Trainer
- Andrew Lynch
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWoods Of Windsor (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLeanora (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTopanoora (IRE)
- Dam's damLe Nuit (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Leanora (IRE) · by Topanoora (IRE) · 1 winners from 6 runners
- Le Nuit (IRE) · 3 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Of Windsor (USA) | Leanora (IRE) | Topanoora (IRE) | gelding | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 10.9f · NH 2m3½f |
Woods Of Windsor (USA)
- Damsire
- Topanoora (IRE)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.9f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Woods Of Windsor (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 486 | 25 | 72 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 114 | 6 | 17 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 112 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going | 24 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 486
- Wins
- 25
- Placed
- 72
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 114
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 17
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 112
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Woods Of Windsor (USA) × Topanoora mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Two (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tom Two (IRE)
- Horse
- Tom Two (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Woods Of Windsor (USA) out of Leanora (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Arzanni (GB)
- Ahorsecalledmolly (IRE)5W · 23R
By Old Vic (GB)
- Complete Control (IRE)0W · 3R
By Flying Legend (USA)
- Fingal Lady (IRE)0W · 1R
- Florianopolis (IRE)0W · 4R
By Germano (GB)
- Whatevermollysays (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Leanora (IRE) · by Topanoora (IRE)
- 2Le Nuit (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Tom Two foaled?
Tom Two (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Tom Two?
Tom Two (IRE) is by Woods Of Windsor (USA) out of Leanora (IRE), a daughter of Topanoora (IRE).
Who trained Tom Two?
Tom Two (IRE) was trained by Andrew Lynch and owned by D B R C Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Tom Two's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tom Two (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Tom Two still racing?
Tom Two (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 November 2009 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the Course Signage Beginners Chase, finishing 7th of 16, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated