Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Timely Boost
- TrainerA Oliver
- OwnerJ P Ledwidge
- FamilyAnnsfield Lady
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 70
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €750 IRE
- Last official rating
- 70 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Mar 2023, Navan (IRE) (PU/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar 23 | Navan (IRE) | PU/11 | 15/2 | - | Billy Lee | A Oliver | Bective Restaurant Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Heavy | 9-12 | 70 | t | Duke Of Leggagh (IRE) | €6,195 | 131 | 1/10 |
| 18 Nov 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 6/14 | 3/1J | 3¼ | Colin Keane | A Oliver | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-5 | - | - | Whispering Royal (IRE) | €8,850 | 16 | 0/12 |
| 2 Nov 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 4/13 | 33/1 | 4¼ | Billy Lee | A Oliver | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-7 | - | - | Carracci (USA) | €8,850 | 27 | 1/12 |
| 6 Oct 22 | Thurles (IRE) | 13/13 | 7/1 | 14½ | Billy Lee | A Oliver | Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-7 | - | - | Village Voice (GB) | €11,800 | - | 0/12 |
Bective Restaurant Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 23
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Bective Restaurant Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Duke Of Leggagh (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 131
- Future form
- 1/10
- 6/1418 Nov 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)3/1J
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 18 Nov 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 3/1J
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Whispering Royal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/12
- 4/132 Nov 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)33/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Carracci (USA)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 1/12
Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 22
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Village Voice (GB)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar 23 | Navan (IRE) | Bective Restaurant Handicap | PU/11 | Tea Olive (FR) | 2 | 19 Apr 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Injured Jockeys Handicap |
| 2 Nov 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 4/13 | Shadowed (IRE) | 3 | 25 Mar 23 | Curragh (IRE) | Goffs London Sale (C & G) Maiden |
- PU/1129 Mar 23 · Navan (IRE)
Bective Restaurant Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 23
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Bective Restaurant Handicap
- This horse
- PU/11
- Winner next time
- Tea Olive (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 Apr 23
- Race won
- Irish Injured Jockeys Handicap
- 4/132 Nov 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Shadowed (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Mar 23
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Goffs London Sale (C & G) Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Oliver | 6 Oct 22 | 29 Mar 23 | 13/13 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 |
A Oliver
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- First run
- 6 Oct 22
- Last run
- 29 Mar 23
- First run for yard
- 13/13
- OR first run
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Best OR
- 70
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | 70 | 6 Oct 22 | 29 Mar 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
- Best OR
- 70
- First run
- 6 Oct 22
- Last run
- 29 Mar 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 |
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Lee | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Colin Keane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 |
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Oliver | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 |
A Oliver
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchZoffany (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireZoffany (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDansili (GB)
- Sire's damTyranny (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAdoring (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOne Cool Cat (USA)
- Dam's damRefined (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireStatoblest (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Adoring (IRE) · by One Cool Cat (USA) · 4 winners from 7 runners
- Refined (IRE) · by Statoblest (IRE) · 6 winners from 7 runners
- Annsfield Lady (GB) · 6 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zoffany (IRE) | Adoring (IRE) | One Cool Cat (USA) | Keatingstown Bloodstock Ltd | 16 Apr 20 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Zoffany (IRE)
- Sire
- Zoffany (IRE)
- Damsire
- One Cool Cat (USA)
- Breeder
- Keatingstown Bloodstock Ltd
- Foaled
- 16 Apr 20
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Zoffany (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,176 | 820 | 2,297 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,510 | 348 | 989 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 2,699 | 262 | 726 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 1,198 | 108 | 304 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,176
- Wins
- 820
- Placed
- 2,297
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,510
- Wins
- 348
- Placed
- 989
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 2,699
- Wins
- 262
- Placed
- 726
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 1,198
- Wins
- 108
- Placed
- 304
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Zoffany (IRE) × One Cool Cat (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 2 | £7,968 | €22,484 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,968
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,484
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coeur D'amour (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £5,380 | €21,734 |
| St Dunstan (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £2,588 | €0 |
| Timely Boost (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 |
Coeur D'amour (IRE)
- Horse
- Coeur D'amour (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,734
St Dunstan (IRE)
- Horse
- St Dunstan (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Timely Boost (IRE)
- Horse
- Timely Boost (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 70 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- Highest OR
- 70
- Lowest OR
- 70
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar 23 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 70 | PU/11 |
- PU/1129 Mar 23 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 23
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Pos
- PU/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 0 | 70 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 70
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Coeur D'amour (IRE)1W · 6R
Half siblings
By Big Bad Bob (IRE)
- Buyer Beware (IRE)4W · 58R
- Bisous Y Besos (IRE)0W · 1R
By Mastercraftsman (IRE)
- Crafted Jewel (IRE)1W · 17R
By Camacho (GB)
- Rosadora (IRE)1W · 8R
By Kodiac (GB)
- Misty Memories (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Adoring (IRE) · by One Cool Cat (USA)
- 2Refined (IRE) · by Statoblest (IRE)
- 3Annsfield Lady (GB)
Notable relatives
First cousin once removed
- Charyn (IRE)5W · 14R · 2 G1
- Wings Of War (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Logo Hunter (IRE)4W · 15R · 2 black-type
- Darkanna (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Galeota (IRE)8W · 32R · 5 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Oscula (IRE)4W · 16R · 2 black-type
First cousin
- Brown Sugar (IRE)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
- Burnt Sugar (IRE)6W · 46R · 1 black-type
- Justineo (GB)5W · 32R · 1 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Pipe Major (IRE)3W · 8R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Loulwa (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Timely Boost foaled?
Timely Boost (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 16 April 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Timely Boost?
Timely Boost (IRE) is by Zoffany (IRE) out of Adoring (IRE), a daughter of One Cool Cat (USA), and was bred by Keatingstown Bloodstock Ltd.
Who trained Timely Boost?
Timely Boost (IRE) was trained by A Oliver and owned by J P Ledwidge at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Timely Boost's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Timely Boost (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Timely Boost's official rating?
Timely Boost (IRE) was last officially rated 70 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Timely Boost still racing?
Timely Boost (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 March 2023 at Navan (IRE) in the Bective Restaurant Handicap (result: pulled up, 11 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Timely Boost related to any top horses?
Timely Boost (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Charyn (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 1 winner), Galeota (IRE) (uncle, Group 2 winner) and Wings Of War (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 2 winner), from the Annsfield Lady (GB) family.
What is Timely Boost's record at Dundalk (AW) (IRE)?
Timely Boost (IRE) ran most often at Dundalk (AW) (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated