Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Thymeless
- TrainerEmma Lavelle
- OwnerMiss Camilla Jenks
- FamilyQuadro
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2005
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Feb 2012, Huntingdon (PU/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 12 | Huntingdon | PU/16 | 66/1 | - | Conor Quish | Emma Lavelle | Timmy Jones Keep The Faith Memorial Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 10-2 | Night Rose (GB) | £2,534 | 95 | 1/10 |
| 20 Nov 11 | Towcester | 6/9 | 66/1 | 17 | Mr S M O'Donovan | Emma Lavelle | gg.com Alerts Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good | 10-3 | Cross The Flags (IRE) | £2,274 | 32 | 0/7 |
| 19 Oct 11 | Worcester | 12/15 | 50/1 | dist | Mr S M O'Donovan | Emma Lavelle | Cromwell Box Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-3 | Combustible Lady (IRE) | £2,053 | - | 2/14 |
Timmy Jones Keep The Faith Memorial Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 12
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Conor Quish
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- Race
- Timmy Jones Keep The Faith Memorial Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Night Rose (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,534
- Days
- 95
- Future form
- 1/10
- 6/920 Nov 11 · Towcester66/1
gg.com Alerts Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Nov 11
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Mr S M O'Donovan
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- Race
- gg.com Alerts Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Cross The Flags (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,274
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/7
Cromwell Box Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 11
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 12/15
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr S M O'Donovan
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- Race
- Cromwell Box Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Combustible Lady (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,053
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 12 | Huntingdon | Timmy Jones Keep The Faith Memorial Mares' Novices' Hurdle | PU/16 | Flite (IRE) | 2 | 12 Mar 12 | Plumpton | Follow Plumpton Racecourse On Facebook Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 19 Oct 11 | Worcester | Cromwell Box Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 12/15 | Combustible Lady (IRE) | 1 | 10 Nov 11 | Taunton | Fred Hitchings Memorial Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 19 Oct 11 | Worcester | Cromwell Box Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 12/15 | Young Mags (IRE) | 3 | 3 Nov 11 | Towcester | Yusen Logistics Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle |
- PU/1623 Feb 12 · Huntingdon
Timmy Jones Keep The Faith Memorial Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 12
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Timmy Jones Keep The Faith Memorial Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Flite (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Mar 12
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- Follow Plumpton Racecourse On Facebook Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- 12/1519 Oct 11 · Worcester
Cromwell Box Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 11
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Cromwell Box Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Combustible Lady (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Nov 11
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- Fred Hitchings Memorial Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- 12/1519 Oct 11 · Worcester
Cromwell Box Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 11
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Cromwell Box Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Young Mags (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 3 Nov 11
- At
- Towcester
- Race won
- Yusen Logistics Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Lavelle | 19 Oct 11 | 23 Feb 12 | 12/15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Emma Lavelle
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- First run
- 19 Oct 11
- Last run
- 23 Feb 12
- First run for yard
- 12/15
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 19 Oct 11 | 23 Feb 12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 19 Oct 11
- Last run
- 23 Feb 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Towcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Towcester
- Course
- Towcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr S M O'Donovan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Conor Quish | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr S M O'Donovan
- Jockey
- Mr S M O'Donovan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Conor Quish
- Jockey
- Conor Quish
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Lavelle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Emma Lavelle
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAlflora (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireAlflora (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNiniski (USA)
- Sire's damAdrana (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFour Thyme (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireIdiots Delight (GB)
- Dam's damQuadro (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Four Thyme (GB) · by Idiots Delight (GB) · 0 winners from 8 runners
- Quadro (GB) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alflora (IRE) | Four Thyme (GB) | Idiots Delight (GB) | mare | Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f | NH 2m4½f |
Alflora (IRE)
- Sire
- Alflora (IRE)
- Damsire
- Idiots Delight (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Alflora (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,582 | 759 | 1,962 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,572 | 271 | 681 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,424 | 220 | 602 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 793 | 79 | 202 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,582
- Wins
- 759
- Placed
- 1,962
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,572
- Wins
- 271
- Placed
- 681
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,424
- Wins
- 220
- Placed
- 602
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 793
- Wins
- 79
- Placed
- 202
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Alflora (IRE) × Idiots Delight mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 2 | 1 | 95 | 10 | 14 | £142,649 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 95
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £142,649
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alasi (GB) | 32 | 8 | 1 | Listed | £129,525 | €0 |
| Young Chevalier (GB) | 23 | 2 | 0 | - | £11,458 | €0 |
| Thymeless (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Go Limpopo (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Floribunda Rose (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Alformasi (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £468 | €0 |
| Great Memories (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Thymeandthymeagain (GB) | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Gratification (GB) | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,198 | €0 |
Alasi (GB)
- Horse
- Alasi (GB)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £129,525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Young Chevalier (GB)
- Horse
- Young Chevalier (GB)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,458
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thymeless (GB)
- Horse
- Thymeless (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Go Limpopo (GB)
- Horse
- Go Limpopo (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Floribunda Rose (GB)
- Horse
- Floribunda Rose (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Alformasi (GB)
- Horse
- Alformasi (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £468
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Great Memories (GB)
- Horse
- Great Memories (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thymeandthymeagain (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gratification (GB)
- Horse
- Gratification (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,198
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Great Memories (GB)0W · 5R
- Thymeandthymeagain (GB)0W · 9R
Half siblings
By Keen (GB)
- Keen And Able (GB)0W · 3R
By Rakaposhi King (GB)
- Lunar Thyme (GB)0W · 6R
By Overbury (IRE)
- Overthyme (GB)0W · 3R
By Milan (GB)
- Rightonthyme (GB)0W · 4R
By Multiplex (GB)
- Four Plus (GB)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Four Thyme (GB) · by Idiots Delight (GB)
- 2Quadro (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Thymeless foaled?
Thymeless (GB) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Thymeless?
Thymeless (GB) is by Alflora (IRE) out of Four Thyme (GB), a daughter of Idiots Delight (GB).
Who trained Thymeless?
Thymeless (GB) was trained by Emma Lavelle and owned by Miss Camilla Jenks at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Thymeless' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Thymeless (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Thymeless still racing?
Thymeless (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 February 2012 at Huntingdon in the Timmy Jones Keep The Faith Memorial Mares' Novices' Hurdle (result: pulled up, 16 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated