Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Thrushwood
- TrainerN Chamberlain
- OwnerN Chamberlain
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1992
- Highest OR
- 28
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 28 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Aug 1996, Catterick (18/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 96 | Catterick | 18/18 | 100/1 | 26¼ | N Varley | N Chamberlain | 'Doncaster Town Moor' Handicap Class F | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 7-7 | 28 | My Godson (GB) | £3,204 | 53 | 1/16 |
| 14 Jun 96 | Southwell (AW) | 11/13 | 33/1 | dist | N Kennedy | N Chamberlain | Pearl Selling Handicap Stakes Class G | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m3f | Standard | 7-10 | 28 | Yellow Dragon (IRE) | £2,070 | 49 | 0/10 |
| 26 Apr 96 | Carlisle | 9/9 | 100/1 | dist | N Carlisle | N Chamberlain | Kestrel Claiming Stakes (Div I) | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 8-1 | - | Proud Image (GB) | £2,283 | 352 | 1/7 |
| 10 May 95 | Ayr | 10/13 | 100/1 | 20¼ | N Varley | N Chamberlain | Blue Chip Pep Maiden Claiming Stakes Class F | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 7-6 | - | Bulsara (GB) | £2,840 | 14 | 0/11 |
| 26 Apr 95 | Catterick | 14/15 | 100/1 | dist | S Webster | N Chamberlain | Hurgill Lodge Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-9 | - | Classicy (GB) | £4,104 | - | 1/14 |
'Doncaster Town Moor' Handicap Class F
Class 67fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 96
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 18/18
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- N Varley
- Trainer
- N Chamberlain
- Race
- 'Doncaster Town Moor' Handicap Class F
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 7-7
- OR
- 28
- Winner / 2nd
- My Godson (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,204
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 1/16
- 11/1314 Jun 96 · Southwell (AW)33/1
Pearl Selling Handicap Stakes Class G
Class 61m3fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 96
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- N Kennedy
- Trainer
- N Chamberlain
- Race
- Pearl Selling Handicap Stakes Class G
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 7-10
- OR
- 28
- Winner / 2nd
- Yellow Dragon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,070
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 0/10
Kestrel Claiming Stakes (Div I)
Class 67fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 96
- Course
- Carlisle
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- N Carlisle
- Trainer
- N Chamberlain
- Race
- Kestrel Claiming Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-1
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Proud Image (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,283
- Days
- 352
- Future form
- 1/7
Blue Chip Pep Maiden Claiming Stakes Class F
Class 61m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 95
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- N Varley
- Trainer
- N Chamberlain
- Race
- Blue Chip Pep Maiden Claiming Stakes Class F
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 7-6
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bulsara (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,840
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/11
Hurgill Lodge Maiden Stakes Class D
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 95
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 14/15
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- S Webster
- Trainer
- N Chamberlain
- Race
- Hurgill Lodge Maiden Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Classicy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,104
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 96 | Catterick | 'Doncaster Town Moor' Handicap Class F | 18/18 | Nord Lys (IRE) | 15 | 15 Aug 96 | Newton Abbot | Jerzees Amateur Riders' Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G |
| 26 Apr 96 | Carlisle | Kestrel Claiming Stakes (Div I) | 9/9 | De-Veers Currie (IRE) | 5 | 8 May 96 | Ayr | Fenwick Maiden Claiming Stakes Class F |
| 26 Apr 95 | Catterick | Hurgill Lodge Maiden Stakes Class D | 14/15 | Classicy (GB) | 1 | 9 May 95 | Chester | Tote Credit Trophy Handicap Class C |
- 18/186 Aug 96 · Catterick
'Doncaster Town Moor' Handicap Class F
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 96
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- 'Doncaster Town Moor' Handicap Class F
- This horse
- 18/18
- Winner next time
- Nord Lys (IRE)
- Their pos
- 15
- Won on
- 15 Aug 96
- Race won
- Jerzees Amateur Riders' Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G
- 9/926 Apr 96 · Carlisle
Kestrel Claiming Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 96
- Course
- Carlisle
- Race
- Kestrel Claiming Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- De-Veers Currie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 8 May 96
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- Fenwick Maiden Claiming Stakes Class F
- 14/1526 Apr 95 · Catterick
Hurgill Lodge Maiden Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 95
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- Hurgill Lodge Maiden Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 14/15
- Winner next time
- Classicy (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 May 95
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Tote Credit Trophy Handicap Class C
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N Chamberlain | 26 Apr 95 | 6 Aug 96 | 14/15 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
N Chamberlain
- Trainer
- N Chamberlain
- First run
- 26 Apr 95
- Last run
- 6 Aug 96
- First run for yard
- 14/15
- OR first run
- 28
- OR last run
- 28
- Best OR
- 28
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 28 | 26 Apr 95 | 6 Aug 96 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 28
- First run
- 26 Apr 95
- Last run
- 6 Aug 96
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catterick | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Catterick
- Course
- Catterick
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ayr
- Course
- Ayr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carlisle
- Course
- Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N Varley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| S Webster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
N Varley
- Jockey
- N Varley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N Carlisle
- Jockey
- N Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N Kennedy
- Jockey
- N Kennedy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
S Webster
- Jockey
- S Webster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N Chamberlain | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
N Chamberlain
- Trainer
- N Chamberlain
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMove Off (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMove Off (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSpring Garden (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSilly Prices (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Spring Garden (GB) · 0 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Move Off (GB) | Spring Garden (GB) | Silly Prices (GB) | filly | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m3f | NH 2m5f |
Move Off (GB)
- Sire
- Move Off (GB)
- Damsire
- Silly Prices (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
Progeny of Move Off (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 174 | 8 | 23 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 91 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 89 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 45 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 174
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 23
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 91
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 89
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Move Off (GB) × Silly Prices mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buoing (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Thrushwood (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Offspring I (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Buoing (GB)
- Horse
- Buoing (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thrushwood (GB)
- Horse
- Thrushwood (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Offspring I (GB)
- Horse
- Offspring I (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 28 | 28 | 28 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 28
- Highest OR
- 28
- Lowest OR
- 28
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 96 | Catterick | Flat | 28 | 0 | 18/18 |
| 14 Jun 96 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 28 | - | 11/13 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 28 | 28 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 28
- OR last run
- 28
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 28
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Offspring I (GB)0W · 7R
- Buoing (GB)0W · 1R
Half siblings
By Say Primula (GB)
- Ceejayell (GB)0W · 13R
By Minster Son (IRE)
- Minster Madam (GB)0W · 6R
- Minster Madness (GB)0W · 4R
By Prince Daniel (USA)
- Out Of The Wood (GB)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Spring Garden (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Thrushwood foaled?
Thrushwood (GB) was foaled in 1992.
Who are the sire and dam of Thrushwood?
Thrushwood (GB) is by Move Off (GB) out of Spring Garden (GB), a daughter of Silly Prices (GB).
Who trained Thrushwood?
Thrushwood (GB) was trained by N Chamberlain and owned by N Chamberlain at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Thrushwood's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Thrushwood (GB) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Thrushwood's official rating?
Thrushwood (GB) was last officially rated 28 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Thrushwood still racing?
Thrushwood (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 August 1996 at Catterick in the 'Doncaster Town Moor' Handicap Class F, finishing 18th of 18, and has not run there since.
What is Thrushwood's record at Catterick?
Thrushwood (GB) ran most often at Catterick, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated