Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
That's Lucy
- TrainerR H Macnabb
- OwnerMrs B Cunningham
- FamilyBallyhoura Lady
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1991
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Nov 1997, Downpatrick (IRE) (12/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 97 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 12/13 | 25/1 | dist | T Martin | R H Macnabb | I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Soft to Heavy | 10-10 | Inis Cara (IRE) | 40 | 1/12 |
| 17 Oct 97 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 11/15 | 25/1 | dist | T Martin | R H Macnabb | Bet With The Tote Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Good to Yielding | 10-10 | Lucy Con (IRE) | 278 | 0/9 |
| 12 Jan 97 | Navan (IRE) | 17/18 | 33/1 | 2½ | T Martin | R H Macnabb | Mullacurry Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 10-10 | Sorcerer's Drum (IRE) | 17 | 2/15 |
| 26 Dec 96 | Down Royal (IRE) | 11/12 | 16/1 | 12½ | Mr B R Hamilton | R H Macnabb | Flocheck Valves Ltd (Mares) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-8 | Cosalt (IRE) | 29 | 0/9 |
| 27 Nov 96 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 7/13 | 25/1 | dist | M O'Connor | R H Macnabb | H.S.S. Hire Shops I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Heavy | 11-2 | Remainder Star (IRE) | 293 | 0/12 |
| 8 Feb 96 | Clonmel (IRE) | 15/17 | 9/1 | 8 | Mr J Saville | Willie Mullins | Templemore I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 10-13 | Le Grande Bard (IRE) | - | 0/15 |
I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Nov 97
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- T Martin
- Trainer
- R H Macnabb
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Inis Cara (IRE)
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 1/12
Bet With The Tote Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 97
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- T Martin
- Trainer
- R H Macnabb
- Race
- Bet With The Tote Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Lucy Con (IRE)
- Days
- 278
- Future form
- 0/9
Mullacurry Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 97
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- T Martin
- Trainer
- R H Macnabb
- Race
- Mullacurry Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Sorcerer's Drum (IRE)
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 2/15
Flocheck Valves Ltd (Mares) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 96
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- Mr B R Hamilton
- Trainer
- R H Macnabb
- Race
- Flocheck Valves Ltd (Mares) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-8
- Winner / 2nd
- Cosalt (IRE)
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/9
H.S.S. Hire Shops I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Nov 96
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- M O'Connor
- Trainer
- R H Macnabb
- Race
- H.S.S. Hire Shops I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Remainder Star (IRE)
- Days
- 293
- Future form
- 0/12
Templemore I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 96
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/17
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Mr J Saville
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Templemore I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Le Grande Bard (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 97 | Downpatrick (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle | 12/13 | Inis Cara (IRE) | 1 | 5 Dec 97 | Thurles (IRE) | Cahir Hurdle |
| 12 Jan 97 | Navan (IRE) | Mullacurry Maiden Hurdle | 17/18 | Stagalier (IRE) | 2 | 29 Jan 97 | Down Royal (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 12 Jan 97 | Navan (IRE) | Mullacurry Maiden Hurdle | 17/18 | Pinkpinkfizz (IRE) | 7 | 6 Feb 97 | Clonmel (IRE) | Redmonstown Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) |
- 12/1326 Nov 97 · Downpatrick (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Nov 97
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Inis Cara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 Dec 97
- Race won
- Cahir Hurdle
- 17/1812 Jan 97 · Navan (IRE)
Mullacurry Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 97
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Mullacurry Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 17/18
- Winner next time
- Stagalier (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Jan 97
- Race won
- European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 17/1812 Jan 97 · Navan (IRE)
Mullacurry Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 97
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Mullacurry Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 17/18
- Winner next time
- Pinkpinkfizz (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 6 Feb 97
- Race won
- Redmonstown Maiden Hurdle (Div 2)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R H Macnabb | W P Mullins | 27 Nov 96 | 26 Nov 97 | 7/13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Mullins | - | 8 Feb 96 | 8 Feb 96 | 15/17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
R H Macnabb
- Trainer
- R H Macnabb
- Moved from
- W P Mullins
- First run
- 27 Nov 96
- Last run
- 26 Nov 97
- First run for yard
- 7/13
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 8 Feb 96
- Last run
- 8 Feb 96
- First run for yard
- 15/17
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 8 Feb 96 | 26 Nov 97 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 8 Feb 96
- Last run
- 26 Nov 97
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Martin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| M O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr B R Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr J Saville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
T Martin
- Jockey
- T Martin
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
M O'Connor
- Jockey
- M O'Connor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr B R Hamilton
- Jockey
- Mr B R Hamilton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr J Saville
- Jockey
- Mr J Saville
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R H Macnabb | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
R H Macnabb
- Trainer
- R H Macnabb
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHenbit (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireHenbit (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBallyhoura Lady (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGreen Shoon (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Ballyhoura Lady (GB) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henbit (USA) | Ballyhoura Lady (GB) | Green Shoon (GB) | mare | Flat 9.7f · NH 2m3½f | NH 2m4f |
Henbit (USA)
- Sire
- Henbit (USA)
- Damsire
- Green Shoon (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.7f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
Progeny of Henbit (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,326 | 258 | 685 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,471 | 106 | 282 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,200 | 81 | 227 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 550 | 27 | 90 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,326
- Wins
- 258
- Placed
- 685
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,471
- Wins
- 106
- Placed
- 282
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,200
- Wins
- 81
- Placed
- 227
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 550
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 90
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Henbit (USA) × Green Shoon mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blondie Boo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Digitalis (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Sup A Brandy (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| That's Lucy (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Blondie Boo (IRE)
- Horse
- Blondie Boo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Digitalis (GB)
- Horse
- Digitalis (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sup A Brandy (IRE)
- Horse
- Sup A Brandy (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
That's Lucy (IRE)
- Horse
- That's Lucy (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Henbit (USA) out of Ballyhoura Lady (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Strong Gale (IRE)
- Touch Of Winter (GB)3W · 33R
- Moskva (IRE)1W · 9R
By Deep Run (GB)
- Duhallow Lodge (GB)10W · 43R
By Carlingford Castle (IRE)
- Grand Scenery (IRE)2W · 31R
By Roselier (FR)
- Alligator Alley I (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Ballyhoura Lady (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was That's Lucy foaled?
That's Lucy (IRE) was foaled in 1991.
Who are the sire and dam of That's Lucy?
That's Lucy (IRE) is by Henbit (USA) out of Ballyhoura Lady (GB), a daughter of Green Shoon (GB).
Who trained That's Lucy?
That's Lucy (IRE) was trained by R H Macnabb and owned by Mrs B Cunningham at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Willie Mullins.
What is That's Lucy's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, That's Lucy (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
Is That's Lucy still racing?
That's Lucy (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 November 1997 at Downpatrick (IRE) in the I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle, finishing 12th of 13, and has not run there since.
What is That's Lucy's record at Downpatrick (IRE)?
That's Lucy (IRE) ran most often at Downpatrick (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated