Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Thandi
- TrainerNoel Lawlor
- OwnerJ C Carroll
- FamilyAngela's Venture
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2006
- Highest OR
- 47
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 47 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Oct 2009, Navan (IRE) (13/22)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 09 | Navan (IRE) | 13/22 | 25/1 | 10 | D Quigley | Noel Lawlor | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Yielding | 8-8 | 47 | Dotada (IRE) | €5,528 | 481 | 2/18 |
| 13 Jun 08 | Navan (IRE) | 8/10 | 33/1 | 11½ | Billy Lee | Noel Lawlor | Lynn Lodge Stud Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Firm | 8-12 | - | Vegas Baby (IRE) | €8,638 | 8 | 0/9 |
| 5 Jun 08 | Tipperary (IRE) | 8/12 | 20/1 | 11½ | Willie Supple | Noel Lawlor | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-11 | - | Bushranger (IRE) | €13,020 | 11 | 0/10 |
| 25 May 08 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/11 | 33/1 | 19 | Danny Grant | Noel Lawlor | boylecasino.com European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Firm | 8-12 | - | Intense Focus (USA) | €13,020 | - | 1/10 |
Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 09
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/22
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- D Quigley
- Trainer
- Noel Lawlor
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- 47
- Winner / 2nd
- Dotada (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,528
- Days
- 481
- Future form
- 2/18
Lynn Lodge Stud Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 08
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Noel Lawlor
- Race
- Lynn Lodge Stud Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vegas Baby (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,638
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 08
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Noel Lawlor
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bushranger (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/10
- 10/1125 May 08 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
boylecasino.com European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 19
- Jockey
- Danny Grant
- Trainer
- Noel Lawlor
- Race
- boylecasino.com European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Intense Focus (USA)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 09 | Navan (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap | 13/22 | Partner (IRE) | 2 | 17 Oct 09 | Cork (IRE) | Kanturk Handicap |
| 7 Oct 09 | Navan (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap | 13/22 | Withnail (IRE) | 14 | 7 Nov 09 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap |
| 25 May 08 | Curragh (IRE) | boylecasino.com European Breeders Fund Maiden | 10/11 | Super Pistachio (IRE) | 2 | 28 Jun 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Barronstown Stud Maiden |
- 13/227 Oct 09 · Navan (IRE)
Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 09
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 13/22
- Winner next time
- Partner (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Oct 09
- Race won
- Kanturk Handicap
- 13/227 Oct 09 · Navan (IRE)
Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 09
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 13/22
- Winner next time
- Withnail (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 7 Nov 09
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap
- 10/1125 May 08 · Curragh (IRE)
boylecasino.com European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- boylecasino.com European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Super Pistachio (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Jun 08
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Barronstown Stud Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Lawlor | 25 May 08 | 7 Oct 09 | 10/11 | 47 | 47 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Noel Lawlor
- Trainer
- Noel Lawlor
- First run
- 25 May 08
- Last run
- 7 Oct 09
- First run for yard
- 10/11
- OR first run
- 47
- OR last run
- 47
- Best OR
- 47
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 47 | 25 May 08 | 7 Oct 09 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 47
- First run
- 25 May 08
- Last run
- 7 Oct 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Quigley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Danny Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Billy Lee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Supple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
D Quigley
- Jockey
- D Quigley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danny Grant
- Jockey
- Danny Grant
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Supple
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Lawlor | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Noel Lawlor
- Trainer
- Noel Lawlor
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMull Of Kintyre (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanzig (USA)
- Sire's damJoyful I (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTonalgee Rose (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireWoodborough (USA)
- Dam's damAngela's Venture (GER)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tonalgee Rose (IRE) · by Woodborough (USA) · 1 winners from 3 runners
- Angela's Venture (GER) · 0 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mull Of Kintyre (USA) | Tonalgee Rose (IRE) | Woodborough (USA) | filly | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f |
Mull Of Kintyre (USA)
- Damsire
- Woodborough (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Mull Of Kintyre (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,631 | 226 | 620 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 862 | 80 | 204 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 621 | 47 | 129 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 217 | 15 | 40 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,631
- Wins
- 226
- Placed
- 620
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 862
- Wins
- 80
- Placed
- 204
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 621
- Wins
- 47
- Placed
- 129
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 217
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 40
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mull Of Kintyre (USA) × Woodborough mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thandi (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Thandi (IRE)
- Horse
- Thandi (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 47 | 47 | 47 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 47
- Highest OR
- 47
- Lowest OR
- 47
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 09 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 47 | 13/22 |
- 13/227 Oct 09 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 09
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 47
- Pos
- 13/22
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 47 | 47 | 0 | 47 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 47
- OR last run
- 47
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 47
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mull Of Kintyre (USA) out of Tonalgee Rose (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Catcher In The Rye (IRE)
- Ounooi (IRE)3W · 15R
By Sendawar (IRE)
- Sendarose (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Tonalgee Rose (IRE) · by Woodborough (USA)
- 2Angela's Venture (GER)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Thandi foaled?
Thandi (IRE) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Thandi?
Thandi (IRE) is by Mull Of Kintyre (USA) out of Tonalgee Rose (IRE), a daughter of Woodborough (USA).
Who trained Thandi?
Thandi (IRE) was trained by Noel Lawlor and owned by J C Carroll at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Thandi's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Thandi (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Thandi's official rating?
Thandi (IRE) was last officially rated 47 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Thandi still racing?
Thandi (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 October 2009 at Navan (IRE) in the Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap, finishing 13th of 22, and has not run there since.
What is Thandi's record at Navan (IRE)?
Thandi (IRE) ran most often at Navan (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated