Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Talladora
- TrainerOllie Pears
- OwnerOwnaracehorse Ltd, Pears & West
- FamilyEzana
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 53
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £380 GB
- Last official rating
- 53 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Sep 2021, Thirsk (16/19)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 21 | Thirsk | 16/19 | 50/1 | 12½ | James Sullivan | Ollie Pears | Ideal Conference & Events Venue @ThirskRaces Nursery Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | 53 | Hilary's Boy (GB) | £2,700 | 15 | 2/17 |
| 29 Aug 21 | Beverley | 8/9 | 28/1 | 29½ | Graham Lee | Ollie Pears | EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good to Firm | 8-10 | - | Choirmaster (GB) | £4,860 | 24 | 1/7 |
| 5 Aug 21 | Redcar | 4/12 | 22/1 | 2½ | Graham Lee | Ollie Pears | Best Flat Races Live On Racing TV Selling Stakes | Class 5 | NH Flat | 6f | Good | 8-6 | - | Act Of Passion (GB) | £3,240 | 17 | 0/7 |
| 19 Jul 21 | Beverley | 8/8 | 50/1 | 8 | Ben Robinson | Ollie Pears | Racing TV EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | Ionian Sea (IRE) | £3,888 | - | 0/7 |
Ideal Conference & Events Venue @ThirskRaces Nursery Handicap
Class 66fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 21
- Course
- Thirsk
- Pos
- 16/19
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- James Sullivan
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- Ideal Conference & Events Venue @ThirskRaces Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 53
- Winner / 2nd
- Hilary's Boy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,700
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 2/17
EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes
Class 47½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 21
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 29½
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Choirmaster (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,860
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/7
Best Flat Races Live On Racing TV Selling Stakes
Class 56fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 21
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- Best Flat Races Live On Racing TV Selling Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Act Of Passion (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,240
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/7
Racing TV EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes
Class 55fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 21
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Ben Robinson
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- Racing TV EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ionian Sea (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,888
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 21 | Thirsk | Ideal Conference & Events Venue @ThirskRaces Nursery Handicap | 16/19 | Hilary's Boy (GB) | 1 | 30 Sep 21 | Chelmsford (AW) | Racing Welfare Supporting Racing's Workforce Nursery Handicap (Div I) |
| 13 Sep 21 | Thirsk | Ideal Conference & Events Venue @ThirskRaces Nursery Handicap | 16/19 | Golden Gal (IRE) | 18 | 6 Apr 22 | Catterick | Racing Again 20th April Handicap |
| 29 Aug 21 | Beverley | EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes | 8/9 | Choirmaster (GB) | 1 | 11 Sep 21 | Bath | EBF Restricted Novice Stakes |
- 16/1913 Sep 21 · Thirsk
Ideal Conference & Events Venue @ThirskRaces Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 21
- Course
- Thirsk
- Race
- Ideal Conference & Events Venue @ThirskRaces Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 16/19
- Winner next time
- Hilary's Boy (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 Sep 21
- At
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race won
- Racing Welfare Supporting Racing's Workforce Nursery Handicap (Div I)
- 16/1913 Sep 21 · Thirsk
Ideal Conference & Events Venue @ThirskRaces Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 21
- Course
- Thirsk
- Race
- Ideal Conference & Events Venue @ThirskRaces Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 16/19
- Winner next time
- Golden Gal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 18
- Won on
- 6 Apr 22
- Race won
- Racing Again 20th April Handicap
- 8/929 Aug 21 · Beverley
EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 21
- Course
- Beverley
- Race
- EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Choirmaster (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Sep 21
- At
- Bath
- Race won
- EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ollie Pears | 19 Jul 21 | 13 Sep 21 | 8/8 | 53 | 53 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 |
Ollie Pears
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- First run
- 19 Jul 21
- Last run
- 13 Sep 21
- First run for yard
- 8/8
- OR first run
- 53
- OR last run
- 53
- Best OR
- 53
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 53 | 19 Jul 21 | 13 Sep 21 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 | - | 5 Aug 21 | 5 Aug 21 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 | 53 | 19 Jul 21 | 13 Sep 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 53
- First run
- 19 Jul 21
- Last run
- 13 Sep 21
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 5 Aug 21
- Last run
- 5 Aug 21
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 53
- First run
- 19 Jul 21
- Last run
- 13 Sep 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Lee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 | ||
| Ben Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| James Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Graham Lee
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ben Robinson
- Jockey
- Ben Robinson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Sullivan
- Jockey
- James Sullivan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ollie Pears | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 |
Ollie Pears
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBungle Inthejungle (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireExceed And Excel (AUS)
- Sire's damLicence To Thrill (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTallawalla (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOratorio (IRE)
- Dam's damEdetana (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDiesis (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tallawalla (IRE) · by Oratorio (IRE) · 2 winners from 6 runners
- Edetana (USA) · by Diesis (GB) · 2 winners from 3 runners
- Edabiya (IRE) · by Rainbow Quest (USA) · 4 winners from 7 runners · Group 1 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Ebaziya (IRE) · by Darshaan (GB) · 8 winners from 13 runners · Listed winner (3 black-type wins)
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bungle Inthejungle (GB) | Tallawalla (IRE) | Oratorio (IRE) | Tom McDonald | 13 Apr 19 | bay | mare | Flat 5.9f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2½f |
Bungle Inthejungle (GB)
- Damsire
- Oratorio (IRE)
- Breeder
- Tom McDonald
- Foaled
- 13 Apr 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 5.9f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Bungle Inthejungle (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,027 | 360 | 985 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,794 | 274 | 720 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 739 | 76 | 194 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 571 | 63 | 150 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,027
- Wins
- 360
- Placed
- 985
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,794
- Wins
- 274
- Placed
- 720
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 739
- Wins
- 76
- Placed
- 194
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 571
- Wins
- 63
- Placed
- 150
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Bungle Inthejungle (GB) × Oratorio (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 2 | £4,087 | €7,370 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 2 | £4,467 | €7,370 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,370
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,467
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,370
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nakakande (IRE) | 32 | 1 | 0 | £4,087 | €7,370 |
| Talladora (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £380 | €0 |
Nakakande (IRE)
- Horse
- Nakakande (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,370
Talladora (IRE)
- Horse
- Talladora (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 53 | 53 | 53 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 53
- Highest OR
- 53
- Lowest OR
- 53
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 21 | Thirsk | Flat | 53 | 16/19 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 53 | 53 | 0 | 53 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 53
- OR last run
- 53
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 53
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Nakakande (IRE)1W · 32R
Half siblings
By Art Connoisseur (IRE)
- Miss Adare (IRE)0W · 1R
By Frozen Power (IRE)
- Lady Million (IRE)0W · 7R
By Lilbourne Lad (IRE)
- Quick Skips Lad (IRE)0W · 4R
By French Navy (GB)
- Bambeano (IRE)2W · 30R
Female line
- 1Tallawalla (IRE) · by Oratorio (IRE)
- 2Edetana (USA) · by Diesis (GB)
- 3Edabiya (IRE) · by Rainbow Quest (USA)
- 4Ebaziya (IRE) · by Darshaan (GB)
Notable relatives
3rd dam
- Edabiya (IRE)2W · 4R · 1 G1
Great-great-aunt (out of 4th dam)
- Estimate (IRE)5W · 13R · 1 G1
- Ebadiyla (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 G1
Great-great-uncle (out of 4th dam)
- Enzeli (IRE)6W · 12R · 1 G1
Second cousin once removed
- Ezeliya (FR)3W · 4R · 1 G1
- Ebadiyan (IRE)4W · 22R · 2 black-type
First cousin twice removed
- Eziyra (IRE)6W · 11R · 5 black-type
- Edelmira (IRE)2W · 3R · 1 black-type
- Emiyna (USA)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Eshera (IRE)2W · 3R · 1 black-type
4th dam
- Ebaziya (IRE)4W · 9R · 3 black-type
In brief
When was Talladora foaled?
Talladora (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 13 April 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Talladora?
Talladora (IRE) is by Bungle Inthejungle (GB) out of Tallawalla (IRE), a daughter of Oratorio (IRE), and was bred by Tom McDonald.
Who trained Talladora?
Talladora (IRE) was trained by Ollie Pears and owned by Ownaracehorse Ltd, Pears & West at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Talladora's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Talladora (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
How much prize money has Talladora won?
Talladora (IRE) earned £380 in Britain in prize money.
What was Talladora's official rating?
Talladora (IRE) was last officially rated 53 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Talladora still racing?
Talladora (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 September 2021 at Thirsk in the Ideal Conference & Events Venue @ThirskRaces Nursery Handicap, finishing 16th of 19, and has not run there since.
Is Talladora related to any top horses?
Talladora (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Estimate (IRE) (great-great-aunt, Group 1 winner), Enzeli (IRE) (great-great-uncle, Group 1 winner) and Edabiya (IRE) (3rd dam, Group 1 winner), from the Ezana (GB) family.
What is Talladora's record at Beverley?
Talladora (IRE) ran most often at Beverley, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated