Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Talbeyah
- TrainerOwen Burrows
- OwnerShadwell Estate Company Ltd
- FamilyCoconut Show
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 94
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 7 runs (29%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £16,931 GB
- Last official rating
- 94 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Oct 2021, Newmarket (5/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 8 Jun 2021, Salisbury
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 21 | Newmarket | 5/14 | 7/1 | 5¾ | Ray Dawson | Owen Burrows | British EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-7 | 94 | t | Via Sistina (IRE) | £25,770 | 17 | 0/8 |
| 15 Sep 21 | Yarmouth | 4/12 | 14/1 | 5¾ | Dane O'Neill | Owen Burrows | EBF Stallions John Musker Fillies' Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Soft | 8-10 | 94 | t | Ville De Grace (GB) | £32,327 | 60 | 1/7 |
| 17 Jul 21 | Newmarket (July) | 6/7 | 5/1 | 5¾ | Ray Dawson | Owen Burrows | Ric And Mary Hambro Aphrodite Fillies' Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-5 | 94 | - | Golden Pass (GB) | £29,489 | 39 | 2/4 |
| 8 Jun 21 | Salisbury | 1/5 | 5/2 | won ½ | Jim Crowley | Owen Burrows | MansionBet Bet £10 Get £20 Margadale Fillies' Handicap | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-7 | 88 | - | Anghaam (IRE) | £6,480 | 18 | 1/4 |
| 21 May 21 | Goodwood | 4/8 | 16/5 | 3¼ | Jim Crowley | Owen Burrows | Height Of Fashion Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Ad Infinitum (GB) | £22,684 | 21 | 0/6 |
| 30 Apr 21 | Chepstow | 1/7 | 3/1 | won 6 | Ray Dawson | Owen Burrows | Casumo Bet 10 Get 10 Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Soft | 8-3 | - | - | Amy Beach (IRE) | £3,024 | 160 | 2/5 |
| 21 Nov 20 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 5/11 | 13/2 | 4½ | Jim Crowley | Owen Burrows | Play Ladbrokes 5-A-Side On Football EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m½f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Pomelo (GB) | £4,075 | - | 0/10 |
- 5/142 Oct 21 · Newmarket7/1
British EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap
Class 21m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Ray Dawson
- Trainer
- Owen Burrows
- Race
- British EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Via Sistina (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £25,770
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/8
EBF Stallions John Musker Fillies' Stakes
Listed1m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 21
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Dane O'Neill
- Trainer
- Owen Burrows
- Race
- EBF Stallions John Musker Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Ville De Grace (GB)
- Winner prize
- £32,327
- Days
- 60
- Future form
- 1/7
- 6/717 Jul 21 · Newmarket (July)5/1
Ric And Mary Hambro Aphrodite Fillies' Stakes
Listed1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 21
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Ray Dawson
- Trainer
- Owen Burrows
- Race
- Ric And Mary Hambro Aphrodite Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Golden Pass (GB)
- Winner prize
- £29,489
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 2/4
MansionBet Bet £10 Get £20 Margadale Fillies' Handicap
Class 31m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 21
- Course
- Salisbury
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Owen Burrows
- Race
- MansionBet Bet £10 Get £20 Margadale Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Anghaam (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,480
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/4
Height Of Fashion Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 21
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 16/5
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Owen Burrows
- Race
- Height Of Fashion Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ad Infinitum (GB)
- Winner prize
- £22,684
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/6
Casumo Bet 10 Get 10 Novice Stakes
Class 51m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 21
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won 6
- Jockey
- Ray Dawson
- Trainer
- Owen Burrows
- Race
- Casumo Bet 10 Get 10 Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Amy Beach (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,024
- Days
- 160
- Future form
- 2/5
- 5/1121 Nov 20 · Wolverhampton (AW)13/2
Play Ladbrokes 5-A-Side On Football EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
Class 51m½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 21 Nov 20
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Owen Burrows
- Race
- Play Ladbrokes 5-A-Side On Football EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pomelo (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,075
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 21 | Yarmouth | EBF Stallions John Musker Fillies' Stakes | 4/12 | Ville De Grace (GB) | 1 | 8 Oct 21 | Newmarket | Newmarket Pony Academy Pride Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 17 Jul 21 | Newmarket (July) | Ric And Mary Hambro Aphrodite Fillies' Stakes | 6/7 | Free Wind (IRE) | 2 | 9 Sep 21 | Doncaster | Hippo Pro3 Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 17 Jul 21 | Newmarket (July) | Ric And Mary Hambro Aphrodite Fillies' Stakes | 6/7 | Eileendover (GB) | 5 | 14 Aug 21 | Newmarket (July) | MansionBet Bet £10 Get £20 Fillies' Handicap |
| 8 Jun 21 | Salisbury | MansionBet Bet £10 Get £20 Margadale Fillies' Handicap | 1/5 | Anghaam (IRE) | 2 | 26 Jun 21 | Newmarket (July) | Close Brothers Asset Finance Fillies' Handicap |
| 30 Apr 21 | Chepstow | Casumo Bet 10 Get 10 Novice Stakes | 1/7 | Amy Beach (IRE) | 2 | 13 May 21 | Salisbury | AJN Steelstock "Onwards And Upwards" Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I) |
| 30 Apr 21 | Chepstow | Casumo Bet 10 Get 10 Novice Stakes | 1/7 | King Triton (IRE) | 4 | 15 Jun 21 | Thirsk | Peter Fairhurst Memorial EBF Novice Stakes |
- 4/1215 Sep 21 · Yarmouth
EBF Stallions John Musker Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 21
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Race
- EBF Stallions John Musker Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Ville De Grace (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Oct 21
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Newmarket Pony Academy Pride Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 6/717 Jul 21 · Newmarket (July)
Ric And Mary Hambro Aphrodite Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 21
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- Ric And Mary Hambro Aphrodite Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Free Wind (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Sep 21
- Race won
- Hippo Pro3 Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 6/717 Jul 21 · Newmarket (July)
Ric And Mary Hambro Aphrodite Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 21
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- Ric And Mary Hambro Aphrodite Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Eileendover (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 14 Aug 21
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- MansionBet Bet £10 Get £20 Fillies' Handicap
- 1/58 Jun 21 · Salisbury
MansionBet Bet £10 Get £20 Margadale Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 21
- Course
- Salisbury
- Race
- MansionBet Bet £10 Get £20 Margadale Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- Anghaam (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Jun 21
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Close Brothers Asset Finance Fillies' Handicap
- 1/730 Apr 21 · Chepstow
Casumo Bet 10 Get 10 Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 21
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Casumo Bet 10 Get 10 Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Amy Beach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 May 21
- Race won
- AJN Steelstock "Onwards And Upwards" Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
- 1/730 Apr 21 · Chepstow
Casumo Bet 10 Get 10 Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 21
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Casumo Bet 10 Get 10 Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- King Triton (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 15 Jun 21
- At
- Thirsk
- Race won
- Peter Fairhurst Memorial EBF Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Burrows | 21 Nov 20 | 2 Oct 21 | 5/11 | 88 | 94 | 94 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £16,931 | €0 |
Owen Burrows
- Trainer
- Owen Burrows
- First run
- 21 Nov 20
- Last run
- 2 Oct 21
- First run for yard
- 5/11
- OR first run
- 88
- OR last run
- 94
- Best OR
- 94
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £16,931 | €0 | 94 | 21 Nov 20 | 2 Oct 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 94
- First run
- 21 Nov 20
- Last run
- 2 Oct 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £16,931 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,182 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,510 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,095 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,182
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,095
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £16,229 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £702 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,229
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chepstow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,024 | €0 | ||
| Salisbury | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,480 | €0 | ||
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,510 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket (July) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £702 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,071 | €0 |
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,024
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Salisbury
- Course
- Salisbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,480
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Goodwood
- Course
- Goodwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket (July)
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yarmouth
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,917 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,510 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,480 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,024 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,917
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,480
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,024
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,870 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,480 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,071 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,510 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,870
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,480
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,024 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,480 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £702 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,071 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,510 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,024
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,480
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Crowley | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £8,624 | €0 | ||
| Ray Dawson | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,236 | €0 | ||
| Dane O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,071 | €0 |
Jim Crowley
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ray Dawson
- Jockey
- Ray Dawson
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,236
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dane O'Neill
- Jockey
- Dane O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Burrows | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £16,931 | €0 |
Owen Burrows
- Trainer
- Owen Burrows
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £12,350 | €0 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £4,581 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,581
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £10,134 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,773 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,024 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,134
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,773
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,024
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,071 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,071 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,510 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £12,350 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLope De Vega (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchThai Haku (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Dam's damCoconut Show (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Thai Haku (IRE) · by Oasis Dream (GB) · 7 winners from 10 runners
- Coconut Show (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lope De Vega (IRE) | Thai Haku (IRE) | Oasis Dream (GB) | Rockhart Trading Ltd | 1 Apr 18 | bay | mare | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f |
Lope De Vega (IRE)
- Damsire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Breeder
- Rockhart Trading Ltd
- Foaled
- 1 Apr 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Lope De Vega (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 9,445 | 1,314 | 3,193 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 2,333 | 329 | 808 | 6 | 2 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,114 | 133 | 357 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going | 293 | 36 | 97 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 9,445
- Wins
- 1,314
- Placed
- 3,193
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2,333
- Wins
- 329
- Placed
- 808
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,114
- Wins
- 133
- Placed
- 357
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 293
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 97
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lope De Vega (IRE) × Oasis Dream (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 16 | 11 | 1 | 164 | 18 | 48 | £222,867 | €65,111 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 5 | 7 | £17,084 | €43,770 | ||
| All runs | 16 | 11 | 1 | 201 | 23 | 55 | £239,951 | €108,881 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 16
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 164
- Wins
- 18
- 2nd/3rd
- 48
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £222,867
- Prize IRE (€)
- €65,111
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,084
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,770
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 16
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 201
- Wins
- 23
- 2nd/3rd
- 55
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239,951
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108,881
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grande Dame (GB) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £101,881 | €0 |
| Burguillos (GB) | 36 | 5 | 0 | - | £44,468 | €0 |
| Intellotto (IRE) | 19 | 4 | 0 | - | £9,715 | €47,850 |
| Hazran (IRE) | 29 | 3 | 0 | - | £5,010 | €32,176 |
| Naaey (GB) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £12,478 | €0 |
| Talbeyah (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £16,931 | €0 |
| Zip It Up (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,631 | €0 |
| Confident Star (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,155 |
| Safrani (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,389 | €0 |
| Consensus De Vega (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £11,519 | €0 |
| Silver Screen (GB) | 17 | 1 | 0 | - | £15,072 | €0 |
| Itsyouitsyouitsyou (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Grande Dame (GB)
- Horse
- Grande Dame (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £101,881
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Burguillos (GB)
- Horse
- Burguillos (GB)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,468
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Intellotto (IRE)
- Horse
- Intellotto (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,715
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,850
Hazran (IRE)
- Horse
- Hazran (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,176
Naaey (GB)
- Horse
- Naaey (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,478
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Talbeyah (IRE)
- Horse
- Talbeyah (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zip It Up (IRE)
- Horse
- Zip It Up (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,631
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Confident Star (IRE)
- Horse
- Confident Star (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,155
Safrani (IRE)
- Horse
- Safrani (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,389
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Consensus De Vega (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,519
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Silver Screen (GB)
- Horse
- Silver Screen (GB)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Itsyouitsyouitsyou (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 94 | 88 | 88 | 8 Jun 21 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- Highest OR
- 94
- Lowest OR
- 88
- Last winning OR
- 88
- Last win
- 8 Jun 21
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 21 | Newmarket | Flat | 94 | 0 | 5/14 |
| 15 Sep 21 | Yarmouth | Flat | 94 | 0 | 4/12 |
| 17 Jul 21 | Newmarket (July) | Flat | 94 | 6 | 6/7 |
| 8 Jun 21 | Salisbury | Flat | 88 | - | 1/5 |
- 5/142 Oct 21 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/14
- 4/1215 Sep 21 · Yarmouth
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 21
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/12
- 6/717 Jul 21 · Newmarket (July)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 21
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 6/7
- 1/58 Jun 21 · Salisbury
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 21
- Course
- Salisbury
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 94 | 0 | 88 | 8 Jun 21 | 6 | 88 | 6 | 94 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- OR last run
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 88
- Last win
- 8 Jun 21
- v last winning
- 6
- Highest winning OR
- 88
- v highest winning
- 6
- Highest OR
- 94
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 7 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Lope De Vega (IRE) out of Thai Haku (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dansili (GB)
- Maqam (IRE)0W · 4R
By Galileo (IRE)
- Maison D'Or (IRE)1W · 16R
- Sarrocchi (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Star Legend (IRE)6W · 45R
By Australia (GB)
- Lake McKenzie (IRE)0W · 2R
- Bondi Sands (IRE)1W · 6R
By Magna Grecia (IRE)
- Letmebetheboss (IRE)4W · 23R
By Churchill (IRE)
- Dragon Warrior (IRE)0W · 1R
By Wootton Bassett (GB)
- Nobody Knows (IRE)2W · 4R
Female line
- 1Thai Haku (IRE) · by Oasis Dream (GB)
- 2Coconut Show (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Sarrocchi (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Talbeyah foaled?
Talbeyah (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 1 April 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Talbeyah?
Talbeyah (IRE) is by Lope De Vega (IRE) out of Thai Haku (IRE), a daughter of Oasis Dream (GB), and was bred by Rockhart Trading Ltd.
Who trained Talbeyah?
Talbeyah (IRE) was trained by Owen Burrows and owned by Shadwell Estate Company Ltd at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Talbeyah's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Talbeyah (IRE) won 2 of 7 races (29%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Talbeyah's biggest win?
Talbeyah (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the MansionBet Bet £10 Get £20 Margadale Fillies' Handicap at Salisbury on 8 June 2021.
Has Talbeyah ever been beaten?
Talbeyah (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 21 November 2020 at Wolverhampton (AW) (5th of 11).
What was Talbeyah's official rating?
Talbeyah (IRE) was last officially rated 94 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Talbeyah still racing?
Talbeyah (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 October 2021 at Newmarket in the British EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap, finishing 5th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Talbeyah related to any top horses?
Talbeyah (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Sarrocchi (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner), from the Coconut Show (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated