Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Take Aim
- TrainerG M O'Neill
- OwnerSeamus Murnane
- FamilyKellamba
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1997
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €13,069 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Apr 2005, Gowran Park (IRE) (5/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 30 Apr 2004, Punchestown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr 05 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 5/11 | 12/1 | 29¾ | Niall P Madden | G M O'Neill | Garryrichard Stud Tetratema Perpetual Cup Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Heavy | 11-3 | Good Step (IRE) | €13,020 | 341 | 2/9 |
| 30 Apr 04 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/15 | 9/1 | won 4 | Andrew J McNamara | G M O'Neill | CSL Hospitality Hunter Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup) (Cross-Country) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good | 10-9 | Mr Shush (IRE) | €11,056 | 3 | 0/9 |
| 27 Apr 04 | Punchestown (IRE) | 6/21 | 16/1 | 15 | Andrew J McNamara | G M O'Neill | Kildare Hunt Club Chase (Cross-Country) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Yielding | 10-9 | Andrewjames (IRE) | €11,056 | 20 | 0/16 |
| 7 Apr 04 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/18 | 7/1 | 3 | Andrew J McNamara | G M O'Neill | Lord Americo (Mares) Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Yielding to Soft | 11-2 | Kerrys Cross (IRE) | €8,638 | - | 0/10 |
Garryrichard Stud Tetratema Perpetual Cup Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 05
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 29¾
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Trainer
- G M O'Neill
- Race
- Garryrichard Stud Tetratema Perpetual Cup Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Good Step (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- 341
- Future form
- 2/9
CSL Hospitality Hunter Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup) (Cross-Country)
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 04
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- Andrew J McNamara
- Trainer
- G M O'Neill
- Race
- CSL Hospitality Hunter Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup) (Cross-Country)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Shush (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- 3
- Future form
- 0/9
Kildare Hunt Club Chase (Cross-Country)
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 04
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/21
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Andrew J McNamara
- Trainer
- G M O'Neill
- Race
- Kildare Hunt Club Chase (Cross-Country)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Andrewjames (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/16
Lord Americo (Mares) Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 04
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/18
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Andrew J McNamara
- Trainer
- G M O'Neill
- Race
- Lord Americo (Mares) Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Kerrys Cross (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,638
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr 05 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Garryrichard Stud Tetratema Perpetual Cup Hunters Chase | 5/11 | Good Step (IRE) | 1 | 28 Apr 05 | Punchestown (IRE) | Blue Square Chase (for the La Touche Cup) (Cross-Country) |
| 6 Apr 05 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Garryrichard Stud Tetratema Perpetual Cup Hunters Chase | 5/11 | Nick Junior (IRE) | 8 | 15 Jul 05 | Southwell | betfredpoker.com Maiden Chase Class E |
- 5/116 Apr 05 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Garryrichard Stud Tetratema Perpetual Cup Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 05
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Garryrichard Stud Tetratema Perpetual Cup Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 5/11
- Winner next time
- Good Step (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Apr 05
- Race won
- Blue Square Chase (for the La Touche Cup) (Cross-Country)
- 5/116 Apr 05 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Garryrichard Stud Tetratema Perpetual Cup Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 05
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Garryrichard Stud Tetratema Perpetual Cup Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 5/11
- Winner next time
- Nick Junior (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 15 Jul 05
- Race won
- betfredpoker.com Maiden Chase Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G M O'Neill | 7 Apr 04 | 6 Apr 05 | 2/18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,069 |
G M O'Neill
- Trainer
- G M O'Neill
- First run
- 7 Apr 04
- Last run
- 6 Apr 05
- First run for yard
- 2/18
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,069
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,069 | 7 Apr 04 | 6 Apr 05 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,069
- First run
- 7 Apr 04
- Last run
- 6 Apr 05
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,069 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,069
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,056 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,013 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,056
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,013
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,013 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,056 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,013
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,056
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,056 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,013 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,056
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,013
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,069 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,069
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,056 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,013 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,056
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,013
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,069 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,069
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew J McNamara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,069 | ||
| Niall P Madden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Andrew J McNamara
- Jockey
- Andrew J McNamara
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,069
Niall P Madden
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G M O'Neill | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,069 |
G M O'Neill
- Trainer
- G M O'Neill
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,069
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,069 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,069
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,013 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,056 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,013
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,056
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGunner B (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireGunner B (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKellamba GB
Parent · 1
- DamKellamba GB
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNetherkelly (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Kellamba (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gunner B (GB) | Kellamba GB | Netherkelly (GB) | mare | Flat 11.5f · NH 2m4f | Flat 5.6f · NH 2m4½f |
Gunner B (GB)
- Sire
- Gunner B (GB)
- Dam
- Kellamba GB
- Damsire
- Netherkelly (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.5f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 5.6f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Gunner B (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,911 | 368 | 849 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 839 | 113 | 245 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 894 | 108 | 251 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 286 | 42 | 77 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,911
- Wins
- 368
- Placed
- 849
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 839
- Wins
- 113
- Placed
- 245
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 894
- Wins
- 108
- Placed
- 251
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 286
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 77
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Gunner B (GB) × Netherkelly mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,069 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,069
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Take Aim (GB) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,069 |
| Upham Rascal (GB) | 15 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Take Aim (GB)
- Horse
- Take Aim (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,069
Upham Rascal (GB)
- Horse
- Upham Rascal (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Gunner B (GB) out of Kellamba (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Rakaposhi King (GB)
- HamishI (GB)0W · 6R
By Bob's Return (IRE)
- Melangel (GB)0W · 2R
By Overbury (IRE)
- Kellbury (GB)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Kellamba (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Take Aim foaled?
Take Aim (GB) was foaled in 1997.
Who are the sire and dam of Take Aim?
Take Aim (GB) is by Gunner B (GB) out of Kellamba GB, a daughter of Netherkelly (GB).
Who trained Take Aim?
Take Aim (GB) was trained by G M O'Neill and owned by Seamus Murnane at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Take Aim's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Take Aim (GB) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Take Aim's biggest win?
Take Aim (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the CSL Hospitality Hunter Chase (Cross-Country) at Punchestown (IRE) on 30 April 2004.
Has Take Aim ever been beaten?
Take Aim (GB) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 7 April 2004 at Gowran Park (IRE) (2nd of 18).
Is Take Aim still racing?
Take Aim (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 April 2005 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Garryrichard Stud Tetratema Perpetual Cup Hunters Chase, finishing 5th of 11, and has not run there since.
What is Take Aim's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Take Aim (GB) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated