Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Sydney Grace
- TrainerCharlie Fellowes
- OwnerMs Sara Jayne Fuller
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 75
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £12,080 GB
- Official rating
- 75 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Oct 2026, Kempton (AW) (5/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 9 Jun 2026, Carlisle
Sydney Grace has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 26 | Kempton (AW) | 5/10 | 10/1 | 1½ | Kaiya Fraser | Charlie Fellowes | Bet £20 Get £20 With Unibet Nursery Handicap Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard to Slow | 9-9 | 75 | Soeur De Flash (GB) | £4,187 | 21 | - |
| 18 Sep 26 | Ayr | 4/8 | 20/1 | 6 | Kaiya Fraser | Charlie Fellowes | British EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-0 | 75 | Mussab (GB) | £31,190 | 32 | 1/4 |
| 17 Aug 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 2/10 | 11/2 | nk | Paddy Bradley | Charlie Fellowes | Cavani Sprint In Style Nursery Handicap Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-7 | 73 | Wondervision (IRE) | £3,978 | 69 | 0/7 |
| 9 Jun 26 | Carlisle | 1/8 | 5/1 | won nk | Paddy Bradley | Charlie Fellowes | Watch Racing TV Live EBF Novice Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Soft | 9-2 | - | Rock Steady Beat (IRE) | £7,020 | 20 | 1/7 |
| 20 May 26 | Yarmouth | 6/10 | 16/1 | 5¼ | Paddy Bradley | Charlie Fellowes | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-2 | - | Havana Lightning (GB) | £5,940 | - | 1/9 |
- 5/109 Oct 26 · Kempton (AW)10/1
Bet £20 Get £20 With Unibet Nursery Handicap Stakes
Class 56fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 26
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Kaiya Fraser
- Trainer
- Charlie Fellowes
- Race
- Bet £20 Get £20 With Unibet Nursery Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Soeur De Flash (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,187
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- -
British EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes
Listed5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 26
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Kaiya Fraser
- Trainer
- Charlie Fellowes
- Race
- British EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Mussab (GB)
- Winner prize
- £31,190
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/4
- 2/1017 Aug 26 · Wolverhampton (AW)11/2
Cavani Sprint In Style Nursery Handicap Stakes (Div I)
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 26
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Paddy Bradley
- Trainer
- Charlie Fellowes
- Race
- Cavani Sprint In Style Nursery Handicap Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 73
- Winner / 2nd
- Wondervision (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,978
- Days
- 69
- Future form
- 0/7
Watch Racing TV Live EBF Novice Stakes
Class 35fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 26
- Course
- Carlisle
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Paddy Bradley
- Trainer
- Charlie Fellowes
- Race
- Watch Racing TV Live EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rock Steady Beat (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,020
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/7
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 45fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 26
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Paddy Bradley
- Trainer
- Charlie Fellowes
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Havana Lightning (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,940
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 26 | Ayr | British EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes (Listed Race) | 4/8 | Mussab (GB) | 1 | 9 Oct 26 | Newmarket | Newmarket Academy Godolphin Beacon Project Cornwallis Stakes (Group 3) |
| 9 Jun 26 | Carlisle | Watch Racing TV Live EBF Novice Stakes | 1/8 | Blakey Ridge (IRE) | 3 | 24 Jul 26 | Thirsk | Sky Bet For The Fans EBF Novice Stakes |
| 20 May 26 | Yarmouth | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | 6/10 | Havana Sprite (GB) | 2 | 13 Jun 26 | Bath | Designer Outlet Style Fillies' Novice Stakes |
- 4/818 Sep 26 · Ayr
British EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes (Listed Race)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 26
- Course
- Ayr
- Race
- British EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes (Listed Race)
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Mussab (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Oct 26
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Newmarket Academy Godolphin Beacon Project Cornwallis Stakes (Group 3)
- 1/89 Jun 26 · Carlisle
Watch Racing TV Live EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 26
- Course
- Carlisle
- Race
- Watch Racing TV Live EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Blakey Ridge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Jul 26
- At
- Thirsk
- Race won
- Sky Bet For The Fans EBF Novice Stakes
- 6/1020 May 26 · Yarmouth
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 26
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Havana Sprite (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Jun 26
- At
- Bath
- Race won
- Designer Outlet Style Fillies' Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Fellowes | 20 May 26 | 9 Oct 26 | 6/10 | 73 | 75 | 75 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £12,080 | €0 |
Charlie Fellowes
- Trainer
- Charlie Fellowes
- First run
- 20 May 26
- Last run
- 9 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 6/10
- OR first run
- 73
- OR last run
- 75
- Best OR
- 75
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £12,080 | €0 | 75 | 20 May 26 | 9 Oct 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 75
- First run
- 20 May 26
- Last run
- 9 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,968 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,112 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,968
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,112
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,020 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,948 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,867 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,020
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,948
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,867
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £12,080 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,020 | €0 | ||
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,948 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,867 | €0 | ||
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Carlisle
- Course
- Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,020
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ayr
- Course
- Ayr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,948
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,867
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yarmouth
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,948 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,020 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,112 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,948
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,020
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,112
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,112 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,968 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,112
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,968
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,020 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,867 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,948 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,020
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,867
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,948
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Bradley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £8,887 | €0 | ||
| Kaiya Fraser | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,193 | €0 |
Paddy Bradley
- Jockey
- Paddy Bradley
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kaiya Fraser
- Jockey
- Kaiya Fraser
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Fellowes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £12,080 | €0 |
Charlie Fellowes
- Trainer
- Charlie Fellowes
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £12,080 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,265 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,948 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,867 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,265
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,948
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,867
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMinzaal (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMinzaal (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMehmas (IRE)
- Sire's damPardoven (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPas De Soucis (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireFootstepsinthesand (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Pas De Soucis (IRE) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minzaal (IRE) | Pas De Soucis (IRE) | Footstepsinthesand (GB) | Cotton House Farm & Kildaragh Stud | 18 Apr 24 | bay | filly | Flat 5.9f | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m3f |
Minzaal (IRE)
- Sire
- Minzaal (IRE)
- Damsire
- Footstepsinthesand (GB)
- Breeder
- Cotton House Farm & Kildaragh Stud
- Foaled
- 18 Apr 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 5.9f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Minzaal (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 208 | 26 | 64 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 142 | 21 | 50 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 22 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 208
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 64
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 142
- Wins
- 21
- Placed
- 50
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 6
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Minzaal (IRE) × Footstepsinthesand (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | £14,615 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,615
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney Grace (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £12,080 | €0 |
| Esha'a (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,535 | €0 |
Sydney Grace (IRE)
- Horse
- Sydney Grace (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Esha'a (IRE)
- Horse
- Esha'a (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 73 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- Highest OR
- 75
- Lowest OR
- 73
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 26 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 75 | 0 | 5/10 |
| 18 Sep 26 | Ayr | Flat | 75 | 2 | 4/8 |
| 17 Aug 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 73 | - | 2/10 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 0 | 75 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 75
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Minzaal (IRE) out of Pas De Soucis (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Masar (IRE)
- Teraabb (IRE)2W · 8R
Female line
- 1Pas De Soucis (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Sydney Grace?
Sydney Grace (IRE) is a 2-year-old bay filly, foaled on 18 April 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Sydney Grace?
Sydney Grace (IRE) is by Minzaal (IRE) out of Pas De Soucis (IRE), a daughter of Footstepsinthesand (GB), and was bred by Cotton House Farm & Kildaragh Stud.
Who trains Sydney Grace?
Sydney Grace (IRE) is trained by Charlie Fellowes and owned by Ms Sara Jayne Fuller, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Sydney Grace's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sydney Grace (IRE) has won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Sydney Grace's biggest win?
Sydney Grace (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Watch Racing TV Live EBF Novice Stakes at Carlisle on 9 June 2026.
Has Sydney Grace ever been beaten?
Sydney Grace (IRE) has been beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 May 2026 at Yarmouth (6th of 10).
What is Sydney Grace's official rating?
Sydney Grace (IRE) is officially rated 75 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Sydney Grace last run?
Sydney Grace (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 October 2026 at Kempton (AW) in the Bet £20 Get £20 With Unibet Nursery Handicap Stakes, finishing 5th of 10.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated