Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Supreme One
- TrainerDenis Gerard Hogan
- OwnerAll Stars Racing Syndicate
- FamilyWondermac
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 93
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €945 IRE
- Last official rating
- 88 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Aug 2018, Cork (IRE) (17/22)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 18 | Cork (IRE) | 17/22 | 14/1 | dist | D G Hogan | Denis Gerard Hogan | Mallow Mares Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good | 11-5 | 88 | p | Theatre Run (IRE) | €6,160 | 13 | 0/18 |
| 24 Jul 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 6/13 | 11/1 | 7½ | Sean Flanagan | Denis Gerard Hogan | Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Good | 11-5 | 88 | b | Doctor P's Getaway (IRE) | €6,468 | 9 | 2/10 |
| 15 Jul 18 | Sligo (IRE) | 11/13 | 16/1 | dist | Shane Mulcahy | Denis Gerard Hogan | RSS Document Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-1 | 90 | - | Padraic O Conaire (IRE) | €6,468 | 367 | 1/11 |
| 13 Jul 17 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 7/10 | 12/1 | dist | B J Foley | Garrett James Power | Saint Patricks Country Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Good | 11-5 | 93 | t | Better Back Bob (IRE) | €6,160 | 53 | 0/8 |
| 21 May 17 | Limerick (IRE) | 8/14 | 16/1 | 18¼ | Ambrose McCurtin | Garrett James Power | 4 Of Us Play Live At Limerick Racecourse June 23rd Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good | 11-2 | - | - | Khalessi (IRE) | €8,316 | 42 | 1/13 |
| 9 Apr 17 | Tramore (IRE) | 7/15 | 11/2 | 15 | B J Foley | Garrett James Power | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 10-6 | - | - | Little Folke (GB) | €8,624 | 115 | 0/13 |
| 15 Dec 16 | Tramore (IRE) | F/14 | 15/2 | - | Ambrose McCurtin | Garrett James Power | Online Tickets From www.tramore-racecourse.com Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-2 | - | - | Camelia De Cotte (FR) | €6,150 | 45 | 1/13 |
| 31 Oct 16 | Wexford (IRE) | 3/9 | 33/1 | 5¼ | Ambrose McCurtin | Garrett James Power | Paddy And Chrissie Donohoe Memorial Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-0 | - | - | Burndown (IRE) | €6,458 | - | 0/5 |
Mallow Mares Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/22
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- D G Hogan
- Trainer
- Denis Gerard Hogan
- Race
- Mallow Mares Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Theatre Run (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/18
Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Trainer
- Denis Gerard Hogan
- Race
- Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Doctor P's Getaway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,468
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 2/10
RSS Document Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 18
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Shane Mulcahy
- Trainer
- Denis Gerard Hogan
- Race
- RSS Document Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Padraic O Conaire (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,468
- Days
- 367
- Future form
- 1/11
Saint Patricks Country Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 17
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- B J Foley
- Trainer
- Garrett James Power
- Race
- Saint Patricks Country Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Better Back Bob (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 0/8
4 Of Us Play Live At Limerick Racecourse June 23rd Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 17
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Ambrose McCurtin
- Trainer
- Garrett James Power
- Race
- 4 Of Us Play Live At Limerick Racecourse June 23rd Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Khalessi (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/13
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 17
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- B J Foley
- Trainer
- Garrett James Power
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Little Folke (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,624
- Days
- 115
- Future form
- 0/13
Online Tickets From www.tramore-racecourse.com Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 16
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- F/14
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Ambrose McCurtin
- Trainer
- Garrett James Power
- Race
- Online Tickets From www.tramore-racecourse.com Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Camelia De Cotte (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,150
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 1/13
Paddy And Chrissie Donohoe Memorial Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 16
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Ambrose McCurtin
- Trainer
- Garrett James Power
- Race
- Paddy And Chrissie Donohoe Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Burndown (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,458
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle | 6/13 | Time Is Time (IRE) | 2 | 11 Aug 18 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Pig 'N' Whistle Pubs & Restaurants New York Handicap Hurdle |
| 24 Jul 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle | 6/13 | Diggin Deep (IRE) | 7 | 26 Nov 18 | Musselburgh | Border Safeguard And Security Experts Handicap Hurdle |
| 15 Jul 18 | Sligo (IRE) | RSS Document Handicap Hurdle | 11/13 | Movingswiftlyalong (IRE) | 2 | 28 Aug 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | David Heneghan Memorial Handicap Hurdle |
| 21 May 17 | Limerick (IRE) | 4 Of Us Play Live At Limerick Racecourse June 23rd Mares Maiden Hurdle | 8/14 | Regal D'argent (IRE) | 13 | 7 Jun 17 | Wexford (IRE) | Boolavogue Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 15 Dec 16 | Tramore (IRE) | Online Tickets From www.tramore-racecourse.com Mares Maiden Hurdle | F/14 | Rakaia Rosa (IRE) | - | 4 May 17 | Towcester | EBF/TBA Mares' Intermediate Handicap Chase |
- 6/1324 Jul 18 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/13
- Winner next time
- Time Is Time (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Aug 18
- Race won
- Pig 'N' Whistle Pubs & Restaurants New York Handicap Hurdle
- 6/1324 Jul 18 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/13
- Winner next time
- Diggin Deep (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 26 Nov 18
- Race won
- Border Safeguard And Security Experts Handicap Hurdle
- 11/1315 Jul 18 · Sligo (IRE)
RSS Document Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 18
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- RSS Document Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Movingswiftlyalong (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Aug 18
- Race won
- David Heneghan Memorial Handicap Hurdle
- 8/1421 May 17 · Limerick (IRE)
4 Of Us Play Live At Limerick Racecourse June 23rd Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 17
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- 4 Of Us Play Live At Limerick Racecourse June 23rd Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Regal D'argent (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 7 Jun 17
- Race won
- Boolavogue Mares Maiden Hurdle
- F/1415 Dec 16 · Tramore (IRE)
Online Tickets From www.tramore-racecourse.com Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 16
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Online Tickets From www.tramore-racecourse.com Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- F/14
- Winner next time
- Rakaia Rosa (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 4 May 17
- At
- Towcester
- Race won
- EBF/TBA Mares' Intermediate Handicap Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Gerard Hogan | Garrett James Power | 15 Jul 18 | 6 Aug 18 | 11/13 | 90 | 88 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Garrett James Power | - | 31 Oct 16 | 13 Jul 17 | 3/9 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 |
Denis Gerard Hogan
- Trainer
- Denis Gerard Hogan
- Moved from
- Garrett James Power
- First run
- 15 Jul 18
- Last run
- 6 Aug 18
- First run for yard
- 11/13
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 88
- Best OR
- 90
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Garrett James Power
- Trainer
- Garrett James Power
- First run
- 31 Oct 16
- Last run
- 13 Jul 17
- First run for yard
- 3/9
- OR first run
- 93
- OR last run
- 93
- Best OR
- 93
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 | 93 | 31 Oct 16 | 6 Aug 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
- Best OR
- 93
- First run
- 31 Oct 16
- Last run
- 6 Aug 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tramore (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 |
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose McCurtin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 | ||
| B J Foley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| D G Hogan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sean Flanagan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane Mulcahy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ambrose McCurtin
- Jockey
- Ambrose McCurtin
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
B J Foley
- Jockey
- B J Foley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
D G Hogan
- Jockey
- D G Hogan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sean Flanagan
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Mulcahy
- Jockey
- Shane Mulcahy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett James Power | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 | ||
| Denis Gerard Hogan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Garrett James Power
- Trainer
- Garrett James Power
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
Denis Gerard Hogan
- Trainer
- Denis Gerard Hogan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchErewhon (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireErewhon (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTemple Bar Girl (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSupreme Leader (GB)
- Dam's damWondermac (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Temple Bar Girl (IRE) · by Supreme Leader (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Wondermac (IRE) · 3 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erewhon (USA) | Temple Bar Girl (IRE) | Supreme Leader (GB) | Peadar McCaghey | 16 Apr 11 | chestnut | mare | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f |
Erewhon (USA)
- Sire
- Erewhon (USA)
- Damsire
- Supreme Leader (GB)
- Breeder
- Peadar McCaghey
- Foaled
- 16 Apr 11
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Erewhon (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 99 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 34 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 55 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 17 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 99
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 12
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Erewhon (USA) × Supreme Leader (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €945 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clear The Bar (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Temple Supreme (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Supreme One (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €945 |
Clear The Bar (IRE)
- Horse
- Clear The Bar (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Temple Supreme (IRE)
- Horse
- Temple Supreme (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Supreme One (IRE)
- Horse
- Supreme One (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 88 | 93 | 88 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 88
- Highest OR
- 93
- Lowest OR
- 88
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 18 | Cork (IRE) | NH | 88 | 0 | 17/22 |
| 24 Jul 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | NH | 88 | -2 | 6/13 |
| 15 Jul 18 | Sligo (IRE) | NH | 90 | -3 | 11/13 |
| 13 Jul 17 | Downpatrick (IRE) | NH | 93 | - | 7/10 |
- 17/226 Aug 18 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 17/22
- 6/1324 Jul 18 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 6/13
- 11/1315 Jul 18 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 18
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 11/13
- 7/1013 Jul 17 · Downpatrick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 17
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 93
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 88 | 88 | 0 | 93 | -5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 88
- OR last run
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 93
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
- Clear The Bar (IRE)0W · 1R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Temple Bar Girl (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Temple Bar Girl (IRE) · by Supreme Leader (GB)
- 2Wondermac (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Supreme One foaled?
Supreme One (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 16 April 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Supreme One?
Supreme One (IRE) is by Erewhon (USA) out of Temple Bar Girl (IRE), a daughter of Supreme Leader (GB), and was bred by Peadar McCaghey.
Who trained Supreme One?
Supreme One (IRE) was trained by Denis Gerard Hogan and owned by All Stars Racing Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Garrett James Power.
What is Supreme One's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Supreme One (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
What was Supreme One's official rating?
Supreme One (IRE) was last officially rated 88 over jumps (career high 93).
Is Supreme One still racing?
Supreme One (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 August 2018 at Cork (IRE) in the Mallow Mares Handicap Hurdle, finishing 17th of 22, and has not run there since.
What is Supreme One's record at Tramore (IRE)?
Supreme One (IRE) ran most often at Tramore (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated