Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Supreme Comfort
- TrainerE M Caine
- OwnerMrs Karen Woodhead
- FamilyMalozza Brig
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1992
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £353 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Jan 2001, Haydock (PU/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 01 | Haydock | PU/7 | 200/1 | - | Mr Kahlil Burke | E M Caine | Oldham Novices' Chase Class C | Class 3 | Chase | 1m7½f | Soft | 10-5 | Simply Gifted (GB) | £7,150 | 783 | 1/6 |
| 15 Nov 98 | Ayr | 14/15 | 100/1 | dist | E Babington | E M Caine | Sean Graham Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race Class H | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Soft | 10-2 | Lord Of The Sky I (GB) | £1,287 | 21 | 1/14 |
| 25 Oct 98 | Wetherby | 23/23 | 33/1 | dist | Jim Crowley | E M Caine | Robert Clark & Sons Steeplejacks & Engineering Ltd Intermediate Open National… | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 10-6 | Knockara Fair (IRE) | £1,539 | 728 | 1/20 |
| 27 Oct 96 | Wetherby | PU/14 | 20/1 | - | Mr P Murray | E M Caine | Robert Clark & Sons Steeplejacks And Engineering Ltd Intermediate Open Nation… | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 10-12 | Duraid (IRE) | £1,406 | 135 | 0/13 |
| 14 Jun 96 | Market Rasen | 2/11 | 33/1 | 1½ | Robert Thornton | E M Caine | Promota Summer Festival Standard Open National Hunt Flat Class H | Class 6 | NH Flat | 1m5f | Good to Firm | 10-0 | Petit Flora (GB) | £1,273 | - | 0/8 |
Oldham Novices' Chase Class C
Class 31m7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jan 01
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Kahlil Burke
- Trainer
- E M Caine
- Race
- Oldham Novices' Chase Class C
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Simply Gifted (GB)
- Winner prize
- £7,150
- Days
- 783
- Future form
- 1/6
Sean Graham Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race Class H
Class 62mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 98
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 14/15
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- E Babington
- Trainer
- E M Caine
- Race
- Sean Graham Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race Class H
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Lord Of The Sky I (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,287
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/14
Robert Clark & Sons Steeplejacks & Engineering Ltd Intermediate Open National…
Class 62mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 98
- Course
- Wetherby
- Pos
- 23/23
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- E M Caine
- Race
- Robert Clark & Sons Steeplejacks & Engineering Ltd Intermediate Open National…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Knockara Fair (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,539
- Days
- 728
- Future form
- 1/20
Robert Clark & Sons Steeplejacks And Engineering Ltd Intermediate Open Nation…
Class 62mGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 96
- Course
- Wetherby
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr P Murray
- Trainer
- E M Caine
- Race
- Robert Clark & Sons Steeplejacks And Engineering Ltd Intermediate Open Nation…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Duraid (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,406
- Days
- 135
- Future form
- 0/13
Promota Summer Festival Standard Open National Hunt Flat Class H
Class 61m5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 96
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Robert Thornton
- Trainer
- E M Caine
- Race
- Promota Summer Festival Standard Open National Hunt Flat Class H
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Petit Flora (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,273
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 01 | Haydock | Oldham Novices' Chase Class C | PU/7 | Soundtrack I (IRE) | 4 | 29 Jan 01 | Plumpton | Tyser Insurance Ltd Novices' Chase Class E |
| 15 Nov 98 | Ayr | Sean Graham Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race Class H | 14/15 | Lord Of The Sky I (GB) | 1 | 25 Nov 98 | Hexham | Federation Brewery Medallion Lager Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race … |
| 25 Oct 98 | Wetherby | Robert Clark & Sons Steeplejacks & Engineering Ltd Intermediate Open National… | 23/23 | Noshinannikin (GB) | 4 | 13 Nov 98 | Newcastle | Stannington Novices' Hurdle Class E |
- PU/76 Jan 01 · Haydock
Oldham Novices' Chase Class C
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jan 01
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Oldham Novices' Chase Class C
- This horse
- PU/7
- Winner next time
- Soundtrack I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 29 Jan 01
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- Tyser Insurance Ltd Novices' Chase Class E
- 14/1515 Nov 98 · Ayr
Sean Graham Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race Class H
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 98
- Course
- Ayr
- Race
- Sean Graham Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race Class H
- This horse
- 14/15
- Winner next time
- Lord Of The Sky I (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 25 Nov 98
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Federation Brewery Medallion Lager Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race …
- 23/2325 Oct 98 · Wetherby
Robert Clark & Sons Steeplejacks & Engineering Ltd Intermediate Open National…
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 98
- Course
- Wetherby
- Race
- Robert Clark & Sons Steeplejacks & Engineering Ltd Intermediate Open National…
- This horse
- 23/23
- Winner next time
- Noshinannikin (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 13 Nov 98
- Race won
- Stannington Novices' Hurdle Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E M Caine | 14 Jun 96 | 6 Jan 01 | 2/11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £353 | €0 |
E M Caine
- Trainer
- E M Caine
- First run
- 14 Jun 96
- Last run
- 6 Jan 01
- First run for yard
- 2/11
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £353 | €0 | 14 Jun 96 | 6 Jan 01 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 14 Jun 96
- Last run
- 6 Jan 01
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £353 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £353 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £353 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wetherby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £353 | €0 |
Wetherby
- Course
- Wetherby
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ayr
- Course
- Ayr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Market Rasen
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £353 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £353 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £353 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E Babington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jim Crowley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Kahlil Burke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr P Murray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robert Thornton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £353 | €0 |
E Babington
- Jockey
- E Babington
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jim Crowley
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Kahlil Burke
- Jockey
- Mr Kahlil Burke
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr P Murray
- Jockey
- Mr P Murray
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robert Thornton
- Jockey
- Robert Thornton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E M Caine | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £353 | €0 |
E M Caine
- Trainer
- E M Caine
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £353 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £353 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMalozza Brig (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNew Brig (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Malozza Brig (GB) · 0 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Malozza Brig (GB) | New Brig (GB) | mare | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | NH 2m3½f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- New Brig (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 5,162 | 540 | 1,386 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,386 | 145 | 356 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 458 | 44 | 116 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5,162
- Wins
- 540
- Placed
- 1,386
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,386
- Wins
- 145
- Placed
- 356
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 458
- Wins
- 44
- Placed
- 116
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × New Brig mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | £353 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Comfort (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £353 | €0 |
| Swiftly Supreme (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Supreme Comfort (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Swiftly Supreme (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Swiftly Supreme (IRE)0W · 5R
Half siblings
By Henbit (USA)
- Henbrig (GB)0W · 6R
- Swiss Comfort (IRE)0W · 17R
Female line
- 1Malozza Brig (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Supreme Comfort foaled?
Supreme Comfort (IRE) was foaled in 1992.
Who are the sire and dam of Supreme Comfort?
Supreme Comfort (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Malozza Brig (GB), a daughter of New Brig (GB).
Who trained Supreme Comfort?
Supreme Comfort (IRE) was trained by E M Caine and owned by Mrs Karen Woodhead at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Supreme Comfort's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Supreme Comfort (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Supreme Comfort still racing?
Supreme Comfort (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 January 2001 at Haydock in the Oldham Novices' Chase Class C (result: pulled up, 7 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Supreme Comfort's record at Wetherby?
Supreme Comfort (IRE) ran most often at Wetherby, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated