Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Stellarock
- TrainerMrs John Harrington
- OwnerMrs S Rowley Williams
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 54
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 54 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Oct 2022, Killarney (IRE) (9/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 22 | Killarney (IRE) | 9/13 | 25/1 | 14 | Nathan Crosse | Mrs John Harrington | BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Soft | 8-9 | 54 | p | Molly's Gamble (IRE) | €7,080 | 25 | 2/12 |
| 6 Sep 22 | Galway (IRE) | 16/16 | 33/1 | dist | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-3 | - | p | Sidiriya (IRE) | €7,080 | 13 | 4/15 |
| 24 Aug 22 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 8/12 | 40/1 | 17 | Colin Keane | Mrs John Harrington | Meath Farm Machinery Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Good | 9-3 | - | - | Ark (IRE) | €7,375 | 140 | 1/10 |
| 6 Apr 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 12/12 | 100/1 | 19¾ | Tom Madden | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-3 | - | - | Above The Curve (USA) | €8,850 | 162 | 3/10 |
| 26 Oct 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 14/24 | 22/1 | 21¼ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-2 | - | - | Dissociate (IRE) | €9,735 | - | 1/22 |
BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 22
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Nathan Crosse
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 54
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Molly's Gamble (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 2/12
Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Sidiriya (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 4/15
Meath Farm Machinery Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 22
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Meath Farm Machinery Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ark (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 140
- Future form
- 1/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 22
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Above The Curve (USA)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 162
- Future form
- 3/10
- 14/2426 Oct 21 · Curragh (IRE)22/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/24
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 21¼
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dissociate (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,735
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/22
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 22 | Killarney (IRE) | BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Apprentice Handicap | 9/13 | Fond Farewell (IRE) | 4 | 22 Apr 23 | Limerick (IRE) | 24th Of June Ladies Day At Limerick Handicap |
| 1 Oct 22 | Killarney (IRE) | BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Apprentice Handicap | 9/13 | Your Honor (IRE) | 11 | 10 Oct 22 | Killarney (IRE) | Ross Road Handicap (Div II) |
| 6 Sep 22 | Galway (IRE) | Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden | 16/16 | Beautiful Chaos (IRE) | 6 | 1 Oct 22 | Killarney (IRE) | BoyleSports We're Hiring Nationwide Maiden |
| 6 Sep 22 | Galway (IRE) | Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden | 16/16 | Icykel (IRE) | 9 | 17 Feb 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | DundalkStadium.com Maiden |
| 6 Sep 22 | Galway (IRE) | Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden | 16/16 | Raving Royal (IRE) | 10 | 6 Oct 22 | Thurles (IRE) | Killinan Handicap |
| 6 Sep 22 | Galway (IRE) | Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden | 16/16 | Hotter Than Hades (IRE) | 13 | 1 Oct 22 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden |
| 24 Aug 22 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Meath Farm Machinery Fillies & Mares Maiden | 8/12 | White Caviar (FR) | 2 | 22 Sep 22 | Listowel (IRE) | Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden |
| 6 Apr 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 12/12 | Thoughts Of June (IRE) | 2 | 4 May 22 | Chester | Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Cheshire Oaks (For Robert Sangster Memorial Cup) (F… |
| 6 Apr 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 12/12 | Hymn Book Too (IRE) | 3 | 21 Apr 22 | Tipperary (IRE) | Tipperary Town Maiden |
| 6 Apr 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 12/12 | Emily Dickinson (IRE) | 5 | 25 Apr 22 | Naas (IRE) | Race & Stay Fillies Maiden |
| 26 Oct 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 14/24 | El Valle (IRE) | 15 | 3 Nov 21 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Lengthen The Odds with BetVictor Nursery Handicap |
- 9/131 Oct 22 · Killarney (IRE)
BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 22
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Fond Farewell (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 22 Apr 23
- Race won
- 24th Of June Ladies Day At Limerick Handicap
- 9/131 Oct 22 · Killarney (IRE)
BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 22
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Your Honor (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 10 Oct 22
- Race won
- Ross Road Handicap (Div II)
- 16/166 Sep 22 · Galway (IRE)
Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 16/16
- Winner next time
- Beautiful Chaos (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 1 Oct 22
- Race won
- BoyleSports We're Hiring Nationwide Maiden
- 16/166 Sep 22 · Galway (IRE)
Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 16/16
- Winner next time
- Icykel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 17 Feb 23
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- DundalkStadium.com Maiden
- 16/166 Sep 22 · Galway (IRE)
Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 16/16
- Winner next time
- Raving Royal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 6 Oct 22
- Race won
- Killinan Handicap
- 16/166 Sep 22 · Galway (IRE)
Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 16/16
- Winner next time
- Hotter Than Hades (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 1 Oct 22
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- 8/1224 Aug 22 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Meath Farm Machinery Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 22
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Meath Farm Machinery Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- White Caviar (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Sep 22
- Race won
- Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden
- 12/126 Apr 22 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 22
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Thoughts Of June (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 4 May 22
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Cheshire Oaks (For Robert Sangster Memorial Cup) (F…
- 12/126 Apr 22 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 22
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Hymn Book Too (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Apr 22
- Race won
- Tipperary Town Maiden
- 12/126 Apr 22 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 22
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Emily Dickinson (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 25 Apr 22
- Race won
- Race & Stay Fillies Maiden
- 14/2426 Oct 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 14/24
- Winner next time
- El Valle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 15
- Won on
- 3 Nov 21
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Lengthen The Odds with BetVictor Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs John Harrington | 26 Oct 21 | 1 Oct 22 | 14/24 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- First run
- 26 Oct 21
- Last run
- 1 Oct 22
- First run for yard
- 14/24
- OR first run
- 54
- OR last run
- 54
- Best OR
- 54
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 54 | 26 Oct 21 | 1 Oct 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 54
- First run
- 26 Oct 21
- Last run
- 1 Oct 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Foley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Colin Keane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nathan Crosse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom Madden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nathan Crosse
- Jockey
- Nathan Crosse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Madden
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs John Harrington | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFastnet Rock (AUS)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWild Child (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Wild Child (IRE) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fastnet Rock (AUS) | Wild Child (IRE) | Galileo (IRE) | Mrs S Rowley-Williams | 1 Mar 19 | bay | mare | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Mrs S Rowley-Williams
- Foaled
- 1 Mar 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Fastnet Rock (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,410 | 558 | 1,350 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,244 | 172 | 423 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 478 | 48 | 128 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Soft going | 134 | 19 | 48 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,410
- Wins
- 558
- Placed
- 1,350
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,244
- Wins
- 172
- Placed
- 423
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 478
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 128
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Soft going
- Runs
- 134
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 48
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fastnet Rock (AUS) × Galileo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 81 | 53 | 15 | 750 | 127 | 169 | £2,496,208 | €1,720,373 | ||
| National Hunt | 18 | 8 | 1 | 112 | 16 | 26 | £62,103 | €200,632 | ||
| All runs | 86 | 57 | 16 | 862 | 143 | 195 | £2,558,311 | €1,921,005 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 81
- Winners
- 53
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 15
- Runs
- 750
- Wins
- 127
- 2nd/3rd
- 169
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,496,208
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,720,373
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 112
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 26
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,103
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200,632
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 86
- Winners
- 57
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 16
- Runs
- 862
- Wins
- 143
- 2nd/3rd
- 195
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,558,311
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,921,005
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Via Sistina (IRE) | 10 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £433,804 | €177,000 |
| Rivet Delight (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £228,781 | €0 |
| Qualify (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £255,195 | €74,060 |
| Intricately (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £0 | €242,893 |
| Goodie Two Shoes (IRE) | 22 | 8 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £202,410 | €157,430 |
| Bedrock (GB) | 28 | 8 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £70,274 | €75,425 |
| Turret Rocks (IRE) | 21 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £66,027 | €196,165 |
| Stay Alert (GB) | 14 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 2 | £173,806 | €63,000 |
| Zhukova (IRE) | 11 | 6 | 5 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €223,135 |
| Poker Face (IRE) | 16 | 5 | 2 | Listed | £189,959 | €8,000 |
| Lust (IRE) | 36 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €64,020 |
| Entsar (IRE) | 9 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £46,001 | €0 |
Via Sistina (IRE)
- Horse
- Via Sistina (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £433,804
- Prize IRE (€)
- €177,000
Rivet Delight (IRE)
- Horse
- Rivet Delight (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £228,781
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Qualify (IRE)
- Horse
- Qualify (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £255,195
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,060
Intricately (IRE)
- Horse
- Intricately (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €242,893
Goodie Two Shoes (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £202,410
- Prize IRE (€)
- €157,430
Bedrock (GB)
- Horse
- Bedrock (GB)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £70,274
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,425
Turret Rocks (IRE)
- Horse
- Turret Rocks (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,027
- Prize IRE (€)
- €196,165
Stay Alert (GB)
- Horse
- Stay Alert (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £173,806
- Prize IRE (€)
- €63,000
Zhukova (IRE)
- Horse
- Zhukova (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €223,135
Poker Face (IRE)
- Horse
- Poker Face (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £189,959
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,000
Lust (IRE)
- Horse
- Lust (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,020
Entsar (IRE)
- Horse
- Entsar (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,001
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 54 | 54 | 54 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 54
- Highest OR
- 54
- Lowest OR
- 54
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 22 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 54 | 9/13 |
- 9/131 Oct 22 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 22
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 54
- Pos
- 9/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 54 | 54 | 0 | 54 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 54
- OR last run
- 54
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 54
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Fastnet Rock (AUS) out of Wild Child (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Zoffany (IRE)
- Baron Wild (IRE)1W · 23R
By Starspangledbanner (AUS)
- Bodhi Bear (IRE)4W · 16R
By Space Blues (IRE)
- Wild Bessie (IRE)1W · 6R
Female line
- 1Wild Child (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Stellarock foaled?
Stellarock (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 1 March 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Stellarock?
Stellarock (IRE) is by Fastnet Rock (AUS) out of Wild Child (IRE), a daughter of Galileo (IRE), and was bred by Mrs S Rowley-Williams.
Who trained Stellarock?
Stellarock (IRE) was trained by Mrs John Harrington and owned by Mrs S Rowley Williams at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Stellarock's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Stellarock (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Stellarock's official rating?
Stellarock (IRE) was last officially rated 54 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Stellarock still racing?
Stellarock (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 October 2022 at Killarney (IRE) in the BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Apprentice Handicap, finishing 9th of 13, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated