Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Stage Pass
- TrainerG Barnett
- OwnerJ C Bradbury
- FamilySateen
- Sex
- horse
- Foaled
- 1993
- Highest OR
- 90
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,005 GB
- Last official rating
- 64 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 May 2002, Haydock (13/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 22 Dec 1997, Ludlow
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 02 | Haydock | 13/13 | 12/1 | 24 | J Bramhill | G Barnett | Vulcan Village Handicap Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good | 9-0 | 64 | Lady Two K (IRE) | £4,407 | 59 | 1/12 |
| 27 Mar 02 | Nottingham | 10/18 | 20/1 | 20½ | Adam Hawkins | G Barnett | Come Racing Handicap Class E | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Soft | 9-7 | 70 | Junkanoo I (GB) | £3,136 | 686 | 1/16 |
| 10 May 00 | Chester | 11/18 | 33/1 | 19¾ | M Roberts | G Barnett | Tote Chester Cup Showcase Handicap Class B | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 2m2½f | Good | 8-4 | 90 | Bangalore I (GB) | £65,000 | 803 | 0/14 |
| 27 Feb 98 | Haydock | UR/17 | 3/1F | - | Mr K R O'Ryan | G Barnett | Levy Board Novices' Hurdle Class D | Class 3 | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Good | 11-2 | - | Dangerous Guest (IRE) | £3,207 | 13 | 2/16 |
| 14 Feb 98 | Newbury | 3/15 | 13/2 | 8½ | Seamus Durack | G Barnett | Coombe Novices' Hurdle Class C | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 11-4 | - | Zaralaska (GB) | £4,267 | 54 | 0/13 |
| 22 Dec 97 | Ludlow | 1/10 | 12/1 | won 4 | R Farrant | G Barnett | Tanners Claret Novices' Hurdle (Div I) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-12 | - | Hisar I (IRE) | £2,374 | - | 2/9 |
Vulcan Village Handicap Class D
Class 41m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 02
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 24
- Jockey
- J Bramhill
- Trainer
- G Barnett
- Race
- Vulcan Village Handicap Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 64
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Two K (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,407
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 1/12
Come Racing Handicap Class E
Class 51m6fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 02
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 10/18
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 20½
- Jockey
- Adam Hawkins
- Trainer
- G Barnett
- Race
- Come Racing Handicap Class E
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 70
- Winner / 2nd
- Junkanoo I (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,136
- Days
- 686
- Future form
- 1/16
Tote Chester Cup Showcase Handicap Class B
Class 22m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 00
- Course
- Chester
- Pos
- 11/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- M Roberts
- Trainer
- G Barnett
- Race
- Tote Chester Cup Showcase Handicap Class B
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 90
- Winner / 2nd
- Bangalore I (GB)
- Winner prize
- £65,000
- Days
- 803
- Future form
- 0/14
Levy Board Novices' Hurdle Class D
Class 31m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 98
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- UR/17
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr K R O'Ryan
- Trainer
- G Barnett
- Race
- Levy Board Novices' Hurdle Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dangerous Guest (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,207
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 2/16
Coombe Novices' Hurdle Class C
Class 32m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 98
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Seamus Durack
- Trainer
- G Barnett
- Race
- Coombe Novices' Hurdle Class C
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Zaralaska (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,267
- Days
- 54
- Future form
- 0/13
Tanners Claret Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Dec 97
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- R Farrant
- Trainer
- G Barnett
- Race
- Tanners Claret Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hisar I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,374
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 02 | Haydock | Vulcan Village Handicap Class D | 13/13 | Bollin Thomas (GB) | 2 | 7 Jun 02 | Haydock | Bell Trailer Services Handicap Class D |
| 27 Mar 02 | Nottingham | Come Racing Handicap Class E | 10/18 | Junkanoo I (GB) | 1 | 17 Nov 02 | Haydock | corporatedirecteurope.com Handicap Hurdle Class B |
| 27 Feb 98 | Haydock | Levy Board Novices' Hurdle Class D | UR/17 | Another Night I (IRE) | 2 | 14 Mar 98 | Chepstow | Tote Placepot Juvenile Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class C |
| 27 Feb 98 | Haydock | Levy Board Novices' Hurdle Class D | UR/17 | Aghawadda Gold (IRE) | - | 11 Mar 98 | Bangor-on-Dee | Chirk 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Div II) Class E |
| 22 Dec 97 | Ludlow | Tanners Claret Novices' Hurdle (Div I) | 1/10 | Among Islands (GB) | 4 | 6 Jan 98 | Ludlow | Leintwardine Selling Hurdle Class G |
| 22 Dec 97 | Ludlow | Tanners Claret Novices' Hurdle (Div I) | 1/10 | Royal Arctic (IRE) | 5 | 16 Jan 98 | Kempton | Staines RFC Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class E |
- 13/1325 May 02 · Haydock
Vulcan Village Handicap Class D
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 02
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Vulcan Village Handicap Class D
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Bollin Thomas (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Jun 02
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Bell Trailer Services Handicap Class D
- 10/1827 Mar 02 · Nottingham
Come Racing Handicap Class E
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 02
- Course
- Nottingham
- Race
- Come Racing Handicap Class E
- This horse
- 10/18
- Winner next time
- Junkanoo I (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 17 Nov 02
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- corporatedirecteurope.com Handicap Hurdle Class B
- UR/1727 Feb 98 · Haydock
Levy Board Novices' Hurdle Class D
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 98
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Levy Board Novices' Hurdle Class D
- This horse
- UR/17
- Winner next time
- Another Night I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Mar 98
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Tote Placepot Juvenile Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class C
- UR/1727 Feb 98 · Haydock
Levy Board Novices' Hurdle Class D
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 98
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Levy Board Novices' Hurdle Class D
- This horse
- UR/17
- Winner next time
- Aghawadda Gold (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 11 Mar 98
- Race won
- Chirk 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Div II) Class E
- 1/1022 Dec 97 · Ludlow
Tanners Claret Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Dec 97
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- Tanners Claret Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Among Islands (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 6 Jan 98
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- Leintwardine Selling Hurdle Class G
- 1/1022 Dec 97 · Ludlow
Tanners Claret Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Dec 97
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- Tanners Claret Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Royal Arctic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 16 Jan 98
- At
- Kempton
- Race won
- Staines RFC Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Barnett | 22 Dec 97 | 25 May 02 | 1/10 | 90 | 64 | 90 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,005 | €0 |
G Barnett
- Trainer
- G Barnett
- First run
- 22 Dec 97
- Last run
- 25 May 02
- First run for yard
- 1/10
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 64
- Best OR
- 90
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 90 | 10 May 00 | 25 May 02 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,005 | €0 | - | 22 Dec 97 | 27 Feb 98 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,005 | €0 | 90 | 22 Dec 97 | 25 May 02 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 90
- First run
- 10 May 00
- Last run
- 25 May 02
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 22 Dec 97
- Last run
- 27 Feb 98
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 90
- First run
- 22 Dec 97
- Last run
- 25 May 02
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,005 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,005 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14f and over | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,005 | €0 |
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haydock | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,374 | €0 | ||
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £631 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chester
- Course
- Chester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £631
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £631 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,374 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £631
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,374 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £631 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £631
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £631 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,374 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £631
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Farrant | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,374 | €0 | ||
| Adam Hawkins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| J Bramhill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| M Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr K R O'Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Seamus Durack | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £631 | €0 |
R Farrant
- Jockey
- R Farrant
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Adam Hawkins
- Jockey
- Adam Hawkins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J Bramhill
- Jockey
- J Bramhill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
M Roberts
- Jockey
- M Roberts
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr K R O'Ryan
- Jockey
- Mr K R O'Ryan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamus Durack
- Jockey
- Seamus Durack
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £631
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Barnett | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,005 | €0 |
G Barnett
- Trainer
- G Barnett
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,005 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,374 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £631 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £631
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchIn The Wings (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damHigh Hawk (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSateen (USA)
Parent · 1
- DamSateen (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRound Table
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sateen (USA) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Wings (GB) | Sateen (USA) | Round Table | horse | Flat 11.3f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f |
In The Wings (GB)
- Dam
- Sateen (USA)
- Damsire
- Round Table
- Sex
- horse
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.3f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of In The Wings (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,025 | 468 | 1,176 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 14f and over | 934 | 98 | 263 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 977 | 101 | 269 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 14f and over on Good going | 233 | 22 | 67 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,025
- Wins
- 468
- Placed
- 1,176
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 14f and over
- Condition
- At 14f and over
- Runs
- 934
- Wins
- 98
- Placed
- 263
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 977
- Wins
- 101
- Placed
- 269
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 14f and over on Good going
- Condition
- At 14f and over on Good going
- Runs
- 233
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 67
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
In The Wings (GB) × Round Table mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £3,005 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | £3,005 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stage Pass (GB) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £3,005 | €0 |
Stage Pass (GB)
- Horse
- Stage Pass (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 64 | 90 | 64 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 64
- Highest OR
- 90
- Lowest OR
- 64
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 02 | Haydock | Flat | 64 | -6 | 13/13 |
| 27 Mar 02 | Nottingham | Flat | 70 | -20 | 10/18 |
| 10 May 00 | Chester | Flat | 90 | - | 11/18 |
- 13/1325 May 02 · Haydock
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 02
- Course
- Haydock
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- -6
- Pos
- 13/13
- 10/1827 Mar 02 · Nottingham
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 02
- Course
- Nottingham
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- -20
- Pos
- 10/18
- 11/1810 May 00 · Chester
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 00
- Course
- Chester
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 11/18
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 64 | 64 | 0 | 90 | -26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 64
- OR last run
- 64
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 90
- v highest
- -26
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by In The Wings (GB) out of Sateen (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Shadeed (USA)
- Satin Flower (USA)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
By The Minstrel (CAN)
- Satz (USA)0W · 2R
By El Gran Senor (USA)
- Satin Velvet (USA)1W · 5R
Female line
- 1Sateen (USA)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Lujain (USA)3W · 6R · 1 G1
Half-sister
- Satin Flower (USA)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Lilium (GB)3W · 7R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Stage Pass foaled?
Stage Pass (GB) was foaled in 1993.
Who are the sire and dam of Stage Pass?
Stage Pass (GB) is by In The Wings (GB) out of Sateen (USA), a daughter of Round Table.
Who trained Stage Pass?
Stage Pass (GB) was trained by G Barnett and owned by J C Bradbury at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Stage Pass' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Stage Pass (GB) won 1 of 6 races (17%): 0 of 3 on the Flat and 1 of 3 over jumps.
What is Stage Pass' biggest win?
Stage Pass (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Tanners Claret Novices' Hurdle at Ludlow on 22 December 1997.
How much prize money has Stage Pass won?
Stage Pass (GB) earned £3,005 in Britain in prize money.
Has Stage Pass ever been beaten?
Stage Pass (GB) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 14 February 1998 at Newbury (3rd of 15).
What was Stage Pass' official rating?
Stage Pass (GB) was last officially rated 64 on the Flat (career high 90).
Is Stage Pass still racing?
Stage Pass (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 May 2002 at Haydock in the Vulcan Village Handicap Class D, finishing 13th of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Stage Pass related to any top horses?
Stage Pass (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Satin Flower (USA) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), Lujain (USA) (nephew, Group 1 winner) and Lilium (GB) (niece, Listed winner), from the Sateen (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated