Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Sporting Stowaway
- TrainerPeter Fahey
- OwnerSport Racing Club
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- chestnut
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €451 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Aug 2018, Ballinrobe (IRE) (6/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 6/14 | 33/1 | 16 | Mr M J O'Hare | Peter Fahey | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-2 | h | Gypsy Island (IRE) | €6,776 | 21 | 2/11 |
| 7 Aug 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | 6/18 | 12/1 | 16 | Mr S Connor | Peter Fahey | Ireland's Hidden Heartlands INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good | 10-7 | - | My Sister Sarah (IRE) | €6,160 | 56 | 1/16 |
| 12 Jun 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | 4/10 | 16/1 | 5¾ | James O'Sullivan | Peter Fahey | Knockcroghery (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 10-5 | - | Jerandme (IRE) | €6,776 | - | 0/8 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Hare
- Trainer
- Peter Fahey
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Gypsy Island (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/11
Ireland's Hidden Heartlands INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 18
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/18
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Mr S Connor
- Trainer
- Peter Fahey
- Race
- Ireland's Hidden Heartlands INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- My Sister Sarah (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 1/16
Knockcroghery (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 18
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- James O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Peter Fahey
- Race
- Knockcroghery (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jerandme (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race | 6/14 | Getaway Gorgeous (IRE) | 2 | 16 Aug 19 | Tramore (IRE) | Brennan's Pharmacy Flat Race |
| 28 Aug 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race | 6/14 | Sassy Yet Classy (IRE) | 4 | 14 Sep 18 | Listowel (IRE) | Listowel Printing Works Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
| 7 Aug 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | Ireland's Hidden Heartlands INH Flat Race | 6/18 | My Sister Sarah (IRE) | 1 | 16 Oct 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | Enhanced Each-way Every Day At Coral Maiden Hurdle |
- 6/1428 Aug 18 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race
- This horse
- 6/14
- Winner next time
- Getaway Gorgeous (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 Aug 19
- Race won
- Brennan's Pharmacy Flat Race
- 6/1428 Aug 18 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race
- This horse
- 6/14
- Winner next time
- Sassy Yet Classy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 14 Sep 18
- Race won
- Listowel Printing Works Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- 6/187 Aug 18 · Roscommon (IRE)
Ireland's Hidden Heartlands INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 18
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Ireland's Hidden Heartlands INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 6/18
- Winner next time
- My Sister Sarah (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Oct 18
- Race won
- Enhanced Each-way Every Day At Coral Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Fahey | 12 Jun 18 | 28 Aug 18 | 4/10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
Peter Fahey
- Trainer
- Peter Fahey
- First run
- 12 Jun 18
- Last run
- 28 Aug 18
- First run for yard
- 4/10
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | 12 Jun 18 | 28 Aug 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
- First run
- 12 Jun 18
- Last run
- 28 Aug 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roscommon (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James O'Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Mr M J O'Hare | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr S Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
James O'Sullivan
- Jockey
- James O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Mr M J O'Hare
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Hare
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr S Connor
- Jockey
- Mr S Connor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Fahey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
Peter Fahey
- Trainer
- Peter Fahey
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchStowaway (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireStowaway (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSlip Anchor (GB)
- Sire's damOn Credit (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKayf Vera (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKayf Tara (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Kayf Vera (IRE) · 0 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stowaway (GB) | Kayf Vera (IRE) | Kayf Tara (GB) | Cathal Ennis | 20 Feb 14 | chestnut | mare | Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4f | Flat 9.2f · NH 2m3f |
Stowaway (GB)
- Sire
- Stowaway (GB)
- Damsire
- Kayf Tara (GB)
- Breeder
- Cathal Ennis
- Foaled
- 20 Feb 14
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.2f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Stowaway (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,135 | 806 | 2,061 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,229 | 259 | 655 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,543 | 271 | 692 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 721 | 72 | 196 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,135
- Wins
- 806
- Placed
- 2,061
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,229
- Wins
- 259
- Placed
- 655
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,543
- Wins
- 271
- Placed
- 692
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 721
- Wins
- 72
- Placed
- 196
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Stowaway (GB) × Kayf Tara (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sporting Stowaway (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
Sporting Stowaway (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Stowaway (GB) out of Kayf Vera (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Robin Des Champs (FR)
- Ruggiero (IRE)0W · 5R
By Shirocco (GER)
- Lady Vera (IRE)0W · 6R
By Presenting (GB)
- Ellen T (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Kayf Vera (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Sporting Stowaway foaled?
Sporting Stowaway (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 20 February 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Sporting Stowaway?
Sporting Stowaway (IRE) is by Stowaway (GB) out of Kayf Vera (IRE), a daughter of Kayf Tara (GB), and was bred by Cathal Ennis.
Who trained Sporting Stowaway?
Sporting Stowaway (IRE) was trained by Peter Fahey and owned by Sport Racing Club at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Sporting Stowaway's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sporting Stowaway (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Sporting Stowaway still racing?
Sporting Stowaway (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 August 2018 at Ballinrobe (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race, finishing 6th of 14, and has not run there since.
What is Sporting Stowaway's record at Roscommon (IRE)?
Sporting Stowaway (IRE) ran most often at Roscommon (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated