Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Sizingdowntherhine
- TrainerJ T R Dreaper
- OwnerAnn Alan Potts Limited
- FamilyClairellen
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2010
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 106
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €5,031 IRE
- Last official rating
- 106 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Dec 2018, Limerick (IRE) (8/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Dec 18 | Limerick (IRE) | 8/15 | 10/1 | dist | Mr P C Bannon | J T R Dreaper | Earl of Harrington Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6½f | Yielding to Soft | 11-7 | 106 | t | Glorious Galway (IRE) | €6,468 | 269 | 0/10 |
| 2 Apr 18 | Cork (IRE) | 3/8 | 9/2 | dist | Mr Derek O'Connor | J T R Dreaper | Coolmore N.H. Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Heavy | 12-0 | - | t | Oscar Contender (IRE) | €6,776 | 14 | 1/6 |
| 19 Mar 18 | Down Royal (IRE) | 4/6 | 13/8F | 10¾ | Mr J J Codd | J T R Dreaper | Daily Mirror Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Heavy | 11-7 | - | t | Eddies Miracle (IRE) | €6,160 | 33 | 0/5 |
| 14 Feb 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/7 | 7/1 | ¾ | Mr M J O'Hare | J T R Dreaper | Fairyhouse Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Heavy | 11-9 | - | t | Allannahs Gold (IRE) | €6,160 | 449 | 1/5 |
| 22 Nov 16 | Wexford (IRE) | 2/12 | 13/8F | ½ | Mr J J Codd | J T R Dreaper | Rosslare Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Soft to Heavy | 11-4 | - | t | Maple Mons (IRE) | €5,535 | - | 0/10 |
Earl of Harrington Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr P C Bannon
- Trainer
- J T R Dreaper
- Race
- Earl of Harrington Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Glorious Galway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,468
- Days
- 269
- Future form
- 0/10
Coolmore N.H. Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- J T R Dreaper
- Race
- Coolmore N.H. Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Oscar Contender (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/6
Daily Mirror Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 18
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Trainer
- J T R Dreaper
- Race
- Daily Mirror Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Eddies Miracle (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/5
Fairyhouse Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Hare
- Trainer
- J T R Dreaper
- Race
- Fairyhouse Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Allannahs Gold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 449
- Future form
- 1/5
Rosslare Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 22 Nov 16
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Trainer
- J T R Dreaper
- Race
- Rosslare Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Maple Mons (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,535
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 18 | Cork (IRE) | Coolmore N.H. Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | 3/8 | Macs Legend (IRE) | 2 | 16 Apr 18 | Tramore (IRE) | Outcider Hunters Chase |
| 14 Feb 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Fairyhouse Maiden Hunters Chase | 2/7 | Timewaitsfornoone (IRE) | 3 | 25 Mar 18 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase |
- 3/82 Apr 18 · Cork (IRE)
Coolmore N.H. Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore N.H. Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Macs Legend (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 Apr 18
- Race won
- Outcider Hunters Chase
- 2/714 Feb 18 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Fairyhouse Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Fairyhouse Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Timewaitsfornoone (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Mar 18
- Race won
- Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J T R Dreaper | 22 Nov 16 | 27 Dec 18 | 2/12 | 106 | 106 | 106 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €5,031 |
J T R Dreaper
- Trainer
- J T R Dreaper
- First run
- 22 Nov 16
- Last run
- 27 Dec 18
- First run for yard
- 2/12
- OR first run
- 106
- OR last run
- 106
- Best OR
- 106
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,031
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €5,031 | 106 | 22 Nov 16 | 27 Dec 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,031
- Best OR
- 106
- First run
- 22 Nov 16
- Last run
- 27 Dec 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €5,031 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,031
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,321 |
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,321
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,320 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,711 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,320
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,711
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €410 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,910 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €410
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,910
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €5,031 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,031
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,321 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,321
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,910 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €410 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,910
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €410
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr J J Codd | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,120 | ||
| Mr Derek O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| Mr M J O'Hare | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,910 | ||
| Mr P C Bannon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr J J Codd
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,120
Mr Derek O'Connor
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Mr M J O'Hare
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Hare
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,910
Mr P C Bannon
- Jockey
- Mr P C Bannon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J T R Dreaper | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €5,031 |
J T R Dreaper
- Trainer
- J T R Dreaper
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,031
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| t | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €5,031 |
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,031
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €410 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,910 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €410
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,910
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,321 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,321
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFlemensfirth (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAlleged (USA)
- Sire's damEtheldreda (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGlabejet (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOld Vic (GB)
- Dam's damLe Bavellen (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireLe Bavard (FR)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Glabejet (IRE) · by Old Vic (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Le Bavellen (IRE) · by Le Bavard (FR) · 4 winners from 7 runners
- Clairellen (GB) · 0 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemensfirth (USA) | Glabejet (IRE) | Old Vic (GB) | E Farrell | 31 Mar 10 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f | Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f |
Flemensfirth (USA)
- Damsire
- Old Vic (GB)
- Breeder
- E Farrell
- Foaled
- 31 Mar 10
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Flemensfirth (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,774 | 2,194 | 5,527 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 5,256 | 619 | 1,517 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 3,211 | 370 | 965 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Heavy going | 895 | 101 | 251 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,774
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,527
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 5,256
- Wins
- 619
- Placed
- 1,517
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 3,211
- Wins
- 370
- Placed
- 965
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 895
- Wins
- 101
- Placed
- 251
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Flemensfirth (USA) × Old Vic (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 41 | 24 | 4 | 565 | 88 | 159 | £908,677 | €1,098,780 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £1,076 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 41 | 24 | 4 | 570 | 88 | 159 | £909,753 | €1,098,780 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 41
- Winners
- 24
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 4
- Runs
- 565
- Wins
- 88
- 2nd/3rd
- 159
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £908,677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,098,780
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,076
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 41
- Winners
- 24
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 4
- Runs
- 570
- Wins
- 88
- 2nd/3rd
- 159
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £909,753
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,098,780
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballyburn (IRE) | 15 | 8 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £167,913 | €345,825 |
| Minella Cocooner (IRE) | 19 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £145,302 | €193,865 |
| Queenohearts (IRE) | 10 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 2 | £67,688 | €0 |
| Shrapnel (IRE) | 36 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £688 | €66,920 |
| West To The Bridge (IRE) | 65 | 11 | 0 | - | £134,071 | €0 |
| Zhiguli (IRE) | 26 | 5 | 0 | - | £55,959 | €0 |
| Stand Up And Fight (IRE) | 26 | 5 | 0 | - | £1,277 | €60,853 |
| Noble Endeavor (IRE) | 28 | 5 | 0 | - | £20,775 | €168,375 |
| Minella Daddy (IRE) | 29 | 5 | 0 | - | £113,204 | €0 |
| Planet Nine (IRE) | 14 | 4 | 0 | - | £26,065 | €6,160 |
| Fortysecond Street (IRE) | 16 | 4 | 0 | - | £29,928 | €0 |
| Captain Quint (IRE) | 19 | 4 | 0 | - | £38,278 | €0 |
Ballyburn (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballyburn (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £167,913
- Prize IRE (€)
- €345,825
Minella Cocooner (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £145,302
- Prize IRE (€)
- €193,865
Queenohearts (IRE)
- Horse
- Queenohearts (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £67,688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shrapnel (IRE)
- Horse
- Shrapnel (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €66,920
West To The Bridge (IRE)
- Runs
- 65
- Wins
- 11
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £134,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zhiguli (IRE)
- Horse
- Zhiguli (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £55,959
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stand Up And Fight (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,277
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,853
Noble Endeavor (IRE)
- Horse
- Noble Endeavor (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €168,375
Minella Daddy (IRE)
- Horse
- Minella Daddy (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £113,204
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Planet Nine (IRE)
- Horse
- Planet Nine (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,065
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,160
Fortysecond Street (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,928
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Captain Quint (IRE)
- Horse
- Captain Quint (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,278
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 106 | 106 | 106 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 106
- Highest OR
- 106
- Lowest OR
- 106
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Dec 18 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 106 | 8/15 |
- 8/1527 Dec 18 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 106
- Pos
- 8/15
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 106 | 106 | 0 | 106 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 106
- OR last run
- 106
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 106
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Sizingdowntherhine is the only foal out of Glabejet (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Sizingdowntherhine is the only foal out of Glabejet (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Glabejet (IRE) · by Old Vic (GB)
- 2Le Bavellen (IRE) · by Le Bavard (FR)
- 3Clairellen (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Lord Who (IRE)7W · 35R · 1 black-type
- Measureofmydreams (IRE)5W · 22R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Sutton Place (IRE)6W · 10R · 4 black-type
In brief
When was Sizingdowntherhine foaled?
Sizingdowntherhine (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 31 March 2010.
Who are the sire and dam of Sizingdowntherhine?
Sizingdowntherhine (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Glabejet (IRE), a daughter of Old Vic (GB), and was bred by E Farrell.
Who trained Sizingdowntherhine?
Sizingdowntherhine (IRE) was trained by J T R Dreaper and owned by Ann Alan Potts Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Sizingdowntherhine's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sizingdowntherhine (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Sizingdowntherhine's official rating?
Sizingdowntherhine (IRE) was last officially rated 106 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Sizingdowntherhine still racing?
Sizingdowntherhine (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 December 2018 at Limerick (IRE) in the Earl of Harrington Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase, finishing 8th of 15, and has not run there since.
Is Sizingdowntherhine related to any top horses?
Sizingdowntherhine (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Sutton Place (IRE) (first cousin, Grade 2 winner), Lord Who (IRE) (uncle, Grade 2 winner) and Measureofmydreams (IRE) (uncle, Grade 2 winner), from the Clairellen (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated