Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Shapes
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerCathal D Brosnan
- FamilyMajinskaya
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 92
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €7,635 IRE
- Last official rating
- 87 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 31 Aug 2018, Curragh (IRE) (15/28)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 15/28 | 7/1 | 6½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Kildare Brewing Company @Lock13 Brewpub Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | 87 | Luceita (IRE) | €8,316 | 130 | 1/24 |
| 23 Apr 18 | Navan (IRE) | 6/16 | 6/1 | 5 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | www.navanracecourse.ie Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5½f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | 92 | Maymine (GB) | €7,700 | 23 | 2/15 |
| 31 Mar 18 | Cork (IRE) | 5/9 | 11/8F | 11½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Like Us On Facebook Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Heavy | 9-0 | - | Extrasensory (IRE) | €7,392 | 314 | 0/8 |
| 21 May 17 | Naas (IRE) | 3/5 | 8/1 | 6 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Fillies' Sprint Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | Alpha Centauri (IRE) | €38,350 | 20 | 1/4 |
| 1 May 17 | Naas (IRE) | 3/14 | 10/1 | 3¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Coolmore No Nay Never Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Alpha Centauri (IRE) | €10,780 | - | 2/13 |
- 15/2831 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Kildare Brewing Company @Lock13 Brewpub Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/28
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Kildare Brewing Company @Lock13 Brewpub Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 87
- Winner / 2nd
- Luceita (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 130
- Future form
- 1/24
www.navanracecourse.ie Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- www.navanracecourse.ie Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 92
- Winner / 2nd
- Maymine (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 2/15
Like Us On Facebook Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Like Us On Facebook Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Extrasensory (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 314
- Future form
- 0/8
Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Fillies' Sprint Stakes
Listed6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Fillies' Sprint Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Alpha Centauri (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/4
Coolmore No Nay Never Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Coolmore No Nay Never Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Alpha Centauri (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Kildare Brewing Company @Lock13 Brewpub Maiden | 15/28 | Prepare For Battle (USA) | 3 | 5 Sep 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Thomastown Maiden |
| 23 Apr 18 | Navan (IRE) | www.navanracecourse.ie Maiden | 6/16 | Arcanears (IRE) | 8 | 11 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Maiden |
| 23 Apr 18 | Navan (IRE) | www.navanracecourse.ie Maiden | 6/16 | Summerseat Dream (IRE) | 15 | 14 May 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | www.tipperaryraces.ie Handicap |
| 21 May 17 | Naas (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Fillies' Sprint Stakes | 3/5 | Moonlight Bay (GB) | 4 | 15 Oct 17 | Naas (IRE) | At The Races Irish EBF Birdcatcher Premier Nursery (Handicap) |
| 1 May 17 | Naas (IRE) | Coolmore No Nay Never Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/14 | Alpha Centauri (IRE) | 1 | 21 May 17 | Naas (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Fillies' Sprint Stakes |
| 1 May 17 | Naas (IRE) | Coolmore No Nay Never Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/14 | Actress (IRE) | 2 | 14 May 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 15/2831 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Kildare Brewing Company @Lock13 Brewpub Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kildare Brewing Company @Lock13 Brewpub Maiden
- This horse
- 15/28
- Winner next time
- Prepare For Battle (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 5 Sep 18
- Race won
- Thomastown Maiden
- 6/1623 Apr 18 · Navan (IRE)
www.navanracecourse.ie Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- www.navanracecourse.ie Maiden
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Arcanears (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 11 May 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Maiden
- 6/1623 Apr 18 · Navan (IRE)
www.navanracecourse.ie Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- www.navanracecourse.ie Maiden
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Summerseat Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 15
- Won on
- 14 May 18
- Race won
- www.tipperaryraces.ie Handicap
- 3/521 May 17 · Naas (IRE)
Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Fillies' Sprint Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Fillies' Sprint Stakes
- This horse
- 3/5
- Winner next time
- Moonlight Bay (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 15 Oct 17
- Race won
- At The Races Irish EBF Birdcatcher Premier Nursery (Handicap)
- 3/141 May 17 · Naas (IRE)
Coolmore No Nay Never Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore No Nay Never Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Alpha Centauri (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 May 17
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Fillies' Sprint Stakes
- 3/141 May 17 · Naas (IRE)
Coolmore No Nay Never Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore No Nay Never Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Actress (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 May 17
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 1 May 17 | 31 Aug 18 | 3/14 | 92 | 87 | 92 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €7,635 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 1 May 17
- Last run
- 31 Aug 18
- First run for yard
- 3/14
- OR first run
- 92
- OR last run
- 87
- Best OR
- 92
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,635
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €7,635 | 92 | 1 May 17 | 31 Aug 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,635
- Best OR
- 92
- First run
- 1 May 17
- Last run
- 31 Aug 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €7,635 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,635
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,850 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,850
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €7,443 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,443
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €7,443 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,443
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,850 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,785 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,850
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,785
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,850 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,850
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €7,443 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,443
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €7,635 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,635
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €7,635 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,635
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €7,635 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,635
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,850 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,850
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSo You Think (NZ)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireHigh Chaparral (IRE)
- Sire's damTriassic (NZ)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMaskaya (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMachiavellian (USA)
- Dam's damMajinskaya (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Maskaya (IRE) · by Machiavellian (USA) · 4 winners from 7 runners
- Majinskaya (FR) · 7 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| So You Think (NZ) | Maskaya (IRE) | Machiavellian (USA) | filly | Flat 11.3f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f |
So You Think (NZ)
- Damsire
- Machiavellian (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.3f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of So You Think (NZ) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 596 | 59 | 158 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 19 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 70 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 596
- Wins
- 59
- Placed
- 158
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 70
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 23
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
So You Think (NZ) × Machiavellian mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 4 | £0 | €30,133 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,133
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvestfortheworld (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,498 |
| Shapes (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,635 |
| Royal Sentiment (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Harvestfortheworld (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,498
Shapes (IRE)
- Horse
- Shapes (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,635
Royal Sentiment (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 87 | 92 | 87 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 87
- Highest OR
- 92
- Lowest OR
- 87
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 87 | -5 | 15/28 |
| 23 Apr 18 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 92 | - | 6/16 |
- 15/2831 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 15/28
- 6/1623 Apr 18 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 87 | 87 | 0 | 92 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 87
- OR last run
- 87
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 92
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by So You Think (NZ) out of Maskaya (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Red Ransom (USA)
- Red Blooded Woman (USA)1W · 4R
By Montjeu (IRE)
- Drumbeat (IRE)1W · 13R
By Dylan Thomas (IRE)
- Mae Rose Cottage (IRE)0W · 6R
By Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Ascending Angel (IRE)0W · 2R
By Azamour (IRE)
- California (IRE)4W · 9R · 1 black-type
By Born To Sea (IRE)
- Poseidon (IRE)7W · 45R
Female line
- 1Maskaya (IRE) · by Machiavellian (USA)
- 2Majinskaya (FR)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Belardo (IRE)5W · 15R · 2 G1
- Berling (IRE)4W · 21R · 1 black-type
- Elim (IRE)3W · 11R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- California (IRE)4W · 9R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Modeeroch (IRE)4W · 18R · 3 black-type
In brief
When was Shapes foaled?
Shapes (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Shapes?
Shapes (IRE) is by So You Think (NZ) out of Maskaya (IRE), a daughter of Machiavellian (USA).
Who trained Shapes?
Shapes (IRE) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by Cathal D Brosnan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Shapes' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Shapes (IRE) ran 5 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What was Shapes' official rating?
Shapes (IRE) was last officially rated 87 on the Flat (career high 92).
Is Shapes still racing?
Shapes (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 31 August 2018 at Curragh (IRE) in the Kildare Brewing Company @Lock13 Brewpub Maiden, finishing 15th of 28, and has not run there since.
Is Shapes related to any top horses?
Shapes (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include California (IRE) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), Belardo (IRE) (first cousin, Group 1 winner) and Modeeroch (IRE) (aunt, Listed winner), from the Majinskaya (FR) family.
What is Shapes' record at Naas (IRE)?
Shapes (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated