Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
See Forever
- TrainerFergal O'Brien
- OwnerNic Wellington
- FamilyLady Sipash
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Highest OR
- 100
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 12 runs (8%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £5,746 GB
- Last official rating
- 98 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Jul 2020, Market Rasen (PU/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 10 Dec 2019, Uttoxeter
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 20 | Market Rasen | PU/11 | 16/1 | - | Max Kendrick | Fergal O'Brien | Betway Casino Handicap Hurdle (Div II) | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good | 11-7 | 98 | tb | Talkingpicturestv (GB) | £2,794 | 13 | 0/7 |
| 14 Jul 20 | Southwell | PU/9 | 7/1 | - | Max Kendrick | Fergal O'Brien | Event & Stadium Signage At signsolutions.org Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 3m½f | Good | 11-2 | 98 | ht | Coole Lion (IRE) | £2,924 | 133 | 1/8 |
| 3 Mar 20 | Newcastle | 5/12 | 9/2 | 16½ | Max Kendrick | Fergal O'Brien | Play Slots At betuk.com Novices' Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Soft | 11-9 | 99 | t | Darius Des Sources (FR) | £2,794 | 26 | 1/11 |
| 6 Feb 20 | Doncaster | 4/16 | 7/1 | 9 | Max Kendrick | Fergal O'Brien | Betsafe Racing From Over 40 Countries Mares' Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good | 10-13 | 100 | t | Getaway Mag (IRE) | £3,769 | 37 | 0/13 |
| 31 Dec 19 | Warwick | 5/15 | 3/1F | 22 | Max Kendrick | Fergal O'Brien | Local Parking Security Novices' Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft | 11-9 | 100 | ht | Galtee Mountain (IRE) | £3,249 | 21 | 0/13 |
| 10 Dec 19 | Uttoxeter | 1/7 | 7/4J | won ¾ | Max Kendrick | Fergal O'Brien | Total Catering Solutions Recruitment Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-7 | 97 | ht | Dharma Rain (IRE) | £2,794 | 245 | 1/6 |
| 9 Apr 19 | Southwell | 4/13 | 33/1 | 7 | Max Kendrick | Paul Webber | Toalsbet World Lotteries Novices' Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good | 10-12 | 98 | - | Oscar Nomination (IRE) | £4,094 | 27 | 2/11 |
| 13 Mar 19 | Huntingdon | 6/10 | 6/1 | 16¼ | Max Kendrick | Paul Webber | First For Cheltenham Specials starsports.bet Mares' Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 11-5 | 98 | - | Mabela (GB) | £5,588 | 50 | 0/8 |
| 22 Jan 19 | Leicester | 4/10 | 12/1 | 21¾ | Max Kendrick | Paul Webber | British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Good | 10-9 | - | - | Dame Du Soir (FR) | £8,058 | 8 | 1/9 |
| 14 Jan 19 | Fontwell | BD/11 | 20/1 | - | Max Kendrick | Paul Webber | EBF starsports.bet Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Good to Soft | 11-0 | - | - | Millarville (IRE) | £3,119 | 35 | 1/10 |
| 10 Dec 18 | Lingfield | 3/6 | 4/1 | 14¾ | Max Kendrick | Paul Webber | Matchroom Boxing Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-11 | - | - | Coded Message (GB) | £4,159 | 23 | 0/5 |
| 17 Nov 18 | Uttoxeter | 10/15 | 66/1 | dist | Max Kendrick | Paul Webber | Bombardier Dance To Your Own Drum Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 10-2 | - | - | Beakstown (IRE) | £3,119 | - | 0/13 |
Betway Casino Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
Class 52m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 20
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Max Kendrick
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- Betway Casino Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Talkingpicturestv (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,794
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/7
Event & Stadium Signage At signsolutions.org Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 53m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 20
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Max Kendrick
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- Event & Stadium Signage At signsolutions.org Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Coole Lion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,924
- Days
- 133
- Future form
- 1/8
Play Slots At betuk.com Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Class 52m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 20
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 16½
- Jockey
- Max Kendrick
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- Play Slots At betuk.com Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Darius Des Sources (FR)
- Winner prize
- £2,794
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/11
Betsafe Racing From Over 40 Countries Mares' Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 20
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Max Kendrick
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- Betsafe Racing From Over 40 Countries Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Getaway Mag (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,769
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 0/13
Local Parking Security Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Class 52m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- 22
- Jockey
- Max Kendrick
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- Local Parking Security Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Galtee Mountain (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/13
Total Catering Solutions Recruitment Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Class 52m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Dec 19
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 7/4J
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Max Kendrick
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- Total Catering Solutions Recruitment Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Dharma Rain (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,794
- Days
- 245
- Future form
- 1/6
Toalsbet World Lotteries Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Max Kendrick
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Race
- Toalsbet World Lotteries Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Oscar Nomination (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 2/11
First For Cheltenham Specials starsports.bet Mares' Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 19
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- Max Kendrick
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Race
- First For Cheltenham Specials starsports.bet Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mabela (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,588
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 0/8
British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Class 31m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jan 19
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 21¾
- Jockey
- Max Kendrick
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dame Du Soir (FR)
- Winner prize
- £8,058
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 1/9
EBF starsports.bet Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m1½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jan 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- BD/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Max Kendrick
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Race
- EBF starsports.bet Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Millarville (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/10
Matchroom Boxing Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Dec 18
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Max Kendrick
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Race
- Matchroom Boxing Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Coded Message (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,159
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/5
Bombardier Dance To Your Own Drum Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Nov 18
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 10/15
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Max Kendrick
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Race
- Bombardier Dance To Your Own Drum Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beakstown (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 20 | Southwell | Event & Stadium Signage At signsolutions.org Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/9 | Coole Lion (IRE) | 1 | 24 Aug 20 | Southwell | Southwell Racecourse Supports The Southwell Flowerpod Handicap Chase |
| 3 Mar 20 | Newcastle | Play Slots At betuk.com Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 5/12 | Donald Dux (IRE) | 3 | 15 Mar 20 | Market Rasen | David Barratt 60th Birthday Handicap Hurdle |
| 10 Dec 19 | Uttoxeter | Total Catering Solutions Recruitment Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 1/7 | Amlovi (IRE) | 7 | 10 Feb 20 | Plumpton | Sky Sports Racing Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 9 Apr 19 | Southwell | Toalsbet World Lotteries Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 4/13 | Montys Angel (IRE) | 3 | 7 Jul 19 | Market Rasen | Tom Halliday Memorial Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle |
| 9 Apr 19 | Southwell | Toalsbet World Lotteries Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 4/13 | Pardon Me (GB) | 9 | 8 May 19 | Newton Abbot | John Southcombe 70th Birthday Handicap Hurdle |
| 22 Jan 19 | Leicester | British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | 4/10 | The White Mouse (IRE) | 2 | 1 Mar 19 | Doncaster | 888Sport Take Em On British EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 14 Jan 19 | Fontwell | EBF starsports.bet Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle | BD/11 | Oriental Cross (IRE) | 4 | 5 Mar 19 | Newcastle | Watch Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Novices' Handicap Hurdle |
- PU/914 Jul 20 · Southwell
Event & Stadium Signage At signsolutions.org Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 20
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Event & Stadium Signage At signsolutions.org Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Coole Lion (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Aug 20
- Race won
- Southwell Racecourse Supports The Southwell Flowerpod Handicap Chase
- 5/123 Mar 20 · Newcastle
Play Slots At betuk.com Novices' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 20
- Course
- Newcastle
- Race
- Play Slots At betuk.com Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Donald Dux (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Mar 20
- Race won
- David Barratt 60th Birthday Handicap Hurdle
- 1/710 Dec 19 · Uttoxeter
Total Catering Solutions Recruitment Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Dec 19
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Race
- Total Catering Solutions Recruitment Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Amlovi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 10 Feb 20
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- Sky Sports Racing Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- 4/139 Apr 19 · Southwell
Toalsbet World Lotteries Novices' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Toalsbet World Lotteries Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Montys Angel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Jul 19
- Race won
- Tom Halliday Memorial Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- 4/139 Apr 19 · Southwell
Toalsbet World Lotteries Novices' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Toalsbet World Lotteries Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Pardon Me (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 8 May 19
- Race won
- John Southcombe 70th Birthday Handicap Hurdle
- 4/1022 Jan 19 · Leicester
British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jan 19
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- The White Mouse (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Mar 19
- Race won
- 888Sport Take Em On British EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- BD/1114 Jan 19 · Fontwell
EBF starsports.bet Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jan 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- EBF starsports.bet Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- BD/11
- Winner next time
- Oriental Cross (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 5 Mar 19
- Race won
- Watch Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fergal O'Brien | Paul Webber | 10 Dec 19 | 27 Jul 20 | 1/7 | 97 | 98 | 100 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,844 | €0 | ||
| Paul Webber | - | 17 Nov 18 | 9 Apr 19 | 10/15 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,902 | €0 |
Fergal O'Brien
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Moved from
- Paul Webber
- First run
- 10 Dec 19
- Last run
- 27 Jul 20
- First run for yard
- 1/7
- OR first run
- 97
- OR last run
- 98
- Best OR
- 100
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,844
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Webber
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- First run
- 17 Nov 18
- Last run
- 9 Apr 19
- First run for yard
- 10/15
- OR first run
- 98
- OR last run
- 98
- Best OR
- 98
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,902
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,746 | €0 | 100 | 17 Nov 18 | 27 Jul 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,746
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 100
- First run
- 17 Nov 18
- Last run
- 27 Jul 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,746 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,746
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,291 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,405 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,291
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,202 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,544 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,202
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,544
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uttoxeter | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,794 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £591 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £611 | €0 | ||
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £591
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £611
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Market Rasen
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £591 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,661 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,494 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £591
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,661
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,494
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,405 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,291 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,050 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,291
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,050
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £591 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,755 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £591
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,755
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Kendrick | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,746 | €0 |
Max Kendrick
- Jockey
- Max Kendrick
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,746
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fergal O'Brien | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,844 | €0 | ||
| Paul Webber | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,902 | €0 |
Fergal O'Brien
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,844
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Webber
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,902
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,902 | €0 | ||
| ht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,144 | €0 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 | ||
| tb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,902
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
ht
- Headgear
- ht
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £591 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,661 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,794 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £591
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,661
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,794 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,794 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,794 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,050 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,902 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,050
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,902
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchStowaway (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireStowaway (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSlip Anchor (GB)
- Sire's damOn Credit (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFlaming Poncho (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAccordion (IRE)
- Dam's damLady Sipash (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Flaming Poncho (IRE) · by Accordion (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Lady Sipash (GB) · 5 winners from 11 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stowaway (GB) | Flaming Poncho (IRE) | Accordion (IRE) | mare | Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4f | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Stowaway (GB)
- Sire
- Stowaway (GB)
- Damsire
- Accordion (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Stowaway (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,135 | 806 | 2,061 | 12 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,571 | 298 | 769 | 9 | 1 | ||
| On Heavy going | 940 | 100 | 270 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going | 327 | 43 | 98 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,135
- Wins
- 806
- Placed
- 2,061
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,571
- Wins
- 298
- Placed
- 769
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 940
- Wins
- 100
- Placed
- 270
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 327
- Wins
- 43
- Placed
- 98
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Stowaway (GB) × Accordion mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 17 | 11 | 2 | 209 | 23 | 62 | £250,704 | €206,522 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,035 | ||
| All runs | 17 | 11 | 2 | 210 | 23 | 63 | £250,704 | €207,557 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 17
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 209
- Wins
- 23
- 2nd/3rd
- 62
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £250,704
- Prize IRE (€)
- €206,522
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,035
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 17
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 210
- Wins
- 23
- 2nd/3rd
- 63
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £250,704
- Prize IRE (€)
- €207,557
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackbow (IRE) | 18 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £3,819 | €130,112 |
| Beakstown (IRE) | 20 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £84,843 | €0 |
| Highway One O One (IRE) | 32 | 6 | 0 | - | £110,832 | €0 |
| Banntown Girl (IRE) | 22 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €67,791 |
| Anchor Man (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,693 | €0 |
| At First Glance (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £9,069 | €0 |
| Viva Vittoria (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | £13,597 | €0 |
| See Forever (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,746 | €0 |
| Franks Fancy (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | £7,947 | €0 |
| Miracle Way (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €9,654 |
| Glengar (IRE) | 17 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,610 | €0 |
| Blackborow (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Blackbow (IRE)
- Horse
- Blackbow (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,819
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130,112
Beakstown (IRE)
- Horse
- Beakstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £84,843
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Highway One O One (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £110,832
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Banntown Girl (IRE)
- Horse
- Banntown Girl (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,791
Anchor Man (IRE)
- Horse
- Anchor Man (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,693
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
At First Glance (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,069
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Viva Vittoria (IRE)
- Horse
- Viva Vittoria (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,597
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
See Forever (IRE)
- Horse
- See Forever (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,746
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Franks Fancy (IRE)
- Horse
- Franks Fancy (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,947
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miracle Way (IRE)
- Horse
- Miracle Way (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,654
Glengar (IRE)
- Horse
- Glengar (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,610
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blackborow (IRE)
- Horse
- Blackborow (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 98 | 100 | 97 | 97 | 10 Dec 19 | 8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 98
- Highest OR
- 100
- Lowest OR
- 97
- Last winning OR
- 97
- Last win
- 10 Dec 19
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 20 | Market Rasen | NH | 98 | 0 | PU/11 |
| 14 Jul 20 | Southwell | NH | 98 | -1 | PU/9 |
| 3 Mar 20 | Newcastle | NH | 99 | -1 | 5/12 |
| 6 Feb 20 | Doncaster | NH | 100 | 0 | 4/16 |
| 31 Dec 19 | Warwick | NH | 100 | 3 | 5/15 |
| 10 Dec 19 | Uttoxeter | NH | 97 | -1 | 1/7 |
| 9 Apr 19 | Southwell | NH | 98 | 0 | 4/13 |
| 13 Mar 19 | Huntingdon | NH | 98 | - | 6/10 |
- PU/1127 Jul 20 · Market Rasen
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 20
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/11
- PU/914 Jul 20 · Southwell
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 20
- Course
- Southwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 98
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- PU/9
- 5/123 Mar 20 · Newcastle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 20
- Course
- Newcastle
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/12
- 4/166 Feb 20 · Doncaster
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 20
- Course
- Doncaster
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/16
- 5/1531 Dec 19 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 100
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 5/15
- 1/710 Dec 19 · Uttoxeter
All fields
- Date
- 10 Dec 19
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/7
- 4/139 Apr 19 · Southwell
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/13
- 6/1013 Mar 19 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 19
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 98
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 98 | 98 | 0 | 97 | 10 Dec 19 | 1 | 97 | 1 | 100 | -2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 98
- OR last run
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 97
- Last win
- 10 Dec 19
- v last winning
- 1
- Highest winning OR
- 97
- v highest winning
- 1
- Highest OR
- 100
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Stowaway (GB) out of Flaming Poncho (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Mahler (GB)
- Hey Frankie (IRE)0W · 11R
By Malinas (GER)
- Fog On The Tyne (IRE)0W · 3R
By Shirocco (GER)
- Peso (IRE)1W · 5R
Female line
- 1Flaming Poncho (IRE) · by Accordion (IRE)
- 2Lady Sipash (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was See Forever foaled?
See Forever (IRE) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of See Forever?
See Forever (IRE) is by Stowaway (GB) out of Flaming Poncho (IRE), a daughter of Accordion (IRE).
Who trained See Forever?
See Forever (IRE) was trained by Fergal O'Brien and owned by Nic Wellington at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Paul Webber.
What is See Forever's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, See Forever (IRE) won 1 of 12 races (8%).
What is See Forever's biggest win?
See Forever (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Total Catering Solutions Recruitment Mares' Novices' Handicap Hurdle at Uttoxeter on 10 December 2019.
Has See Forever ever been beaten?
See Forever (IRE) was beaten 11 times in 12 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 17 November 2018 at Uttoxeter (10th of 15).
What was See Forever's official rating?
See Forever (IRE) was last officially rated 98 over jumps (career high 100).
Is See Forever still racing?
See Forever (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 July 2020 at Market Rasen in the Betway Casino Handicap Hurdle (result: pulled up, 11 ran), and has not run there since.
What is See Forever's record at Uttoxeter?
See Forever (IRE) ran most often at Uttoxeter, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated