Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Sam Langford
- TrainerKevin Prendergast
- OwnerMrs Kevin Prendergast
- FamilyMusic House
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- chestnut
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €13,136 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 Jul 2019, Bellewstown (IRE) (1/15)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 19 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 1/15 | 4/6F | won 3½ | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-5 | Conamara Handshake (IRE) | €8,570 | 47 | 0/14 |
| 17 May 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/14 | 12/1 | nk | Gary Halpin | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-5 | Gerry's Way (IRE) | €10,472 | 20 | 0/13 |
| 27 Apr 19 | Limerick (IRE) | 3/16 | 25/1 | 4¼ | Gary Halpin | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-5 | Geneticist (IRE) | €8,932 | - | 0/14 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 19
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 4/6F
- Btn
- won 3½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Conamara Handshake (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,570
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 0/14
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Gary Halpin
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Gerry's Way (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/16
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Gary Halpin
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Geneticist (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,932
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 27 Apr 19 | 3 Jul 19 | 3/16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,136 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- First run
- 27 Apr 19
- Last run
- 3 Jul 19
- First run for yard
- 3/16
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,136
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,136 | 27 Apr 19 | 3 Jul 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,136
- First run
- 27 Apr 19
- Last run
- 3 Jul 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,136 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,136
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,570 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,247 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,320 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,570
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,247
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,320
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,136 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,136
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,570 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,247 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,320 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,570
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,247
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,320
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,136 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,136
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,136 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,136
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,320 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,247 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,570 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,320
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,247
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,570
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Halpin | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,567 | ||
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,570 |
Gary Halpin
- Jockey
- Gary Halpin
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,567
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,570
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,136 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,136
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,136 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,136
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,320 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,247 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,570 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,320
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,247
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,570
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFootstepsinthesand (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGiant's Causeway (USA)
- Sire's damGlatisant (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchThe Silver Kebaya (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Dam's damMusic House (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- The Silver Kebaya (FR) · by Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Music House (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Footstepsinthesand (GB) | The Silver Kebaya (FR) | Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) | Ms Morna McDowall | 19 Apr 16 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f |
Footstepsinthesand (GB)
- Damsire
- Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Breeder
- Ms Morna McDowall
- Foaled
- 19 Apr 16
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Footstepsinthesand (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,480 | 1,075 | 3,010 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 4,670 | 463 | 1,327 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 2,478 | 218 | 657 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 1,062 | 87 | 272 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,480
- Wins
- 1,075
- Placed
- 3,010
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4,670
- Wins
- 463
- Placed
- 1,327
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,478
- Wins
- 218
- Placed
- 657
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 1,062
- Wins
- 87
- Placed
- 272
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Footstepsinthesand (GB) × Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 6 | 0 | 107 | 9 | 21 | £45,611 | €23,896 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | £258 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 13 | 6 | 0 | 116 | 9 | 21 | £45,869 | €23,896 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 107
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 21
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,611
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,896
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £258
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 116
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 21
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,869
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,896
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockie Road (IRE) | 26 | 3 | 0 | £11,766 | €0 |
| Step To The Shears (GB) | 5 | 2 | 0 | £14,010 | €0 |
| Sam Langford (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,136 |
| Mr Carbonfootprint (GB) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £4,031 | €0 |
| Your Eyes Only (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,680 |
| Jan Steen (IRE) | 25 | 1 | 0 | £6,180 | €1,320 |
| Nishan (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Hungry Helen Hippo (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Beechwood Jim Bob (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £1,561 | €0 |
| Wungudi (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €760 |
| Serious Jockin (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £2,028 | €0 |
| Dancingwithwolves (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £5,056 | €0 |
Rockie Road (IRE)
- Horse
- Rockie Road (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,766
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Step To The Shears (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sam Langford (IRE)
- Horse
- Sam Langford (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,136
Mr Carbonfootprint (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,031
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Your Eyes Only (IRE)
- Horse
- Your Eyes Only (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,680
Jan Steen (IRE)
- Horse
- Jan Steen (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,180
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,320
Nishan (GB)
- Horse
- Nishan (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hungry Helen Hippo (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beechwood Jim Bob (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,561
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wungudi (IRE)
- Horse
- Wungudi (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €760
Serious Jockin (GB)
- Horse
- Serious Jockin (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,028
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dancingwithwolves (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,056
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Footstepsinthesand (GB) out of The Silver Kebaya (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Canford Cliffs (IRE)
- Stealing Silk (IRE)1W · 8R
By War Command (USA)
- Valley Of Silver (IRE)0W · 4R
By Lightning Spear (GB)
- Direct Hit (IRE)0W · 11R
Female line
- 1The Silver Kebaya (FR) · by Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- 2Music House (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Sam Langford foaled?
Sam Langford (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 19 April 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Sam Langford?
Sam Langford (IRE) is by Footstepsinthesand (GB) out of The Silver Kebaya (FR), a daughter of Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE), and was bred by Ms Morna McDowall.
Who trained Sam Langford?
Sam Langford (IRE) was trained by Kevin Prendergast and owned by Mrs Kevin Prendergast at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Sam Langford's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sam Langford (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Sam Langford's biggest win?
Sam Langford (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden at Bellewstown (IRE) on 3 July 2019.
Has Sam Langford ever been beaten?
Sam Langford (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 27 April 2019 at Limerick (IRE) (3rd of 16).
Is Sam Langford still racing?
Sam Langford (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 July 2019 at Bellewstown (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden, finishing 1st of 15, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated