Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Sally Cinnamon
- TrainerBrian Nolan
- OwnerI McDonald
- FamilyDart Board
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2006
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €574 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Jun 2009, Navan (IRE) (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 09 | Navan (IRE) | 8/9 | 8/1 | 14¼ | D J Moran | Brian Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | p | Skating (IRE) | €10,020 | 45 | 0/7 |
| 21 Apr 09 | Limerick (IRE) | 7/16 | 9/1 | 9½ | D J Moran | Brian Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 8-11 | - | Moving Heart (IRE) | €8,983 | 287 | 1/15 |
| 8 Jul 08 | Roscommon (IRE) | 4/10 | 12/1 | 2½ | D J Moran | Brian Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 8-9 | - | Packsapunch (IRE) | €9,674 | - | 1/8 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 09
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 14¼
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Skating (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,020
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Moving Heart (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,983
- Days
- 287
- Future form
- 1/15
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 08
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Packsapunch (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 09 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 7/16 | Lady Excel (IRE) | 5 | 12 May 09 | Killarney (IRE) | Cahernane House Hotel Handicap |
| 8 Jul 08 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden | 4/10 | Rory Anna (IRE) | 7 | 14 Jul 08 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Median Auction Maiden |
- 7/1621 Apr 09 · Limerick (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Lady Excel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 12 May 09
- Race won
- Cahernane House Hotel Handicap
- 4/108 Jul 08 · Roscommon (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 08
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Rory Anna (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 14 Jul 08
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Median Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Nolan | 8 Jul 08 | 5 Jun 09 | 4/10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 |
Brian Nolan
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- First run
- 8 Jul 08
- Last run
- 5 Jun 09
- First run for yard
- 4/10
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 | 8 Jul 08 | 5 Jun 09 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
- First run
- 8 Jul 08
- Last run
- 5 Jun 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 |
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D J Moran | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 |
D J Moran
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Nolan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 |
Brian Nolan
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMontjeu (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMontjeu (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damFloripedes (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDart Board (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDarshaan (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dart Board (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montjeu (IRE) | Dart Board (IRE) | Darshaan (GB) | filly | Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f |
Montjeu (IRE)
- Sire
- Montjeu (IRE)
- Damsire
- Darshaan (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Montjeu (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,565 | 700 | 1,703 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,099 | 120 | 312 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 784 | 97 | 260 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 160 | 17 | 48 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,565
- Wins
- 700
- Placed
- 1,703
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,099
- Wins
- 120
- Placed
- 312
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 784
- Wins
- 97
- Placed
- 260
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 160
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 48
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Montjeu (IRE) × Darshaan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 39 | 20 | 6 | 367 | 43 | 80 | £1,642,210 | €190,296 | ||
| National Hunt | 15 | 8 | 0 | 178 | 22 | 46 | £176,666 | €60,299 | ||
| All runs | 41 | 26 | 6 | 545 | 65 | 126 | £1,818,876 | €250,595 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 39
- Winners
- 20
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 367
- Wins
- 43
- 2nd/3rd
- 80
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,642,210
- Prize IRE (€)
- €190,296
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 15
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 178
- Wins
- 22
- 2nd/3rd
- 46
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £176,666
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,299
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 41
- Winners
- 26
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 545
- Wins
- 65
- 2nd/3rd
- 126
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,818,876
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250,595
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pour Moi (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £709,625 | €0 |
| Blue Bajan (IRE) | 76 | 12 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £380,774 | €0 |
| Honolulu (IRE) | 10 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £203,375 | €46,880 |
| Pink Symphony (GB) | 14 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £72,691 | €50,375 |
| Lion Sands (GB) | 15 | 3 | 2 | Listed | £72,209 | €0 |
| Ayam Zaman (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £25,590 | €0 |
| Westlin' Winds (IRE) | 37 | 6 | 0 | - | £33,829 | €0 |
| Never Can Tell I (IRE) | 20 | 5 | 0 | - | £127,592 | €0 |
| Mavalenta (IRE) | 33 | 4 | 0 | - | £17,239 | €0 |
| Sparkling Montjeu (IRE) | 36 | 4 | 0 | - | £17,741 | €0 |
| Pennys Tune (IRE) | 33 | 3 | 0 | - | £3,509 | €23,860 |
| The Offer (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €36,875 |
Pour Moi (IRE)
- Horse
- Pour Moi (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £709,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blue Bajan (IRE)
- Horse
- Blue Bajan (IRE)
- Runs
- 76
- Wins
- 12
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £380,774
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Honolulu (IRE)
- Horse
- Honolulu (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £203,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,880
Pink Symphony (GB)
- Horse
- Pink Symphony (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £72,691
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,375
Lion Sands (GB)
- Horse
- Lion Sands (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £72,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ayam Zaman (IRE)
- Horse
- Ayam Zaman (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,590
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Westlin' Winds (IRE)
- Horse
- Westlin' Winds (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,829
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Never Can Tell I (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £127,592
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mavalenta (IRE)
- Horse
- Mavalenta (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sparkling Montjeu (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,741
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pennys Tune (IRE)
- Horse
- Pennys Tune (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,860
The Offer (IRE)
- Horse
- The Offer (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,875
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Sparkling Montjeu (IRE)4W · 36R
- Oh So Beautiful (IRE)1W · 12R
Half siblings
By One Cool Cat (USA)
- Fixthelist (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Dart Board (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Sally Cinnamon foaled?
Sally Cinnamon (IRE) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Sally Cinnamon?
Sally Cinnamon (IRE) is by Montjeu (IRE) out of Dart Board (IRE), a daughter of Darshaan (GB).
Who trained Sally Cinnamon?
Sally Cinnamon (IRE) was trained by Brian Nolan and owned by I McDonald at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Sally Cinnamon's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sally Cinnamon (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Sally Cinnamon still racing?
Sally Cinnamon (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 June 2009 at Navan (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated