Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Saccades
- TrainerPatrick J Flynn
- OwnerMrs J Dermot Cantillon
- FamilySolar Jinks
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1988
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Nov 1991, Curragh (IRE) (12/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 91 | Curragh (IRE) | 12/14 | 12/1 | 21¼ | M Duffy | Patrick J Flynn | Beginners Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 10-6 | Bright Horizon (IRE) | 153 | 1/11 |
| 6 Jun 91 | Clonmel (IRE) | 4/8 | 20/1 | 23½ | John Egan | Patrick J Flynn | Comeragh Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | Sanndila (IRE) | 15 | 1/7 |
| 22 May 91 | Mallow (IRE) | 10/13 | 50/1 | 16 | John Egan | Patrick J Flynn | Curraheen Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | Gezalle (GB) | 9 | 2/11 |
| 13 May 91 | Limerick (IRE) | 13/17 | 10/1 | 6¼ | John Egan | Patrick J Flynn | Kilrush Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | Lear Fantastique (USA) | - | 0/15 |
- 12/146 Nov 91 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Beginners Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 91
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 21¼
- Jockey
- M Duffy
- Trainer
- Patrick J Flynn
- Race
- Beginners Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Bright Horizon (IRE)
- Days
- 153
- Future form
- 1/11
Comeragh Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 91
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Trainer
- Patrick J Flynn
- Race
- Comeragh Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Sanndila (IRE)
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/7
- 10/1322 May 91 · Mallow (IRE)50/1
Curraheen Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 91
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Trainer
- Patrick J Flynn
- Race
- Curraheen Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Gezalle (GB)
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 2/11
Kilrush Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 91
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/17
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Trainer
- Patrick J Flynn
- Race
- Kilrush Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Lear Fantastique (USA)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 91 | Curragh (IRE) | Beginners Hurdle | 12/14 | Bright Horizon (IRE) | 1 | 20 Nov 91 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Curragha Hurdle |
| 6 Jun 91 | Clonmel (IRE) | Comeragh Maiden | 4/8 | Sanndila (IRE) | 1 | 26 Jun 91 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Kilmuckridge Race |
| 22 May 91 | Mallow (IRE) | Curraheen Maiden | 10/13 | Lady Kris (IRE) | 3 | 28 May 91 | Limerick (IRE) | Shannon Fillies Maiden |
| 22 May 91 | Mallow (IRE) | Curraheen Maiden | 10/13 | Blush Rambler (IRE) | 8 | 30 Sep 91 | Sligo (IRE) | Tubbercurry (3 Y O) Maiden Race |
- 12/146 Nov 91 · Curragh (IRE)
Beginners Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 91
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Beginners Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Bright Horizon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Nov 91
- Race won
- Curragha Hurdle
- 4/86 Jun 91 · Clonmel (IRE)
Comeragh Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 91
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Comeragh Maiden
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Sanndila (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Jun 91
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Kilmuckridge Race
- 10/1322 May 91 · Mallow (IRE)
Curraheen Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 91
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Race
- Curraheen Maiden
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Lady Kris (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 May 91
- Race won
- Shannon Fillies Maiden
- 10/1322 May 91 · Mallow (IRE)
Curraheen Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 91
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Race
- Curraheen Maiden
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Blush Rambler (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 30 Sep 91
- Race won
- Tubbercurry (3 Y O) Maiden Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick J Flynn | 13 May 91 | 6 Nov 91 | 13/17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Patrick J Flynn
- Trainer
- Patrick J Flynn
- First run
- 13 May 91
- Last run
- 6 Nov 91
- First run for yard
- 13/17
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 13 May 91 | 6 Jun 91 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 6 Nov 91 | 6 Nov 91 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 13 May 91 | 6 Nov 91 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 13 May 91
- Last run
- 6 Jun 91
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 6 Nov 91
- Last run
- 6 Nov 91
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 13 May 91
- Last run
- 6 Nov 91
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mallow (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mallow (IRE)
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick J Flynn | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Patrick J Flynn
- Trainer
- Patrick J Flynn
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchVision (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireVision (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSolar Jinks (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireImmortality I
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Solar Jinks (GB) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vision (USA) | Solar Jinks (GB) | Immortality I | filly | Flat 9.9f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m3f |
Vision (USA)
- Sire
- Vision (USA)
- Damsire
- Immortality I
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.9f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Vision (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,919 | 159 | 493 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 446 | 40 | 134 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 566 | 48 | 135 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going | 144 | 16 | 44 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,919
- Wins
- 159
- Placed
- 493
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 446
- Wins
- 40
- Placed
- 134
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 566
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 135
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 144
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 44
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Vision (USA) × Immortality I mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saccades (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Saccades (IRE)
- Horse
- Saccades (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Vision (USA) out of Solar Jinks (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Shy Groom (USA)
- Shy Jinks (GB)0W · 5R
- Solar Flash (IRE)1W · 24R
Female line
- 1Solar Jinks (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Saccades foaled?
Saccades (IRE) was foaled in 1988.
Who are the sire and dam of Saccades?
Saccades (IRE) is by Vision (USA) out of Solar Jinks (GB), a daughter of Immortality I.
Who trained Saccades?
Saccades (IRE) was trained by Patrick J Flynn and owned by Mrs J Dermot Cantillon at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Saccades' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Saccades (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Saccades still racing?
Saccades (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 November 1991 at Curragh (IRE) in the Beginners Hurdle, finishing 12th of 14, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated