Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Saborinie
- TrainerG A Cusack
- OwnerB J Syndicate
- FamilyValiant Cry
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1992
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Jun 1995, Down Royal (IRE) (13/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 95 | Down Royal (IRE) | 13/14 | 10/1 | 3¼ | G M Moylan | G A Cusack | Subaru Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-1 | - | Gerrydardis (IRE) | 25 | 2/13 |
| 8 May 95 | Down Royal (IRE) | 6/9 | 10/1 | 3½ | Pat Smullen | G A Cusack | Vodafone Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-5 | b | Go Indigo (IRE) | 29 | 0/8 |
| 9 Apr 95 | Curragh (IRE) | 17/17 | 20/1 | 4¾ | Pat Smullen | G A Cusack | Hotel Keadeen Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 8-2 | - | America's Cup (IRE) | 158 | 0/15 |
| 2 Nov 94 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/12 | 20/1 | 7¾ | Pat Smullen | G A Cusack | Stepaside (E.B.F.) Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 8-8 | - | Jane Digby (IRE) | 25 | 1/11 |
| 8 Oct 94 | Naas (IRE) | 12/19 | 25/1 | 8 | P P Murphy | G A Cusack | Tifrums E.B.F. (Fillies) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-8 | - | Bawader (USA) | 18 | 3/17 |
| 20 Sep 94 | Listowel (IRE) | 12/13 | 14/1 | 11¾ | Willie Supple | G A Cusack | Castle (E.B.F.) Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | Journey Of Hope (USA) | - | 1/12 |
Subaru Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 95
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- G M Moylan
- Trainer
- G A Cusack
- Race
- Subaru Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gerrydardis (IRE)
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 2/13
Vodafone Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 95
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- G A Cusack
- Race
- Vodafone Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-5
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Go Indigo (IRE)
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/8
- 17/179 Apr 95 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Hotel Keadeen Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 95
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/17
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- G A Cusack
- Race
- Hotel Keadeen Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- America's Cup (IRE)
- Days
- 158
- Future form
- 0/15
- 7/122 Nov 94 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Stepaside (E.B.F.) Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 94
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- G A Cusack
- Race
- Stepaside (E.B.F.) Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-8
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jane Digby (IRE)
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/11
Tifrums E.B.F. (Fillies) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 94
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/19
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- P P Murphy
- Trainer
- G A Cusack
- Race
- Tifrums E.B.F. (Fillies) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-8
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bawader (USA)
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 3/17
Castle (E.B.F.) Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 94
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- G A Cusack
- Race
- Castle (E.B.F.) Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Journey Of Hope (USA)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 95 | Down Royal (IRE) | Subaru Handicap | 13/14 | Antiplano (IRE) | 3 | 4 Jun 95 | Tralee (IRE) | Ballybeggan Racegoers Club Handicap |
| 2 Jun 95 | Down Royal (IRE) | Subaru Handicap | 13/14 | Master Work (GB) | 4 | 9 Jun 95 | Dundalk (IRE) | Mountain Bay Apprentice Handicap |
| 2 Nov 94 | Curragh (IRE) | Stepaside (E.B.F.) Fillies Maiden | 7/12 | Propitious (IRE) | 10 | 29 Apr 95 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Abbey View Maiden |
| 8 Oct 94 | Naas (IRE) | Tifrums E.B.F. (Fillies) Maiden | 12/19 | Catch The Blues (IRE) | 2 | 1 Apr 95 | Curragh (IRE) | Curragh Annual Badge Maiden |
| 8 Oct 94 | Naas (IRE) | Tifrums E.B.F. (Fillies) Maiden | 12/19 | Maelalong (IRE) | 4 | 12 Oct 94 | Navan (IRE) | Bohermeen (E.B.F.) Maiden |
| 8 Oct 94 | Naas (IRE) | Tifrums E.B.F. (Fillies) Maiden | 12/19 | Kinnincha (FR) | 9 | 19 Oct 94 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Waterford 2YO E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Div 2) |
| 20 Sep 94 | Listowel (IRE) | Castle (E.B.F.) Fillies Maiden | 12/13 | Mystic Shadow (IRE) | 4 | 6 Oct 94 | Punchestown (IRE) | Elverstown E.B.F. Maiden |
- 13/142 Jun 95 · Down Royal (IRE)
Subaru Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 95
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Subaru Handicap
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Antiplano (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 Jun 95
- At
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race won
- Ballybeggan Racegoers Club Handicap
- 13/142 Jun 95 · Down Royal (IRE)
Subaru Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 95
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Subaru Handicap
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Master Work (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Jun 95
- Race won
- Mountain Bay Apprentice Handicap
- 7/122 Nov 94 · Curragh (IRE)
Stepaside (E.B.F.) Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 94
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Stepaside (E.B.F.) Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Propitious (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 29 Apr 95
- Race won
- Abbey View Maiden
- 12/198 Oct 94 · Naas (IRE)
Tifrums E.B.F. (Fillies) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 94
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Tifrums E.B.F. (Fillies) Maiden
- This horse
- 12/19
- Winner next time
- Catch The Blues (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Apr 95
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Curragh Annual Badge Maiden
- 12/198 Oct 94 · Naas (IRE)
Tifrums E.B.F. (Fillies) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 94
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Tifrums E.B.F. (Fillies) Maiden
- This horse
- 12/19
- Winner next time
- Maelalong (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 12 Oct 94
- Race won
- Bohermeen (E.B.F.) Maiden
- 12/198 Oct 94 · Naas (IRE)
Tifrums E.B.F. (Fillies) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 94
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Tifrums E.B.F. (Fillies) Maiden
- This horse
- 12/19
- Winner next time
- Kinnincha (FR)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 19 Oct 94
- Race won
- Waterford 2YO E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Div 2)
- 12/1320 Sep 94 · Listowel (IRE)
Castle (E.B.F.) Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 94
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Castle (E.B.F.) Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Mystic Shadow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 6 Oct 94
- Race won
- Elverstown E.B.F. Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G A Cusack | 20 Sep 94 | 2 Jun 95 | 12/13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
G A Cusack
- Trainer
- G A Cusack
- First run
- 20 Sep 94
- Last run
- 2 Jun 95
- First run for yard
- 12/13
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 20 Sep 94 | 2 Jun 95 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 20 Sep 94
- Last run
- 2 Jun 95
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| G M Moylan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P P Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Supple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
G M Moylan
- Jockey
- G M Moylan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P P Murphy
- Jockey
- P P Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Supple
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G A Cusack | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
G A Cusack
- Trainer
- G A Cusack
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPrince Sabo (GB)
Parent · 1
- SirePrince Sabo (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBattle Of Flowers (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireShernazar (GB)
- Dam's damValiant Cry (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Battle Of Flowers (GB) · by Shernazar (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Valiant Cry (GB) · 0 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Sabo (GB) | Battle Of Flowers (GB) | Shernazar (GB) | filly | Flat 6.3f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m3f |
Prince Sabo (GB)
- Sire
- Prince Sabo (GB)
- Damsire
- Shernazar (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.3f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Prince Sabo (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,967 | 383 | 1,134 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 3,087 | 265 | 769 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 457 | 30 | 77 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going | 292 | 24 | 54 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,967
- Wins
- 383
- Placed
- 1,134
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3,087
- Wins
- 265
- Placed
- 769
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 457
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 77
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 292
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 54
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Prince Sabo (GB) × Shernazar mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saborinie (GB) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Saborinie (GB)
- Horse
- Saborinie (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Prince Sabo (GB) out of Battle Of Flowers (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Aragon (GB)
- Rhumba Dancer (GB)1W · 8R
Female line
- 1Battle Of Flowers (GB) · by Shernazar (GB)
- 2Valiant Cry (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Saborinie foaled?
Saborinie (GB) was foaled in 1992.
Who are the sire and dam of Saborinie?
Saborinie (GB) is by Prince Sabo (GB) out of Battle Of Flowers (GB), a daughter of Shernazar (GB).
Who trained Saborinie?
Saborinie (GB) was trained by G A Cusack and owned by B J Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Saborinie's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Saborinie (GB) ran 6 times without winning.
Is Saborinie still racing?
Saborinie (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 June 1995 at Down Royal (IRE) in the Subaru Handicap, finishing 13th of 14, and has not run there since.
What is Saborinie's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Saborinie (GB) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated