Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ryehill Dreamer
- TrainerT Stack
- OwnerIrs Syndicates Limited
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2006
- Highest OR
- 105
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 5 runs (40%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €71,867 IRE
- Last official rating
- 105 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Aug 2008, Curragh (IRE) (2/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 2 Jul 2008, Leopardstown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 08 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/10 | 10/1 | 4 | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-1 | 105 | Arazan (IRE) | €75,000 | 24 | 2/8 |
| 30 Jul 08 | Goodwood | 9/10 | 6/1 | 7¾ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Orizaba (IRE) | £48,255 | 28 | 2/9 |
| 2 Jul 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/5 | 100/30 | won 1¼ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Golden Fleece Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-1 | - | Vilasol (IRE) | €32,550 | 59 | 1/3 |
| 4 May 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/10 | 5/4F | won 2 | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-3 | - | Mr Topaz (IRE) | €11,747 | 14 | 2/8 |
| 20 Apr 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/11 | 8/1 | ½ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-3 | - | Vilasol (IRE) | €13,020 | - | 0/9 |
- 2/1023 Aug 08 · Curragh (IRE)10/1
Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes
Group 27fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 105
- Winner / 2nd
- Arazan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €75,000
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 2/8
Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stakes
Group 27fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 08
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Orizaba (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £48,255
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 2/9
Golden Fleece Stakes
Listed7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Golden Fleece Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vilasol (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,550
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 1/3
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 08
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Topaz (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,747
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vilasol (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes | 2/10 | Grand Ducal (IRE) | 3 | 24 May 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes |
| 23 Aug 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes | 2/10 | Super Pistachio (IRE) | 7 | 13 Sep 08 | Doncaster | Keepmoat Champagne Stakes (Colts & Geldings) |
| 30 Jul 08 | Goodwood | Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stakes | 9/10 | Soul City (IRE) | 4 | 28 Sep 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Parknasilla Hotel Goffs (C & G) Million |
| 30 Jul 08 | Goodwood | Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stakes | 9/10 | Shaweel (GB) | 5 | 22 Aug 08 | Newbury | Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Gimcrack Stakes (Colts & Geldings) |
| 2 Jul 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Golden Fleece Stakes | 1/5 | Achak (IRE) | 5 | 15 Sep 08 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Annagassan (C & G) Maiden |
| 4 May 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 1/10 | Tosach Nua (IRE) | 3 | 21 Jun 08 | Down Royal (IRE) | Fonacab Auction Maiden |
| 4 May 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 1/10 | Cornish (IRE) | 6 | 18 May 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 2/1023 Aug 08 · Curragh (IRE)
Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Grand Ducal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 May 09
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
- 2/1023 Aug 08 · Curragh (IRE)
Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Super Pistachio (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 13 Sep 08
- Race won
- Keepmoat Champagne Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- 9/1030 Jul 08 · Goodwood
Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 08
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stakes
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Soul City (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 28 Sep 08
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Parknasilla Hotel Goffs (C & G) Million
- 9/1030 Jul 08 · Goodwood
Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 08
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stakes
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Shaweel (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 22 Aug 08
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Gimcrack Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- 1/52 Jul 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Golden Fleece Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Golden Fleece Stakes
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- Achak (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 15 Sep 08
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Annagassan (C & G) Maiden
- 1/104 May 08 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 08
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Tosach Nua (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Jun 08
- Race won
- Fonacab Auction Maiden
- 1/104 May 08 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 08
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Cornish (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 18 May 08
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 20 Apr 08 | 23 Aug 08 | 2/11 | 105 | 105 | 105 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €71,867 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- First run
- 20 Apr 08
- Last run
- 23 Aug 08
- First run for yard
- 2/11
- OR first run
- 105
- OR last run
- 105
- Best OR
- 105
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,867
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €71,867 | 105 | 20 Apr 08 | 23 Aug 08 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,867
- Best OR
- 105
- First run
- 20 Apr 08
- Last run
- 23 Aug 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €71,867 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,867
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €32,550 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,820 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,747 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €23,750 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,550
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,820
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,747
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,750
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,820 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €68,047 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,820
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,047
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €36,370 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,747 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €23,750 | ||
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,370
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,747
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,750
Goodwood
- Course
- Goodwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €23,750 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €32,550 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €15,567 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,750
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,550
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,567
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €32,550 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €39,317 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,550
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,317
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,820 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,747 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €32,550 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €23,750 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,820
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,747
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,550
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,750
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €71,867 |
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,867
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €71,867 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,867
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €71,867 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,867
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,820 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,747 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €23,750 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €32,550 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,820
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,747
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,750
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,550
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCatcher In The Rye (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damTruly A Dream (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNo Way (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamNo Way (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRainbows For Life (CAN)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- No Way (IRE) · 4 winners from 12 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catcher In The Rye (IRE) | No Way (IRE) | Rainbows For Life (CAN) | colt | Flat 9.2f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m3½f |
Catcher In The Rye (IRE)
- Dam
- No Way (IRE)
- Damsire
- Rainbows For Life (CAN)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.2f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Catcher In The Rye (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,164 | 92 | 264 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 411 | 32 | 82 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 244 | 15 | 40 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 76 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,164
- Wins
- 92
- Placed
- 264
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 411
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 82
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 244
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 40
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 76
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 11
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Catcher In The Rye (IRE) × Rainbows For Life mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €71,867 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,867
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryehill Dreamer (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €71,867 |
Ryehill Dreamer (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,867
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 105 | 105 | 105 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 105
- Highest OR
- 105
- Lowest OR
- 105
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 105 | 2/10 |
- 2/1023 Aug 08 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Pos
- 2/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 105 | 105 | 0 | 105 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 105
- OR last run
- 105
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 105
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 12 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Catcher In The Rye (IRE) out of No Way (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Tagula (IRE)
- Tartu (IRE)0W · 1R
By Indian Lodge (IRE)
- Has To Be Abacus (IRE)0W · 11R
By Traditionally (USA)
- Oliver Goldsmith (IRE)0W · 1R
By Elusive City (USA)
- Coup De Grace (IRE)3W · 41R
By Dylan Thomas (IRE)
- Overland Express (IRE)2W · 11R
By Bushranger (IRE)
- Ellingham (IRE)0W · 15R
By Kodiac (GB)
- Nodiac (IRE)0W · 1R
By Sir Prancealot (IRE)
- Man Cave (IRE)0W · 4R
By Zebedee (GB)
- Wontgetfooledagen (IRE)0W · 13R
By Estidhkaar (IRE)
- Numidia (IRE)6W · 61R
By Cotai Glory (GB)
- Peppa's Sister (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1No Way (IRE)
Notable relatives
Ryehill Dreamer is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
When was Ryehill Dreamer foaled?
Ryehill Dreamer (IRE) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Ryehill Dreamer?
Ryehill Dreamer (IRE) is by Catcher In The Rye (IRE) out of No Way (IRE), a daughter of Rainbows For Life (CAN).
Who trained Ryehill Dreamer?
Ryehill Dreamer (IRE) was trained by T Stack and owned by Irs Syndicates Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ryehill Dreamer's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ryehill Dreamer (IRE) won 2 of 5 races (40%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Ryehill Dreamer's biggest win?
Ryehill Dreamer (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Golden Fleece Stakes (Listed) at Leopardstown (IRE) on 2 July 2008.
Has Ryehill Dreamer ever been beaten?
Ryehill Dreamer (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 April 2008 at Leopardstown (IRE) (2nd of 11).
What was Ryehill Dreamer's official rating?
Ryehill Dreamer (IRE) was last officially rated 105 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Ryehill Dreamer still racing?
Ryehill Dreamer (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 August 2008 at Curragh (IRE) in the Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes, finishing 2nd of 10, and has not run there since.
What is Ryehill Dreamer's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Ryehill Dreamer (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated