Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Rye Cross
- TrainerMiss E Alvis
- OwnerC J Bennett
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2007
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,248 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 May 2017, Worcester (1/6)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 17 | Worcester | 1/6 | 4/1 | won 1¾ | Mr Sam Jukes | Miss E Alvis | Hargreave Hale Investment Managers Open Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-3 | - | Master Sunrise (IRE) | £1,248 | 21 | 0/5 |
| 5 May 17 | Cheltenham | PU/12 | 14/1 | - | Mr Sam Jukes | Miss E Alvis | Hunt Staff Benefit Society Open Hunters' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1½f | Good | 11-7 | - | Knockaderry Flyer (IRE) | £3,743 | 788 | 0/6 |
| 9 Mar 15 | Stratford | 5/14 | 25/1 | dist | Mr J Mahot | Miss K Adcock | Air Ambulance Volunteering Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup) | Class 6 | Chase | 2m3½f | Good to Soft | 11-9 | tp | Bound For Glory (IRE) | £1,872 | - | 0/10 |
Hargreave Hale Investment Managers Open Hunters' Chase
Class 62m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 17
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Mr Sam Jukes
- Trainer
- Miss E Alvis
- Race
- Hargreave Hale Investment Managers Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Master Sunrise (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,248
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/5
Hunt Staff Benefit Society Open Hunters' Chase
Class 43m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 17
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Sam Jukes
- Trainer
- Miss E Alvis
- Race
- Hunt Staff Benefit Society Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Knockaderry Flyer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,743
- Days
- 788
- Future form
- 0/6
Air Ambulance Volunteering Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup)
Class 62m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 15
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr J Mahot
- Trainer
- Miss K Adcock
- Race
- Air Ambulance Volunteering Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Bound For Glory (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,872
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss E Alvis | Miss K Adcock | 5 May 17 | 26 May 17 | PU/12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 | ||
| Miss K Adcock | - | 9 Mar 15 | 9 Mar 15 | 5/14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Miss E Alvis
- Trainer
- Miss E Alvis
- Moved from
- Miss K Adcock
- First run
- 5 May 17
- Last run
- 26 May 17
- First run for yard
- PU/12
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss K Adcock
- Trainer
- Miss K Adcock
- First run
- 9 Mar 15
- Last run
- 9 Mar 15
- First run for yard
- 5/14
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 | 9 Mar 15 | 26 May 17 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 9 Mar 15
- Last run
- 26 May 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Sam Jukes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 | ||
| Mr J Mahot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr Sam Jukes
- Jockey
- Mr Sam Jukes
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr J Mahot
- Jockey
- Mr J Mahot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss E Alvis | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 | ||
| Miss K Adcock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Miss E Alvis
- Trainer
- Miss E Alvis
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss K Adcock
- Trainer
- Miss K Adcock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 | ||
| tp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCatcher In The Rye (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damTruly A Dream (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchJeanette Hall (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSaddlers' Hall (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Jeanette Hall (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catcher In The Rye (IRE) | Jeanette Hall (IRE) | Saddlers' Hall (IRE) | Michael Crean | 28 Mar 07 | bay | gelding | Flat 9.2f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m4f |
Catcher In The Rye (IRE)
- Damsire
- Saddlers' Hall (IRE)
- Breeder
- Michael Crean
- Foaled
- 28 Mar 07
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.2f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Catcher In The Rye (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,403 | 139 | 335 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 201 | 22 | 55 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 480 | 54 | 128 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 80 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,403
- Wins
- 139
- Placed
- 335
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 201
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 55
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 480
- Wins
- 54
- Placed
- 128
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 80
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 27
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Catcher In The Rye (IRE) × Saddlers' Hall (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 8 | 9 | £55,551 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £55,551
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caulfields Venture (IRE) | 37 | 7 | 0 | £54,303 | €0 |
| Rye Cross (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £1,248 | €0 |
| Any Whisper (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Caulfields Venture (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £54,303
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rye Cross (IRE)
- Horse
- Rye Cross (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Any Whisper (IRE)
- Horse
- Any Whisper (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Rye Cross is the only foal out of Jeanette Hall (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Rye Cross is the only foal out of Jeanette Hall (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Jeanette Hall (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Rye Cross foaled?
Rye Cross (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 28 March 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Rye Cross?
Rye Cross (IRE) is by Catcher In The Rye (IRE) out of Jeanette Hall (IRE), a daughter of Saddlers' Hall (IRE), and was bred by Michael Crean.
Who trained Rye Cross?
Rye Cross (IRE) was trained by Miss E Alvis and owned by C J Bennett at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Miss K Adcock.
What is Rye Cross' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rye Cross (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Rye Cross' biggest win?
Rye Cross (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Hargreave Hale Investment Managers Open Hunters' Chase at Worcester on 26 May 2017.
Has Rye Cross ever been beaten?
Rye Cross (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 9 March 2015 at Stratford (5th of 14).
Is Rye Cross still racing?
Rye Cross (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 May 2017 at Worcester in the Hargreave Hale Investment Managers Open Hunters' Chase, finishing 1st of 6, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated