Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Rural Link
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerMrs J S Bolger
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €530 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Oct 2024, Galway (IRE) (SU/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 24 | Galway (IRE) | SU/8 | 2/1J | - | Mr P W Mullins | J S Bolger | Student Raceday On October 28th INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good | 11-10 | t | Reiki Revolution (IRE) | €5,900 | 12 | 0/6 |
| 26 Sep 24 | Listowel (IRE) | RO/12 | 15/8F | - | Mr P W Mullins | J S Bolger | Kevin McManus Bookmaker INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-10 | t | Friary Road (IRE) | €7,080 | 149 | 1/10 |
| 30 Apr 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | 5/17 | 66/1 | 17½ | Alex Harvey | J S Bolger | Haier INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Yielding | 11-3 | t | Sixandahalf (IRE) | €8,850 | 58 | 2/14 |
| 3 Mar 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/8 | 10/1 | 20½ | Mr Finn Tegetmeier | J S Bolger | QuinnBet (Pro/Am) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 10-10 | - | Glynn Brae (IRE) | €6,785 | - | 1/7 |
Student Raceday On October 28th INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- SU/8
- SP
- 2/1J
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Student Raceday On October 28th INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-10
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Reiki Revolution (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/6
Kevin McManus Bookmaker INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 24
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- RO/12
- SP
- 15/8F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Kevin McManus Bookmaker INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Friary Road (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 149
- Future form
- 1/10
Haier INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/17
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Alex Harvey
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Haier INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-3
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sixandahalf (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 58
- Future form
- 2/14
QuinnBet (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 20½
- Jockey
- Mr Finn Tegetmeier
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- QuinnBet (Pro/Am) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Glynn Brae (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,785
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 24 | Listowel (IRE) | Kevin McManus Bookmaker INH Flat Race | RO/12 | Friary Road (IRE) | 1 | 16 Oct 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | BetVictor INH Flat Race |
| 30 Apr 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | Haier INH Flat Race | 5/17 | Sixandahalf (IRE) | 1 | 21 May 24 | Cork (IRE) | Mallow Fillies Maiden |
| 30 Apr 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | Haier INH Flat Race | 5/17 | Colcannon (IRE) | 2 | 26 Oct 24 | Galway (IRE) | Joe O'Gorman Memorial (C & G) (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
| 3 Mar 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | QuinnBet (Pro/Am) Flat Race | 5/8 | Glynn Brae (IRE) | 1 | 19 Oct 24 | Stratford | Mid-Warwickshire Cleaning Supplies Ltd Maiden Hurdle |
- RO/1226 Sep 24 · Listowel (IRE)
Kevin McManus Bookmaker INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 24
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Kevin McManus Bookmaker INH Flat Race
- This horse
- RO/12
- Winner next time
- Friary Road (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Oct 24
- Race won
- BetVictor INH Flat Race
- 5/1730 Apr 24 · Punchestown (IRE)
Haier INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Haier INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- Sixandahalf (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 May 24
- Race won
- Mallow Fillies Maiden
- 5/1730 Apr 24 · Punchestown (IRE)
Haier INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Haier INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- Colcannon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Oct 24
- Race won
- Joe O'Gorman Memorial (C & G) (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- 5/83 Mar 24 · Leopardstown (IRE)
QuinnBet (Pro/Am) Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- QuinnBet (Pro/Am) Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Glynn Brae (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Oct 24
- Race won
- Mid-Warwickshire Cleaning Supplies Ltd Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 3 Mar 24 | 8 Oct 24 | 5/8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €530 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 3 Mar 24
- Last run
- 8 Oct 24
- First run for yard
- 5/8
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €530
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €530 | 3 Mar 24 | 8 Oct 24 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €530
- First run
- 3 Mar 24
- Last run
- 8 Oct 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €530 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €530
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €230 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €230
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €530 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €530
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €230 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €230
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €530 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €530
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €230 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €230
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €230 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €230
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr P W Mullins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Alex Harvey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| Mr Finn Tegetmeier | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €230 |
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Alex Harvey
- Jockey
- Alex Harvey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Mr Finn Tegetmeier
- Jockey
- Mr Finn Tegetmeier
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €230
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €530 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €530
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €230 | ||
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €230
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €230 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €230
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €230 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €230
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchParish Hall (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireTeofilo (IRE)
- Sire's damHalla Siamsa (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDochas Is Gra (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHigh Chaparral (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dochas Is Gra (IRE) · 1 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parish Hall (IRE) | Dochas Is Gra (IRE) | High Chaparral (IRE) | J S Bolger | 31 Mar 20 | bay | gelding | Flat 12.4f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f |
Parish Hall (IRE)
- Damsire
- High Chaparral (IRE)
- Breeder
- J S Bolger
- Foaled
- 31 Mar 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.4f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Parish Hall (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 108 | 5 | 22 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 40 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 19 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 108
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 22
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 7
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Parish Hall (IRE) × High Chaparral (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €530 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €530
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rural Link (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €530 |
Rural Link (IRE)
- Horse
- Rural Link (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €530
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Parish Hall (IRE) out of Dochas Is Gra (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By New Approach (IRE)
- New Alliance (IRE)0W · 4R
By Intense Focus (USA)
- Dochasach (IRE)0W · 12R
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Cuban Hope (IRE)5W · 25R
By Dawn Approach (IRE)
- Radical Approach (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Dochas Is Gra (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Rural Link?
Rural Link (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 31 March 2020 and is 6 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Rural Link?
Rural Link (IRE) is by Parish Hall (IRE) out of Dochas Is Gra (IRE), a daughter of High Chaparral (IRE), and was bred by J S Bolger.
Who trained Rural Link?
Rural Link (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Mrs J S Bolger at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Rural Link's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rural Link (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Rural Link still racing?
Rural Link (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 October 2024 at Galway (IRE) in the Student Raceday On October 28th INH Flat Race (result: slipped up, 8 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated