Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Royale Champ
- TrainerSeamus Mullins
- OwnerMrs Georgia Morgan
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2012
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 92
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £572 GB
- Last official rating
- 89 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Oct 2017, Worcester (15/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 17 | Worcester | 15/16 | 50/1 | dist | Daniel Sansom | Seamus Mullins | Central Roofing West Wales Mares' Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 10-3 | 89 | t | Milan Of Crystal (IRE) | £6,330 | 10 | 1/15 |
| 7 Oct 17 | Fontwell | 11/12 | 14/1 | dist | Daniel Sansom | Seamus Mullins | A D Mechanical Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 3m2f | Good | 10-13 | 92 | - | Ilewindelilah (GB) | £3,574 | 203 | 1/11 |
| 18 Mar 17 | Fontwell | 3/4 | 50/1 | dist | Lizzie Kelly | Nick Mitchell | European Breeders Fund Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Good to Soft | 10-11 | - | - | Ms Parfois (IRE) | £3,899 | 22 | 1/3 |
| 24 Feb 17 | Exeter | 5/7 | 25/1 | 25¼ | Daryl Jacob | Nick Mitchell | Mobile Casino At 188Bet Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Cascaye (FR) | £4,549 | 94 | 0/5 |
| 22 Nov 16 | Lingfield | 7/9 | 66/1 | dist | Daryl Jacob | Nick Mitchell | TBA Insurance Mares' Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Heavy | 10-12 | - | - | Grace Tara (GB) | £4,549 | 34 | 0/8 |
| 19 Oct 16 | Fontwell | 5/9 | 20/1 | 21½ | Gavin Sheehan | Nick Mitchell | British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race (… | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m1½f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Dont Tell Val (GB) | £1,949 | - | 1/7 |
Central Roofing West Wales Mares' Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 17
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 15/16
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Daniel Sansom
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- Central Roofing West Wales Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-3
- OR
- 89
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Milan Of Crystal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,330
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 1/15
A D Mechanical Handicap Hurdle
Class 53m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 17
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Daniel Sansom
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- A D Mechanical Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ilewindelilah (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,574
- Days
- 203
- Future form
- 1/11
European Breeders Fund Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 17
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Lizzie Kelly
- Trainer
- Nick Mitchell
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ms Parfois (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/3
Mobile Casino At 188Bet Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m1fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 17
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 25¼
- Jockey
- Daryl Jacob
- Trainer
- Nick Mitchell
- Race
- Mobile Casino At 188Bet Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cascaye (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,549
- Days
- 94
- Future form
- 0/5
TBA Insurance Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m3½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 22 Nov 16
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Daryl Jacob
- Trainer
- Nick Mitchell
- Race
- TBA Insurance Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Grace Tara (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,549
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/8
British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race (…
Class 62m1½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 16
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 21½
- Jockey
- Gavin Sheehan
- Trainer
- Nick Mitchell
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race (…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dont Tell Val (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,949
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 17 | Worcester | Central Roofing West Wales Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 15/16 | Midnight Gypsy (GB) | 11 | 1 Nov 17 | Taunton | Bet toteplacepot At betfred.com "Hands And Heels" Handicap Hurdle (Conditiona… |
| 7 Oct 17 | Fontwell | A D Mechanical Handicap Hurdle | 11/12 | Roparta Avenue (GB) | 4 | 10 Nov 17 | Fontwell | Winner Plant And Access Handicap Hurdle |
| 18 Mar 17 | Fontwell | European Breeders Fund Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | 3/4 | Postbridge (IRE) | 2 | 13 Apr 17 | Towcester | Towcester Greyhounds Every Saturday On Attheraces Novices' Hurdle |
| 19 Oct 16 | Fontwell | British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race (… | 5/9 | Peggies Venture (GB) | 2 | 8 Nov 16 | Lingfield (AW) | Savenergyonline Betta Energy Data With Stark Mares' Intermediate Open Nationa… |
- 15/1617 Oct 17 · Worcester
Central Roofing West Wales Mares' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 17
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Central Roofing West Wales Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/16
- Winner next time
- Midnight Gypsy (GB)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 1 Nov 17
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- Bet toteplacepot At betfred.com "Hands And Heels" Handicap Hurdle (Conditiona…
- 11/127 Oct 17 · Fontwell
A D Mechanical Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 17
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- A D Mechanical Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Roparta Avenue (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 10 Nov 17
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- Winner Plant And Access Handicap Hurdle
- 3/418 Mar 17 · Fontwell
European Breeders Fund Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 17
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/4
- Winner next time
- Postbridge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Apr 17
- At
- Towcester
- Race won
- Towcester Greyhounds Every Saturday On Attheraces Novices' Hurdle
- 5/919 Oct 16 · Fontwell
British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race (…
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 16
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race (…
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Peggies Venture (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Nov 16
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Savenergyonline Betta Energy Data With Stark Mares' Intermediate Open Nationa…
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamus Mullins | Nick Mitchell | 7 Oct 17 | 17 Oct 17 | 11/12 | 92 | 89 | 92 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nick Mitchell | - | 19 Oct 16 | 18 Mar 17 | 5/9 | - | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 |
Seamus Mullins
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Moved from
- Nick Mitchell
- First run
- 7 Oct 17
- Last run
- 17 Oct 17
- First run for yard
- 11/12
- OR first run
- 92
- OR last run
- 89
- Best OR
- 92
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nick Mitchell
- Trainer
- Nick Mitchell
- First run
- 19 Oct 16
- Last run
- 18 Mar 17
- First run for yard
- 5/9
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | 92 | 19 Oct 16 | 17 Oct 17 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 92
- First run
- 19 Oct 16
- Last run
- 17 Oct 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fontwell | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| Exeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Sansom | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Daryl Jacob | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gavin Sheehan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lizzie Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 |
Daniel Sansom
- Jockey
- Daniel Sansom
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daryl Jacob
- Jockey
- Daryl Jacob
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gavin Sheehan
- Jockey
- Gavin Sheehan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lizzie Kelly
- Jockey
- Lizzie Kelly
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Mitchell | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| Seamus Mullins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Nick Mitchell
- Trainer
- Nick Mitchell
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamus Mullins
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRobin Des Champs (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRosafi (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamRosafi (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRoselier (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rosafi (IRE) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Des Champs (FR) | Rosafi (IRE) | Roselier (FR) | Sean Hurley | 12 Apr 12 | bay | mare | NH 2m4f | Flat 12.8f · NH 2m4½f |
Robin Des Champs (FR)
- Dam
- Rosafi (IRE)
- Damsire
- Roselier (FR)
- Breeder
- Sean Hurley
- Foaled
- 12 Apr 12
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.8f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Robin Des Champs (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,552 | 464 | 1,062 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 1,276 | 156 | 363 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 853 | 99 | 245 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 295 | 26 | 81 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,552
- Wins
- 464
- Placed
- 1,062
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1,276
- Wins
- 156
- Placed
- 363
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 853
- Wins
- 99
- Placed
- 245
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 295
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 81
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Robin Des Champs (FR) × Roselier (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 3 | 1 | 72 | 10 | 14 | £59,691 | €165,695 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 72
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £59,691
- Prize IRE (€)
- €165,695
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blow By Blow (IRE) | 34 | 7 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £51,076 | €145,005 |
| Fire In Soul (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €19,689 |
| Robinroyale (IRE) | 17 | 1 | 0 | - | £8,043 | €0 |
| Raglan Rose (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,001 |
| Royale Champ (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £572 | €0 |
Blow By Blow (IRE)
- Horse
- Blow By Blow (IRE)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £51,076
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145,005
Fire In Soul (IRE)
- Horse
- Fire In Soul (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,689
Robinroyale (IRE)
- Horse
- Robinroyale (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,043
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Raglan Rose (IRE)
- Horse
- Raglan Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Royale Champ (IRE)
- Horse
- Royale Champ (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 89 | 92 | 89 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 89
- Highest OR
- 92
- Lowest OR
- 89
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 89 | 89 | 0 | 92 | -3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 89
- OR last run
- 89
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 92
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Robinroyale (IRE)1W · 17R
Half siblings
By Alderbrook (GB)
- Snowball (IRE)3W · 36R
By Touch Of Land (FR)
- Shadow Cruise (IRE)0W · 4R
By Libertarian (GB)
- Lost In Transit (IRE)1W · 1R
Female line
- 1Rosafi (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Royale Champ foaled?
Royale Champ (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 12 April 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Royale Champ?
Royale Champ (IRE) is by Robin Des Champs (FR) out of Rosafi (IRE), a daughter of Roselier (FR), and was bred by Sean Hurley.
Who trained Royale Champ?
Royale Champ (IRE) was trained by Seamus Mullins and owned by Mrs Georgia Morgan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Nick Mitchell.
What is Royale Champ's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Royale Champ (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Royale Champ's official rating?
Royale Champ (IRE) was last officially rated 89 over jumps (career high 92).
Is Royale Champ still racing?
Royale Champ (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 October 2017 at Worcester in the Central Roofing West Wales Mares' Handicap Hurdle, finishing 15th of 16, and has not run there since.
What is Royale Champ's record at Fontwell?
Royale Champ (IRE) ran most often at Fontwell, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated