Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Replenish Power
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerMoyglare Stud Farm
- FamilySpeciality Package
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1996
- Highest OR
- 84
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 84 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Oct 1999, Gowran Park (IRE) (10/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 15 Jul 1999, Killarney (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 99 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 10/16 | 12/1 | 19½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Club House Hotel Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Yielding | 9-10 | 84 | - | Bamford Castle (IRE) | 56 | 0/12 |
| 19 Aug 99 | Tipperary (IRE) | 5/10 | 7/1 | 15 | Christine Walsh | D K Weld | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Yielding | 9-3 | 84 | b | Chipperchatter (IRE) | 35 | 0/7 |
| 15 Jul 99 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/9 | 6/4F | won 5½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Dawn Fresh Orange Juice Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | b | Notional (IRE) | 29 | 1/8 |
| 16 Jun 99 | Naas (IRE) | 3/5 | 4/6F | 5½ | P Shanahan | D K Weld | Clane European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Rominten (USA) | - | 0/4 |
Club House Hotel Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 99
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/16
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 19½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Club House Hotel Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bamford Castle (IRE)
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 0/12
Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 99
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Christine Walsh
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Chipperchatter (IRE)
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/7
Dawn Fresh Orange Juice Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m3fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 99
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won 5½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Dawn Fresh Orange Juice Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Notional (IRE)
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/8
Clane European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 99
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 4/6F
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- P Shanahan
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Clane European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rominten (USA)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 99 | Killarney (IRE) | Dawn Fresh Orange Juice Maiden | 1/9 | Sposa (USA) | 3 | 15 Aug 99 | Tramore (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Maiden |
- 1/915 Jul 99 · Killarney (IRE)
Dawn Fresh Orange Juice Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 99
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Dawn Fresh Orange Juice Maiden
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Sposa (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Aug 99
- Race won
- Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 16 Jun 99 | 14 Oct 99 | 3/5 | 84 | 84 | 84 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 16 Jun 99
- Last run
- 14 Oct 99
- First run for yard
- 3/5
- OR first run
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Best OR
- 84
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 84 | 16 Jun 99 | 14 Oct 99 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Best OR
- 84
- First run
- 16 Jun 99
- Last run
- 14 Oct 99
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Christine Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P Shanahan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Christine Walsh
- Jockey
- Christine Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P Shanahan
- Jockey
- P Shanahan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSlip Anchor (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireSlip Anchor (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSpeciality Package (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBlushing Groom (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Speciality Package (USA) · 3 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slip Anchor (GB) | Speciality Package (USA) | Blushing Groom (FR) | filly | Flat 12.0f · NH 2m3f | Flat 9.7f · NH 2m2½f |
Slip Anchor (GB)
- Sire
- Slip Anchor (GB)
- Damsire
- Blushing Groom (FR)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.0f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.7f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Slip Anchor (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,843 | 303 | 816 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 687 | 66 | 185 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 979 | 126 | 295 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 236 | 27 | 61 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,843
- Wins
- 303
- Placed
- 816
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 687
- Wins
- 66
- Placed
- 185
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 979
- Wins
- 126
- Placed
- 295
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 236
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 61
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Slip Anchor (GB) × Blushing Groom mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 3 | 0 | 79 | 8 | 18 | £34,108 | €33,109 | ||
| Flat | 4 | 4 | 1 | 55 | 9 | 11 | £84,139 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 5 | 1 | 134 | 17 | 29 | £118,247 | €33,109 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 79
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 18
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,109
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £84,139
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 134
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 29
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £118,247
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,109
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaliana (IRE) | 5 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £46,797 | €0 |
| Bowcliffe Court (IRE) | 52 | 7 | 0 | - | £41,886 | €0 |
| Ivorian (GB) | 26 | 3 | 0 | - | £17,013 | €0 |
| Samasakhan (IRE) | 47 | 3 | 0 | - | £12,551 | €33,109 |
| Replenish Power (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
Kaliana (IRE)
- Horse
- Kaliana (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,797
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bowcliffe Court (IRE)
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,886
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ivorian (GB)
- Horse
- Ivorian (GB)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Samasakhan (IRE)
- Horse
- Samasakhan (IRE)
- Runs
- 47
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,551
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,109
Replenish Power (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 84 | 84 | 84 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 84
- Highest OR
- 84
- Lowest OR
- 84
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 99 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 84 | 0 | 10/16 |
| 19 Aug 99 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 84 | - | 5/10 |
- 10/1614 Oct 99 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 99
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 10/16
- 5/1019 Aug 99 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 99
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 84 | 84 | 0 | 84 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 84
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Slip Anchor (GB) out of Speciality Package (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Shernazar (GB)
- Sheer Opulance (IRE)0W · 4R
By Caerleon (USA)
- Special Issue (IRE)0W · 6R
By Be My Guest (USA)
- Special Ritual (IRE)0W · 5R
By Darshaan (GB)
- Super Gift (IRE)2W · 6R
- Gifts Galore (IRE)0W · 9R
By Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Striking Gold (IRE)0W · 3R
By Brief Truce (USA)
- Benefits Galore (IRE)1W · 33R
Female line
- 1Speciality Package (USA)
Notable relatives
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Sense Of Purpose (IRE)4W · 18R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Replenish Power foaled?
Replenish Power (IRE) was foaled in 1996.
Who are the sire and dam of Replenish Power?
Replenish Power (IRE) is by Slip Anchor (GB) out of Speciality Package (USA), a daughter of Blushing Groom (FR).
Who trained Replenish Power?
Replenish Power (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Moyglare Stud Farm at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Replenish Power's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Replenish Power (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Replenish Power's biggest win?
Replenish Power (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Dawn Fresh Orange Juice Maiden at Killarney (IRE) on 15 July 1999.
Has Replenish Power ever been beaten?
Replenish Power (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 16 June 1999 at Naas (IRE) (3rd of 5).
What was Replenish Power's official rating?
Replenish Power (IRE) was last officially rated 84 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Replenish Power still racing?
Replenish Power (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 October 1999 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Club House Hotel Handicap, finishing 10th of 16, and has not run there since.
Is Replenish Power related to any top horses?
Replenish Power (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Sense Of Purpose (IRE) (niece, Group 3 winner), from the Speciality Package (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated