Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Quote
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 99
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 10 runs (10%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €22,354 IRE
- Last official rating
- 99 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 16 Nov 2019, Lingfield (AW) (7/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 8 Aug 2019, Leopardstown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Nov 19 | Lingfield (AW) | 7/14 | 16/1 | 4¾ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | British Stallion Studs EBF Gillies Fillies' Stakes | Listed | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 8-13 | 99 | t | Scentasia (GB) | £21,266 | 13 | 0/7 |
| 3 Nov 19 | Naas (IRE) | 2/10 | 12/1 | 2¼ | Killian Hennessy | Aidan O'Brien | Finale Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Heavy | 8-10 | 95 | t | Warnaq (IRE) | €26,550 | 14 | 0/2 |
| 20 Oct 19 | Naas (IRE) | 5/12 | 33/1 | 2¾ | Michael Hussey | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | 80 | t | Solage (GB) | €32,450 | 16 | 1/10 |
| 4 Oct 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/13 | 5/1 | 7 | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-5 | 81 | t | Girolamo (IRE) | €7,092 | 57 | 0/10 |
| 8 Aug 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/9 | 11/10F | won 1¾ | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 78 | t | Hannon (IRE) | €9,456 | 18 | 0/8 |
| 21 Jul 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/12 | 7/1 | nk | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Injured Jockeys Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 68 | t | Halimi (IRE) | €7,683 | 25 | 1/9 |
| 26 Jun 19 | Naas (IRE) | 6/10 | 7/1 | 9½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 70 | t | Simply Beautiful (IRE) | €9,240 | 12 | 1/9 |
| 14 Jun 19 | Cork (IRE) | 7/17 | 7/1 | 9 | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Hothouse Flowers Play After Racing Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | t | Beauty Happy (IRE) | €7,392 | 66 | 0/15 |
| 9 Apr 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/13 | 8/1 | 6¾ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Follow @BetVictorRacing On Twitter Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Solage (GB) | €7,700 | 171 | 0/11 |
| 20 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 9/20 | 14/1 | 6 | Shane Crosse | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 8-7 | - | t | Lightning Amber (IRE) | €10,780 | - | 1/18 |
- 7/1416 Nov 19 · Lingfield (AW)16/1
British Stallion Studs EBF Gillies Fillies' Stakes
Listed1m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Gillies Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Scentasia (GB)
- Winner prize
- £21,266
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/7
Finale Stakes
Listed1m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Killian Hennessy
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Finale Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Warnaq (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/2
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Solage (GB)
- Winner prize
- €32,450
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/10
- 5/134 Oct 19 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)5/1
Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 19
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Girolamo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,092
- Days
- 57
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Hannon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,456
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/8
- 2/1221 Jul 19 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Irish Injured Jockeys Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Injured Jockeys Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 68
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Halimi (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,683
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Simply Beautiful (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/9
Hothouse Flowers Play After Racing Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/17
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Hothouse Flowers Play After Racing Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Beauty Happy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 66
- Future form
- 0/15
Follow @BetVictorRacing On Twitter Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Follow @BetVictorRacing On Twitter Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Solage (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 171
- Future form
- 0/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/20
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Lightning Amber (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/18
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 5/12 | Warnaq (IRE) | 2 | 3 Nov 19 | Naas (IRE) | Finale Stakes |
| 21 Jul 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Injured Jockeys Fund Maiden | 2/12 | Halimi (IRE) | 1 | 29 Jul 19 | Galway (IRE) | Eventus Handicap |
| 26 Jun 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 6/10 | Mater Matuta (IRE) | 3 | 22 Jul 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Tote Free Race Day Tickets Maiden |
| 20 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 9/20 | Heliac (GB) | 2 | 22 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden |
- 5/1220 Oct 19 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Warnaq (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Nov 19
- Race won
- Finale Stakes
- 2/1221 Jul 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Injured Jockeys Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Injured Jockeys Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Halimi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Jul 19
- Race won
- Eventus Handicap
- 6/1026 Jun 19 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Mater Matuta (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 Jul 19
- Race won
- Tote Free Race Day Tickets Maiden
- 9/2020 Oct 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 9/20
- Winner next time
- Heliac (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 May 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 20 Oct 18 | 16 Nov 19 | 9/20 | 70 | 99 | 99 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €22,354 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 20 Oct 18
- Last run
- 16 Nov 19
- First run for yard
- 9/20
- OR first run
- 70
- OR last run
- 99
- Best OR
- 99
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,354
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €22,354 | 99 | 20 Oct 18 | 16 Nov 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,354
- Best OR
- 99
- First run
- 20 Oct 18
- Last run
- 16 Nov 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €22,102 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €252 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,102
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €252
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,939 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €513 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,550 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €252 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,939
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €513
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,550
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €252
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €513 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €21,841 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €513
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,841
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,650 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,456 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €252 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €513 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,650
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,456
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €252
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €513
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,650 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,452 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €252 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,650
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,452
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €252
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €21,589 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €765 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,589
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €765
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €513 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,456 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,352 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,550 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €513
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,456
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,352
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,550
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €513 | ||
| Donnacha O'Brien | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,708 | ||
| Killian Hennessy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,550 | ||
| Michael Hussey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane Crosse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €513
Donnacha O'Brien
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,708
Killian Hennessy
- Jockey
- Killian Hennessy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,550
Michael Hussey
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Crosse
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €22,354 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,354
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €513 | ||
| t | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €21,841 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €513
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,841
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,550 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,039 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €252 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €513 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,550
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,039
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €252
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €513
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €21,841 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €513 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,841
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €513
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSasuela (GER)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDashing Blade (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sasuela (GER) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Sasuela (GER) | Dashing Blade (GB) | Ecurie Des Monceaux & Haras De St Pair | 21 Feb 16 | bay | mare | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Dashing Blade (GB)
- Breeder
- Ecurie Des Monceaux & Haras De St Pair
- Foaled
- 21 Feb 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,483 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 10 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 3,793 | 573 | 1,322 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 2,879 | 466 | 1,048 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going | 897 | 145 | 326 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,483
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3,793
- Wins
- 573
- Placed
- 1,322
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 2,879
- Wins
- 466
- Placed
- 1,048
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 897
- Wins
- 145
- Placed
- 326
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Dashing Blade (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 6 | £22,253 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | £675 | €22,354 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 8 | £22,928 | €22,354 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,253
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £675
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,354
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,928
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,354
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estacas (GER) | 17 | 2 | 0 | £22,928 | €0 |
| Quote (GB) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,354 |
Estacas (GER)
- Horse
- Estacas (GER)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,928
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Quote (GB)
- Horse
- Quote (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,354
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 99 | 99 | 68 | 78 | 8 Aug 19 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 99
- Highest OR
- 99
- Lowest OR
- 68
- Last winning OR
- 78
- Last win
- 8 Aug 19
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Nov 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 99 | 4 | 7/14 |
| 3 Nov 19 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 95 | 15 | 2/10 |
| 20 Oct 19 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 80 | -1 | 5/12 |
| 4 Oct 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 81 | 3 | 5/13 |
| 8 Aug 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 78 | 10 | 1/9 |
| 21 Jul 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 68 | -2 | 2/12 |
| 26 Jun 19 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 70 | - | 6/10 |
- 7/1416 Nov 19 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 7/14
- 2/103 Nov 19 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 15
- Pos
- 2/10
- 5/1220 Oct 19 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/12
- 5/134 Oct 19 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 19
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 81
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 5/13
- 1/98 Aug 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- 10
- Pos
- 1/9
- 2/1221 Jul 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 68
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 2/12
- 6/1026 Jun 19 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 99 | 99 | 0 | 78 | 8 Aug 19 | 21 | 78 | 21 | 99 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 99
- OR last run
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 78
- Last win
- 8 Aug 19
- v last winning
- 21
- Highest winning OR
- 78
- v highest winning
- 21
- Highest OR
- 99
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Galileo (IRE) out of Sasuela (GER) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dalakhani (IRE)
- Seismos (IRE)1W · 8R · 1 black-type
By Monsun (GER)
- Stay Strong (GER)0W · 4R
- Fadillah (GB)2W · 3R
By Muhaarar (GB)
- Sudden Death (FR)0W · 0R
Female line
- 1Sasuela (GER)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Seismos (IRE)1W · 8R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Quote foaled?
Quote (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 21 February 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Quote?
Quote (GB) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Sasuela (GER), a daughter of Dashing Blade (GB), and was bred by Ecurie Des Monceaux & Haras De St Pair.
Who trained Quote?
Quote (GB) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Quote's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Quote (GB) won 1 of 10 races (10%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Quote's biggest win?
Quote (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden at Leopardstown (IRE) on 8 August 2019.
Has Quote ever been beaten?
Quote (GB) was beaten 9 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 October 2018 at Leopardstown (IRE) (9th of 20).
What was Quote's official rating?
Quote (GB) was last officially rated 99 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Quote still racing?
Quote (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 16 November 2019 at Lingfield (AW) in the British Stallion Studs EBF Gillies Fillies' Stakes, finishing 7th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Quote related to any top horses?
Quote (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Seismos (IRE) (half-brother, Group 3 winner), from the Sasuela (GER) family.
What is Quote's record at Naas (IRE)?
Quote (GB) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated