Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Quiet Mutiny
- TrainerPaddy Twomey
- OwnerTeme Valley Racing
- FamilyPeckitts Well
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 91
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €21,713 IRE
- Official rating
- 91 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Jul 2026, Killarney (IRE) (9/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 9 Jul 2025, Fairyhouse (IRE)
Quiet Mutiny has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 26 | Killarney (IRE) | 9/10 | 5/1 | 12¾ | Billy Lee | Paddy Twomey | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | 91 | Meriden (GB) | €30,000 | 26 | 1/6 |
| 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | 13/30 | 17/2 | 12½ | Gary Carroll | Gavin Cromwell | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-13 | 91 | Green Carrera (GB) | £61,848 | 27 | 5/26 |
| 23 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/13 | 11/1 | ¾ | Gary Carroll | Gavin Cromwell | NorthStandard Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-12 | 90 | Invincible Will (IRE) | €17,670 | 20 | 2/9 |
| 3 May 26 | Cork (IRE) | 2/8 | 11/2 | 9 | Gary Carroll | Gavin Cromwell | Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 5½f | Soft | 9-2 | - | Royal Bay Cen (IRE) | €30,923 | 298 | 0/7 |
| 9 Jul 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/15 | 3/1F | won ¾ | Robert Whearty | Gavin Cromwell | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-13 | - | Precise (IRE) | €10,620 | - | 2/12 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes
Listed1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 26
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 91
- Winner / 2nd
- Meriden (GB)
- Winner prize
- €30,000
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/6
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
Class 21mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 13/30
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 91
- Winner / 2nd
- Green Carrera (GB)
- Winner prize
- £61,848
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 5/26
- 4/1323 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)11/1
NorthStandard Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- NorthStandard Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 90
- Winner / 2nd
- Invincible Will (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,670
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 2/9
Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
Listed5½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Royal Bay Cen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €30,923
- Days
- 298
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 25
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Robert Whearty
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Precise (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 26 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Listed) | 9/10 | Pivotal Attack (GB) | 4 | 30 Jul 26 | Galway (IRE) | Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes (Listed) |
| 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | 13/30 | Rosa Inglesa (GB) | 3 | 11 Jul 26 | Ascot | Racing To Zero Fillies' Handicap (Str) |
| 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | 13/30 | Crownright (GB) | 9 | 10 Jul 26 | Chester | Moxy Chester EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | 13/30 | She Commands (IRE) | 20 | 11 Aug 26 | Lingfield (AW) | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap Stakes |
| 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | 13/30 | Lyrics Of Life (GB) | 21 | 16 Jul 26 | Chepstow | togetheragainfestival.co.uk Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | 13/30 | Dream Camp (IRE) | 25 | 20 Jul 26 | Windsor | British Stallion Studs EBF Support The Big Bear Voyage Fillies' Handicap Stakes |
| 23 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | NorthStandard Handicap | 4/13 | Zenford (IRE) | 2 | 19 Jun 26 | Limerick (IRE) | Conference & Banqueting Facilities @ Limerick Handicap |
| 23 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | NorthStandard Handicap | 4/13 | Unauthorized (IRE) | 7 | 31 May 26 | Listowel (IRE) | Croom House Stud Handicap |
| 9 Jul 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/15 | Precise (IRE) | 2 | 14 Aug 25 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 9 Jul 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/15 | Pivotal Attack (GB) | 5 | 29 Jul 25 | Galway (IRE) | COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 9/1015 Jul 26 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Listed)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 26
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Listed)
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Pivotal Attack (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 30 Jul 26
- Race won
- Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes (Listed)
- 13/3019 Jun 26 · Ascot
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- This horse
- 13/30
- Winner next time
- Rosa Inglesa (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Jul 26
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Racing To Zero Fillies' Handicap (Str)
- 13/3019 Jun 26 · Ascot
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- This horse
- 13/30
- Winner next time
- Crownright (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 10 Jul 26
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Moxy Chester EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 13/3019 Jun 26 · Ascot
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- This horse
- 13/30
- Winner next time
- She Commands (IRE)
- Their pos
- 20
- Won on
- 11 Aug 26
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap Stakes
- 13/3019 Jun 26 · Ascot
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- This horse
- 13/30
- Winner next time
- Lyrics Of Life (GB)
- Their pos
- 21
- Won on
- 16 Jul 26
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- togetheragainfestival.co.uk Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 13/3019 Jun 26 · Ascot
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- This horse
- 13/30
- Winner next time
- Dream Camp (IRE)
- Their pos
- 25
- Won on
- 20 Jul 26
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Support The Big Bear Voyage Fillies' Handicap Stakes
- 4/1323 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)
NorthStandard Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- NorthStandard Handicap
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Zenford (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 Jun 26
- Race won
- Conference & Banqueting Facilities @ Limerick Handicap
- 4/1323 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)
NorthStandard Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- NorthStandard Handicap
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Unauthorized (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 31 May 26
- Race won
- Croom House Stud Handicap
- 1/159 Jul 25 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 25
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Precise (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Aug 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 1/159 Jul 25 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 25
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Pivotal Attack (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 29 Jul 25
- Race won
- COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Twomey | Gavin Cromwell | 15 Jul 26 | 15 Jul 26 | 9/10 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gavin Cromwell | - | 9 Jul 25 | 19 Jun 26 | 1/15 | 90 | 91 | 91 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,713 |
Paddy Twomey
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Moved from
- Gavin Cromwell
- First run
- 15 Jul 26
- Last run
- 15 Jul 26
- First run for yard
- 9/10
- OR first run
- 91
- OR last run
- 91
- Best OR
- 91
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gavin Cromwell
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- First run
- 9 Jul 25
- Last run
- 19 Jun 26
- First run for yard
- 1/15
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 91
- Best OR
- 91
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,713
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,713 | 91 | 9 Jul 25 | 15 Jul 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,713
- Best OR
- 91
- First run
- 9 Jul 25
- Last run
- 15 Jul 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,713 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,713
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,790 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,923 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,790
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,923
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €20,543 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,170 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,543
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,620 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,923 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,170 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,620
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,923
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,923 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,620 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,170 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,923
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,620
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,923 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,790 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,923
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,790
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,093 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,620 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,093
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,620
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Carroll | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,093 | ||
| Robert Whearty | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,620 | ||
| Billy Lee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,093
Robert Whearty
- Jockey
- Robert Whearty
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,620
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Cromwell | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,713 | ||
| Paddy Twomey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gavin Cromwell
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,713
Paddy Twomey
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,713 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,713
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,620 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,170 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,923 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,620
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,923
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchStarman (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireStarman (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDutch Art (GB)
- Sire's damNorthern Star (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchEmerald Loch (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Dam's damLoch Verdi (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Emerald Loch (GB) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
- Loch Verdi (GB) · by Green Desert (USA) · 3 winners from 4 runners · Listed winner
- Lochsong (GB) · by Song (GB) · 5 winners from 7 runners · Group 1 winner (7 black-type wins)
- Peckitts Well (GB) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starman (GB) | Emerald Loch (GB) | Danehill Dancer (IRE) | Prospect Bloodstock Limited | 30 Apr 23 | bay | filly | Flat 6.3f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f |
Starman (GB)
- Sire
- Starman (GB)
- Damsire
- Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Breeder
- Prospect Bloodstock Limited
- Foaled
- 30 Apr 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Starman (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,074 | 125 | 347 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 568 | 77 | 200 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 337 | 38 | 106 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 199 | 24 | 66 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,074
- Wins
- 125
- Placed
- 347
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 568
- Wins
- 77
- Placed
- 200
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 337
- Wins
- 38
- Placed
- 106
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 199
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 66
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Starman (GB) × Danehill Dancer (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 4 | £7,716 | €21,713 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,713
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quiet Mutiny (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,713 |
| Rib Shot (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £491 | €0 |
| Top Lad (GB) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £7,225 | €0 |
Quiet Mutiny (IRE)
- Horse
- Quiet Mutiny (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,713
Rib Shot (IRE)
- Horse
- Rib Shot (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £491
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top Lad (GB)
- Horse
- Top Lad (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,225
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 91 | 91 | 90 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 91
- Highest OR
- 91
- Lowest OR
- 90
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 26 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 91 | 0 | 9/10 |
| 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | Flat | 91 | 1 | 13/30 |
| 23 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 90 | - | 4/13 |
- 9/1015 Jul 26 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 26
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 91
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/10
- 13/3019 Jun 26 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 91
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 13/30
- 4/1323 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 91 | 91 | 0 | 91 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 91
- OR last run
- 91
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 91
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Quiet Mutiny is the only foal out of Emerald Loch (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Quiet Mutiny is the only foal out of Emerald Loch (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Emerald Loch (GB) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- 2Loch Verdi (GB) · by Green Desert (USA)
- 3Lochsong (GB) · by Song (GB)
- 4Peckitts Well (GB)
Notable relatives
3rd dam
- Lochsong (GB)13W · 23R · 1 G1
Great-great-aunt (out of 4th dam)
- Lochangel (GB)3W · 19R · 1 G1
Second cousin once removed
- Dancing Star (GB)6W · 21R · 1 black-type
- Foxtrot Lady (GB)5W · 29R · 1 black-type
2nd dam
- Loch Verdi (GB)4W · 20R · 1 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Lochridge (GB)5W · 23R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Quiet Mutiny?
Quiet Mutiny (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay filly, foaled on 30 April 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Quiet Mutiny?
Quiet Mutiny (IRE) is by Starman (GB) out of Emerald Loch (GB), a daughter of Danehill Dancer (IRE), and was bred by Prospect Bloodstock Limited.
Who trains Quiet Mutiny?
Quiet Mutiny (IRE) is trained by Paddy Twomey and owned by Teme Valley Racing, having previously run for Gavin Cromwell in Britain or Ireland.
What is Quiet Mutiny's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Quiet Mutiny (IRE) has won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Quiet Mutiny's biggest win?
Quiet Mutiny (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden at Fairyhouse (IRE) on 9 July 2025.
Has Quiet Mutiny ever been beaten?
Quiet Mutiny (IRE) has been beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 3 May 2026 at Cork (IRE) (2nd of 8).
What is Quiet Mutiny's official rating?
Quiet Mutiny (IRE) is officially rated 91 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Quiet Mutiny last run?
Quiet Mutiny (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 July 2026 at Killarney (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Listed), finishing 9th of 10.
Is Quiet Mutiny related to any top horses?
Quiet Mutiny (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Lochsong (GB) (3rd dam, Group 1 winner), Lochangel (GB) (great-great-aunt, Group 1 winner) and Dancing Star (GB) (second cousin once removed, Group 3 winner), from the Peckitts Well (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated