Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Queens Cloak
- TrainerJamie Snowden
- OwnerJamie Snowden Racing Club
- FamilyKintullagh
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2013
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Aug 2018, Worcester (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 18 | Worcester | 8/9 | 80/1 | dist | Gavin Sheehan | Jamie Snowden | Fundraising #cheer4charl Mares' Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-0 | Skin Deep (IRE) | £3,119 | 301 | 1/6 |
| 25 Oct 17 | Worcester | 12/14 | 100/1 | dist | Gavin Sheehan | Jamie Snowden | Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-10 | All Currencies (IRE) | £3,769 | 181 | 3/12 |
| 27 Apr 17 | Taunton | 5/7 | 12/1 | 25½ | James Davies | Jamie Snowden | UB40 Here In Concert 11th June Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good to Firm | 10-9 | Cockney Wren (GB) | £2,053 | - | 0/5 |
Fundraising #cheer4charl Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 18
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Gavin Sheehan
- Trainer
- Jamie Snowden
- Race
- Fundraising #cheer4charl Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Skin Deep (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 301
- Future form
- 1/6
Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 17
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Gavin Sheehan
- Trainer
- Jamie Snowden
- Race
- Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Winner / 2nd
- All Currencies (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,769
- Days
- 181
- Future form
- 3/12
UB40 Here In Concert 11th June Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 62m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 17
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 25½
- Jockey
- James Davies
- Trainer
- Jamie Snowden
- Race
- UB40 Here In Concert 11th June Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Cockney Wren (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,053
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 18 | Worcester | Fundraising #cheer4charl Mares' Maiden Hurdle | 8/9 | Sheila Tanist (IRE) | 2 | 11 Sep 18 | Worcester | Charles Stanley Wealth Management Mares' Maiden Hurdle |
| 25 Oct 17 | Worcester | Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 12/14 | Molly Childers (IRE) | 3 | 23 Nov 17 | Market Rasen | Ashes Betting At 188Bet Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 25 Oct 17 | Worcester | Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 12/14 | David's Phoebe (IRE) | 4 | 14 Nov 17 | Worcester | Eventsi Marquee Hire Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 25 Oct 17 | Worcester | Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 12/14 | Shroughmore Lass (IRE) | 7 | 22 Nov 17 | Chepstow | Spectra Cyber Security Soutions Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
- 8/922 Aug 18 · Worcester
Fundraising #cheer4charl Mares' Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 18
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Fundraising #cheer4charl Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Sheila Tanist (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Sep 18
- Race won
- Charles Stanley Wealth Management Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- 12/1425 Oct 17 · Worcester
Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 17
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Molly Childers (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 23 Nov 17
- Race won
- Ashes Betting At 188Bet Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- 12/1425 Oct 17 · Worcester
Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 17
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- David's Phoebe (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 14 Nov 17
- Race won
- Eventsi Marquee Hire Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- 12/1425 Oct 17 · Worcester
Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 17
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Shroughmore Lass (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 22 Nov 17
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Spectra Cyber Security Soutions Mares' Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Snowden | 27 Apr 17 | 22 Aug 18 | 5/7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jamie Snowden
- Trainer
- Jamie Snowden
- First run
- 27 Apr 17
- Last run
- 22 Aug 18
- First run for yard
- 5/7
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 27 Apr 17 | 22 Aug 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 27 Apr 17
- Last run
- 22 Aug 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Sheehan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| James Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gavin Sheehan
- Jockey
- Gavin Sheehan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Davies
- Jockey
- James Davies
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Snowden | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jamie Snowden
- Trainer
- Jamie Snowden
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDefinite Article (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIndian Ridge (IRE)
- Sire's damSummer Fashion (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLove Divided (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKing's Ride (IRE)
- Dam's damKintullagh (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Love Divided (IRE) · by King's Ride (IRE) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Kintullagh (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Definite Article (GB) | Love Divided (IRE) | King's Ride (IRE) | mare | Flat 10.8f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 14.5f · NH 2m4f |
Definite Article (GB)
- Damsire
- King's Ride (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.8f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.5f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Definite Article (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,089 | 659 | 1,688 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,500 | 266 | 695 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,458 | 277 | 706 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 951 | 111 | 276 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,089
- Wins
- 659
- Placed
- 1,688
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,500
- Wins
- 266
- Placed
- 695
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,458
- Wins
- 277
- Placed
- 706
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 951
- Wins
- 111
- Placed
- 276
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Definite Article (GB) × King's Ride mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 13 | £28,728 | €3,065 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,728
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,065
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballybogey (IRE) | 27 | 3 | 0 | £28,728 | €320 |
| Knockainey (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Ben's Girl (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Sweet Aisling (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Queens Cloak (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Preferred Lies (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Warmaster I (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Battle Bound I (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,745 |
Ballybogey (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballybogey (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,728
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Knockainey (IRE)
- Horse
- Knockainey (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ben's Girl (IRE)
- Horse
- Ben's Girl (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sweet Aisling (IRE)
- Horse
- Sweet Aisling (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Queens Cloak (IRE)
- Horse
- Queens Cloak (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Preferred Lies (IRE)
- Horse
- Preferred Lies (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warmaster I (IRE)
- Horse
- Warmaster I (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Battle Bound I (IRE)
- Horse
- Battle Bound I (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,745
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Definite Article (GB) out of Love Divided (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Milan (GB)
- Love Milan (IRE)0W · 8R
- Milan Quartet (IRE)0W · 1R
By Bach (IRE)
- Belcanto (IRE)2W · 11R
By Yeats (IRE)
- Timeless Beauty (IRE)3W · 12R
By Westerner (GB)
- Love Envoi (IRE)8W · 14R · 3 black-type
Female line
- 1Love Divided (IRE) · by King's Ride (IRE)
- 2Kintullagh (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Love Envoi (IRE)8W · 14R · 3 black-type
In brief
When was Queens Cloak foaled?
Queens Cloak (IRE) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Queens Cloak?
Queens Cloak (IRE) is by Definite Article (GB) out of Love Divided (IRE), a daughter of King's Ride (IRE).
Who trained Queens Cloak?
Queens Cloak (IRE) was trained by Jamie Snowden and owned by Jamie Snowden Racing Club at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Queens Cloak's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Queens Cloak (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Queens Cloak still racing?
Queens Cloak (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 August 2018 at Worcester in the Fundraising #cheer4charl Mares' Maiden Hurdle, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Queens Cloak related to any top horses?
Queens Cloak (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Love Envoi (IRE) (half-sister, Grade 2 winner), from the Kintullagh (GB) family.
What is Queens Cloak's record at Worcester?
Queens Cloak (IRE) ran most often at Worcester, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated