Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Pour Deux
- TrainerJohn M Oxx
- OwnerLady O'Reilly Mrs Clodagh McStay
- FamilyGwynn
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2012
- Highest OR
- 94
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 11 runs (9%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €15,835 IRE
- Last official rating
- 84 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Jul 2016, Curragh (IRE) (7/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jun 2015, Naas (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 16 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/8 | 16/1 | 6¾ | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap For The Defence … | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-9 | 84 | h | Rose De Pierre (IRE) | €17,835 | 38 | 2/7 |
| 9 Jun 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/8 | 25/1 | 7¾ | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Coral.ie Glencairn Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-4 | 86 | h | Foxtrot Charlie (USA) | €28,025 | 18 | 0/7 |
| 22 May 16 | Curragh (IRE) | 12/15 | 25/1 | 21¼ | Seamie Heffernan | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Habitat" Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 9-1 | 87 | h | Creggs Pipes (IRE) | €29,500 | 191 | 2/13 |
| 13 Nov 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/6 | 4/1 | 8½ | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-7 | 88 | - | Stronger Than Me (IRE) | €15,600 | 14 | 1/4 |
| 30 Oct 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 4/9 | 8/1 | 3¾ | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes | Listed | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-0 | 88 | - | Don't Be (GB) | €33,000 | 109 | 1/5 |
| 13 Jul 15 | Killarney (IRE) | 8/10 | 11/2 | 7¼ | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good | 9-0 | 94 | - | Off Limits (IRE) | €35,750 | 19 | 0/8 |
| 24 Jun 15 | Naas (IRE) | 1/9 | 2/1F | won 5 | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 82 | - | Georgia On My Mind (IRE) | €9,315 | 13 | 0/8 |
| 11 Jun 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/8 | 15/8F | 6¼ | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Leopardstown Club Members Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 83 | - | Salthouse (IRE) | €8,280 | 228 | 1/6 |
| 26 Oct 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/15 | 11/2 | 3¼ | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Tote Pick6 Races 1 To 6 European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Easter (IRE) | €11,385 | 18 | 0/13 |
| 8 Oct 14 | Navan (IRE) | 3/18 | 3/1 | 2¼ | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Bocca Baciata (IRE) | €10,005 | 59 | 3/15 |
| 10 Aug 14 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/10 | 13/2 | 4¼ | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 8-11 | - | - | Run The Red Light (IRE) | €19,500 | - | 1/9 |
- 7/817 Jul 16 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap For The Defence …
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap For The Defence …
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Rose De Pierre (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,835
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 2/7
Coral.ie Glencairn Stakes
Listed1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 16
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Coral.ie Glencairn Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Foxtrot Charlie (USA)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/7
- 12/1522 May 16 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Habitat" Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 21¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Habitat" Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Creggs Pipes (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 191
- Future form
- 2/13
- 5/613 Nov 15 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)4/1
Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 13 Nov 15
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Stronger Than Me (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €15,600
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/4
- 4/930 Oct 15 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)8/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes
Listed1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 15
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Don't Be (GB)
- Winner prize
- €33,000
- Days
- 109
- Future form
- 1/5
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 15
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Off Limits (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,750
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Georgia On My Mind (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,315
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/8
Leopardstown Club Members Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 15/8F
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Leopardstown Club Members Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Salthouse (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 228
- Future form
- 1/6
Tote Pick6 Races 1 To 6 European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Tote Pick6 Races 1 To 6 European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Easter (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/13
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/18
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bocca Baciata (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,005
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 3/15
- 3/1010 Aug 14 · Curragh (IRE)13/2
Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Run The Red Light (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €19,500
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap For The Defence … | 7/8 | Rose De Pierre (IRE) | 1 | 2 Aug 16 | Cork (IRE) | Platinum Stakes |
| 17 Jul 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap For The Defence … | 7/8 | Siamsaiocht (IRE) | 3 | 21 Jul 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Rated Race |
| 22 May 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Habitat" Handicap | 12/15 | Creggs Pipes (IRE) | 1 | 11 Jul 16 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes |
| 22 May 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Habitat" Handicap | 12/15 | Wexford Opera (IRE) | 11 | 19 Jun 16 | Gowran Park (IRE) | www.gowranpark.ie Handicap |
| 13 Nov 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap | 5/6 | Breathe Easy (IRE) | 4 | 25 Jun 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Paddy Power Handicap |
| 30 Oct 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes | 4/9 | Facade (IRE) | 2 | 25 Nov 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Big Bad Bob Fillies Maiden |
| 11 Jun 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Club Members Maiden | 5/8 | Botany Bay (IRE) | 3 | 20 Jun 15 | Down Royal (IRE) | Magners Ulster Derby |
| 8 Oct 14 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 3/18 | Bocca Baciata (IRE) | 1 | 18 Apr 15 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) |
| 8 Oct 14 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 3/18 | Easter (IRE) | 2 | 26 Oct 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Tote Pick6 Races 1 To 6 European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 8 Oct 14 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 3/18 | Curvy (GB) | 8 | 18 Apr 15 | Navan (IRE) | Come To The Family Day May 17th Handicap |
| 10 Aug 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race | 3/10 | Tamadhor (IRE) | 2 | 13 Sep 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballylinch Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
- 7/817 Jul 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap For The Defence …
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap For The Defence …
- This horse
- 7/8
- Winner next time
- Rose De Pierre (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Aug 16
- Race won
- Platinum Stakes
- 7/817 Jul 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap For The Defence …
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap For The Defence …
- This horse
- 7/8
- Winner next time
- Siamsaiocht (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Jul 16
- Race won
- Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Rated Race
- 12/1522 May 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Habitat" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Habitat" Handicap
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Creggs Pipes (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Jul 16
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes
- 12/1522 May 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Habitat" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Habitat" Handicap
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Wexford Opera (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 19 Jun 16
- Race won
- www.gowranpark.ie Handicap
- 5/613 Nov 15 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Nov 15
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap
- This horse
- 5/6
- Winner next time
- Breathe Easy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 25 Jun 16
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Paddy Power Handicap
- 4/930 Oct 15 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 15
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Facade (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Nov 15
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Big Bad Bob Fillies Maiden
- 5/811 Jun 15 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Leopardstown Club Members Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Leopardstown Club Members Maiden
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Botany Bay (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Jun 15
- Race won
- Magners Ulster Derby
- 3/188 Oct 14 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/18
- Winner next time
- Bocca Baciata (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Apr 15
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- 3/188 Oct 14 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/18
- Winner next time
- Easter (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Oct 14
- Race won
- Tote Pick6 Races 1 To 6 European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 3/188 Oct 14 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/18
- Winner next time
- Curvy (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 18 Apr 15
- Race won
- Come To The Family Day May 17th Handicap
- 3/1010 Aug 14 · Curragh (IRE)
Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Tamadhor (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Sep 14
- Race won
- Ballylinch Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 10 Aug 14 | 17 Jul 16 | 3/10 | 83 | 84 | 94 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €15,835 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- First run
- 10 Aug 14
- Last run
- 17 Jul 16
- First run for yard
- 3/10
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 84
- Best OR
- 94
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,835
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €15,835 | 94 | 10 Aug 14 | 17 Jul 16 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,835
- Best OR
- 94
- First run
- 10 Aug 14
- Last run
- 17 Jul 16
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €14,185 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,650 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,185
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,650
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,170 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,700 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,650 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,170
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,700
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,650
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €15,835 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,835
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,700 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,155 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,650 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,015 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,700
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,155
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,650
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,015
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,650 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €14,185 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,650
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,185
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,665 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,155 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,015 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,665
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,155
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,015
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,700 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €3,820 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,700
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,820
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan McDonogh | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €15,835 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,835
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €15,835 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,835
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €15,835 | ||
| h | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,835
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,700 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,155 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,015 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,650 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,700
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,155
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,015
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,650
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €15,835 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,835
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDansili (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireDansili (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damHasili (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGagnoa (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamGagnoa (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's damGwynn (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Gagnoa (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 7 winners from 7 runners · Black-type placed
- Gwynn (IRE) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dansili (GB) | Gagnoa (IRE) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | filly | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Dansili (GB)
- Sire
- Dansili (GB)
- Dam
- Gagnoa (IRE)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Dansili (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,732 | 1,424 | 3,427 | 11 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,785 | 453 | 1,201 | 8 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 2,735 | 364 | 874 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 1,007 | 121 | 312 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,732
- Wins
- 1,424
- Placed
- 3,427
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,785
- Wins
- 453
- Placed
- 1,201
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 2,735
- Wins
- 364
- Placed
- 874
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,007
- Wins
- 121
- Placed
- 312
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dansili (GB) × Sadler's Wells mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 87 | 61 | 11 | 984 | 133 | 223 | £2,563,336 | €914,448 | ||
| National Hunt | 19 | 10 | 0 | 263 | 27 | 53 | £97,792 | €137,838 | ||
| All runs | 88 | 61 | 11 | 1,247 | 160 | 276 | £2,661,128 | €1,052,286 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 87
- Winners
- 61
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 11
- Runs
- 984
- Wins
- 133
- 2nd/3rd
- 223
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,563,336
- Prize IRE (€)
- €914,448
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 19
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 263
- Wins
- 27
- 2nd/3rd
- 53
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £97,792
- Prize IRE (€)
- €137,838
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 88
- Winners
- 61
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 11
- Runs
- 1,247
- Wins
- 160
- 2nd/3rd
- 276
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,661,128
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,052,286
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Fugue (GB) | 13 | 6 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £860,164 | €434,500 |
| Thomas Chippendale (IRE) | 10 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £239,239 | €0 |
| Father Time (GB) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £158,717 | €0 |
| Passage Of Time (GB) | 10 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £105,588 | €0 |
| Berlin Tango (GB) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £49,800 | €0 |
| Disclaimer (GB) | 11 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £41,768 | €0 |
| Continuum (GB) | 45 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £57,336 | €0 |
| Renew (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £50,666 | €580 |
| Platitude (GB) | 41 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £139,901 | €0 |
| Stipulate (GB) | 40 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £123,366 | €4,800 |
| Testosterone (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 1 | Listed | £28,447 | €0 |
| Tandem (GB) | 39 | 10 | 0 | - | £0 | €220,909 |
The Fugue (GB)
- Horse
- The Fugue (GB)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £860,164
- Prize IRE (€)
- €434,500
Thomas Chippendale (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £239,239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Father Time (GB)
- Horse
- Father Time (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £158,717
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Passage Of Time (GB)
- Horse
- Passage Of Time (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £105,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Berlin Tango (GB)
- Horse
- Berlin Tango (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £49,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Disclaimer (GB)
- Horse
- Disclaimer (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,768
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Continuum (GB)
- Horse
- Continuum (GB)
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,336
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Renew (IRE)
- Horse
- Renew (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,666
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
Platitude (GB)
- Horse
- Platitude (GB)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £139,901
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stipulate (GB)
- Horse
- Stipulate (GB)
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £123,366
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,800
Testosterone (IRE)
- Horse
- Testosterone (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tandem (GB)
- Horse
- Tandem (GB)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220,909
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 84 | 94 | 82 | 82 | 24 Jun 15 | 8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 84
- Highest OR
- 94
- Lowest OR
- 82
- Last winning OR
- 82
- Last win
- 24 Jun 15
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 84 | -2 | 7/8 |
| 9 Jun 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 86 | -1 | 7/8 |
| 22 May 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 87 | -1 | 12/15 |
| 13 Nov 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 88 | 0 | 5/6 |
| 30 Oct 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 88 | -6 | 4/9 |
| 13 Jul 15 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 94 | 12 | 8/10 |
| 24 Jun 15 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 82 | -1 | 1/9 |
| 11 Jun 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 83 | - | 5/8 |
- 7/817 Jul 16 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/8
- 7/89 Jun 16 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 16
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 7/8
- 12/1522 May 16 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 12/15
- 5/613 Nov 15 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Nov 15
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/6
- 4/930 Oct 15 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 15
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -6
- Pos
- 4/9
- 8/1013 Jul 15 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 15
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- 12
- Pos
- 8/10
- 1/924 Jun 15 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/9
- 5/811 Jun 15 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 84 | 84 | 0 | 82 | 24 Jun 15 | 2 | 82 | 2 | 94 | -10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 82
- Last win
- 24 Jun 15
- v last winning
- 2
- Highest winning OR
- 82
- v highest winning
- 2
- Highest OR
- 94
- v highest
- -10
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 7 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Etched (IRE)1W · 11R
Half siblings
By War Front (USA)
- Most Gifted (USA)2W · 10R
- Etoile (USA)1W · 2R · 1 black-type
- Ancient Rome (USA)1W · 14R
By Justify (USA)
- The Black Tiger (USA)1W · 8R
- Just Before (USA)2W · 12R
By Justify
- Drive On There0W · 0R
Female line
- 1Gagnoa (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 2Gwynn (IRE)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Pour Moi (IRE)1W · 1R · 1 G1
- Dawn Patrol (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Etoile (USA)1W · 2R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Kissed (IRE)2W · 2R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Pour Deux foaled?
Pour Deux (IRE) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Pour Deux?
Pour Deux (IRE) is by Dansili (GB) out of Gagnoa (IRE), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA).
Who trained Pour Deux?
Pour Deux (IRE) was trained by John M Oxx and owned by Lady O'Reilly Mrs Clodagh McStay at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Pour Deux's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Pour Deux (IRE) won 1 of 11 races (9%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Pour Deux's biggest win?
Pour Deux (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden at Naas (IRE) on 24 June 2015.
Has Pour Deux ever been beaten?
Pour Deux (IRE) was beaten 10 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 10 August 2014 at Curragh (IRE) (3rd of 10).
What was Pour Deux's official rating?
Pour Deux (IRE) was last officially rated 84 on the Flat (career high 94).
Is Pour Deux still racing?
Pour Deux (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 July 2016 at Curragh (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap For The Defence Forces Trophy, finishing 7th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Pour Deux related to any top horses?
Pour Deux (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Etoile (USA) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), Pour Moi (IRE) (uncle, Group 1 winner) and Dawn Patrol (IRE) (uncle, Group 3 winner), from the Gwynn (IRE) family.
What is Pour Deux's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Pour Deux (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated