Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Pippa Mo Chroi
- TrainerP D Fitzgerald
- OwnerP D Fitzgerald
- FamilyGlen's Encore
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 May 2025, Wexford (IRE) (PU/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Pippa Mo Chroi has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 25 | Wexford (IRE) | PU/14 | 33/1 | - | Phillip Enright | P D Fitzgerald | Wexford Racecourse Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-7 | Kilbuny Supersonic (IRE) | €5,900 | 7 | 1/9 |
| 10 May 25 | Cork (IRE) | 7/16 | 200/1 | 29¾ | Sean O'Keeffe | P D Fitzgerald | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good | 11-7 | Cameletta Vega (IRE) | €8,850 | 163 | 1/13 |
| 28 Nov 24 | Thurles (IRE) | UR/9 | 66/1 | - | Phillip Enright | P D Fitzgerald | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-13 | Beauforts Storm (IRE) | €8,850 | 676 | 0/8 |
| 22 Jan 23 | Thurles (IRE) | 7/10 | 66/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | P D Fitzgerald | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Yielding | 11-3 | Belle The Lioness (IRE) | €11,800 | - | 0/9 |
Wexford Racecourse Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 25
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- P D Fitzgerald
- Race
- Wexford Racecourse Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilbuny Supersonic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 25
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- 29¾
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- P D Fitzgerald
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Cameletta Vega (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 163
- Future form
- 1/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 24
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/9
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- P D Fitzgerald
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Beauforts Storm (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 676
- Future form
- 0/8
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m7½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jan 23
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- P D Fitzgerald
- Race
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Belle The Lioness (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 25 | Wexford (IRE) | Wexford Racecourse Mares Maiden Hurdle | PU/14 | Nashville Notions (IRE) | 7 | 10 Jun 25 | Sligo (IRE) | Stephen Mullins & Sons Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 10 May 25 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle | 7/16 | Emily Love (IRE) | 2 | 29 May 25 | Limerick (IRE) | RAYN Safety & Security Mares Maiden Hurdle |
- PU/1417 May 25 · Wexford (IRE)
Wexford Racecourse Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 25
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Race
- Wexford Racecourse Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Nashville Notions (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 10 Jun 25
- Race won
- Stephen Mullins & Sons Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 7/1610 May 25 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 25
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Emily Love (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 May 25
- Race won
- RAYN Safety & Security Mares Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P D Fitzgerald | 22 Jan 23 | 17 May 25 | 7/10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P D Fitzgerald
- Trainer
- P D Fitzgerald
- First run
- 22 Jan 23
- Last run
- 17 May 25
- First run for yard
- 7/10
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 22 Jan 23 | 17 May 25 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 22 Jan 23
- Last run
- 17 May 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thurles (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Enright | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sean O'Keeffe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sean O'Keeffe
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P D Fitzgerald | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P D Fitzgerald
- Trainer
- P D Fitzgerald
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMount Nelson (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Sire's damIndependence (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMusical Shan (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAnshan (GB)
- Dam's damGlen's Encore (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Musical Shan (IRE) · by Anshan (GB) · 1 winners from 6 runners
- Glen's Encore (IRE) · 3 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Nelson (GB) | Musical Shan (IRE) | Anshan (GB) | Peter Greaney | 28 Apr 18 | bay | mare | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m3f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m4f |
Mount Nelson (GB)
- Damsire
- Anshan (GB)
- Breeder
- Peter Greaney
- Foaled
- 28 Apr 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Mount Nelson (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,003 | 290 | 788 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,441 | 133 | 359 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,231 | 114 | 298 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 551 | 46 | 128 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,003
- Wins
- 290
- Placed
- 788
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,441
- Wins
- 133
- Placed
- 359
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,231
- Wins
- 114
- Placed
- 298
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 551
- Wins
- 46
- Placed
- 128
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mount Nelson (GB) × Anshan (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 4 | £0 | €13,310 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,310
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amboyna (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,310 |
| Pippa Mo Chroi (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Amboyna (IRE)
- Horse
- Amboyna (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,310
Pippa Mo Chroi (IRE)
- Horse
- Pippa Mo Chroi (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mount Nelson (GB) out of Musical Shan (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Indian Danehill (IRE)
- Barbalicious (IRE)0W · 10R
By Kalanisi (IRE)
- Get It Back (IRE)0W · 11R
- Getzie (IRE)0W · 7R
By Califet (FR)
- Will You Win (IRE)1W · 32R
- Patsy's Pride (IRE)0W · 10R
Female line
- 1Musical Shan (IRE) · by Anshan (GB)
- 2Glen's Encore (IRE)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Whatuthink (IRE)8W · 82R · 2 black-type
In brief
How old is Pippa Mo Chroi?
Pippa Mo Chroi (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 28 April 2018 and is 8 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Pippa Mo Chroi?
Pippa Mo Chroi (IRE) is by Mount Nelson (GB) out of Musical Shan (IRE), a daughter of Anshan (GB), and was bred by Peter Greaney.
Who trained Pippa Mo Chroi?
Pippa Mo Chroi (IRE) was trained by P D Fitzgerald and owned by P D Fitzgerald at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Pippa Mo Chroi's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Pippa Mo Chroi (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Pippa Mo Chroi still racing?
Pippa Mo Chroi (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 May 2025 at Wexford (IRE) in the Wexford Racecourse Mares Maiden Hurdle (result: pulled up, 14 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Pippa Mo Chroi related to any top horses?
Pippa Mo Chroi (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Whatuthink (IRE) (uncle, Grade 2 winner), from the Glen's Encore (IRE) family.
What is Pippa Mo Chroi's record at Thurles (IRE)?
Pippa Mo Chroi (IRE) ran most often at Thurles (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated