Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Pink Diva
- TrainerTom Tate
- OwnerMrs Fitri Hay
- FamilyPolish Descent
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2008
- Highest OR
- 75
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,857 GB
- Last official rating
- 75 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Jun 2011, Nottingham (5/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 23 Sep 2010, Pontefract
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 11 | Nottingham | 5/8 | 13/2 | 15¾ | Jamie Spencer | Tom Tate | Try timeform.betfair.com Racing App Fillies' Handicap (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-7 | 75 | Apache Glory (USA) | £4,209 | 27 | 2/6 |
| 13 May 11 | York | 10/13 | 16/1 | 23¾ | Jamie Spencer | Tom Tate | Constant Security Stakes (Handicap) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 75 | Communicator (GB) | £6,476 | 232 | 2/12 |
| 23 Sep 10 | Pontefract | 1/6 | 14/1 | won hd | Jamie Spencer | Tom Tate | European Breeders' Fund Frier Wood Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | Tiger Webb (GB) | £4,857 | 24 | 0/5 |
| 30 Aug 10 | Newcastle | 9/12 | 7/1 | 11 | Jamie Spencer | Tom Tate | European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (Div I) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 8-12 | - | Loukoumi (GB) | £3,832 | - | 1/11 |
Try timeform.betfair.com Racing App Fillies' Handicap (Div I)
Class 51m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 11
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Tom Tate
- Race
- Try timeform.betfair.com Racing App Fillies' Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Apache Glory (USA)
- Winner prize
- £4,209
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 2/6
Constant Security Stakes (Handicap)
Class 41m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 11
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 23¾
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Tom Tate
- Race
- Constant Security Stakes (Handicap)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Communicator (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,476
- Days
- 232
- Future form
- 2/12
European Breeders' Fund Frier Wood Maiden Stakes
Class 41mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 10
- Course
- Pontefract
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Tom Tate
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund Frier Wood Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tiger Webb (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,857
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/5
European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Class 47fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 10
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Tom Tate
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Loukoumi (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,832
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 11 | Nottingham | Try timeform.betfair.com Racing App Fillies' Handicap (Div I) | 5/8 | Apache Glory (USA) | 1 | 2 Jul 11 | Leicester | British Stallion Studs E.B.F./East Midlands Airport Fillies' Handicap |
| 9 Jun 11 | Nottingham | Try timeform.betfair.com Racing App Fillies' Handicap (Div I) | 5/8 | Mystic Edge (GB) | 2 | 6 Jul 11 | Lingfield | Function Business Relocation Handicap (Turf) |
| 13 May 11 | York | Constant Security Stakes (Handicap) | 10/13 | Lexington Bay (IRE) | 3 | 3 Jun 11 | Musselburgh | Tradesman's Derby Handicap |
| 13 May 11 | York | Constant Security Stakes (Handicap) | 10/13 | Sandusky (GB) | 4 | 21 Sep 11 | Goodwood | Piper Champagne Stakes (Handicap) |
| 30 Aug 10 | Newcastle | European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (Div I) | 9/12 | Ibsaar (GB) | 3 | 11 Sep 10 | Chester | Pommery Champagne 1539 Maiden Stakes |
- 5/89 Jun 11 · Nottingham
Try timeform.betfair.com Racing App Fillies' Handicap (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 11
- Course
- Nottingham
- Race
- Try timeform.betfair.com Racing App Fillies' Handicap (Div I)
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Apache Glory (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Jul 11
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs E.B.F./East Midlands Airport Fillies' Handicap
- 5/89 Jun 11 · Nottingham
Try timeform.betfair.com Racing App Fillies' Handicap (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 11
- Course
- Nottingham
- Race
- Try timeform.betfair.com Racing App Fillies' Handicap (Div I)
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Mystic Edge (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Jul 11
- Race won
- Function Business Relocation Handicap (Turf)
- 10/1313 May 11 · York
Constant Security Stakes (Handicap)
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 11
- Course
- York
- Race
- Constant Security Stakes (Handicap)
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Lexington Bay (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 3 Jun 11
- Race won
- Tradesman's Derby Handicap
- 10/1313 May 11 · York
Constant Security Stakes (Handicap)
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 11
- Course
- York
- Race
- Constant Security Stakes (Handicap)
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Sandusky (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 21 Sep 11
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Piper Champagne Stakes (Handicap)
- 9/1230 Aug 10 · Newcastle
European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 10
- Course
- Newcastle
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Ibsaar (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Sep 10
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Pommery Champagne 1539 Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Tate | 30 Aug 10 | 9 Jun 11 | 9/12 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 |
Tom Tate
- Trainer
- Tom Tate
- First run
- 30 Aug 10
- Last run
- 9 Jun 11
- First run for yard
- 9/12
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Best OR
- 75
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 | 75 | 30 Aug 10 | 9 Jun 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 75
- First run
- 30 Aug 10
- Last run
- 9 Jun 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pontefract | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Pontefract
- Course
- Pontefract
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Spencer | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 |
Jamie Spencer
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Tate | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 |
Tom Tate
- Trainer
- Tom Tate
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGiant's Causeway (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireStorm Cat (USA)
- Sire's damMariah's Storm (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSaoire (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamSaoire (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePivotal (GB)
- Dam's damPolish Descent (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Saoire (GB) · by Pivotal (GB) · 5 winners from 6 runners · Group 1 winner
- Polish Descent (IRE) · 6 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giant's Causeway (USA) | Saoire (GB) | Pivotal (GB) | filly | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m3f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f |
Giant's Causeway (USA)
- Dam
- Saoire (GB)
- Damsire
- Pivotal (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Giant's Causeway (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,946 | 365 | 902 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,232 | 160 | 428 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 874 | 125 | 290 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 373 | 60 | 138 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,946
- Wins
- 365
- Placed
- 902
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,232
- Wins
- 160
- Placed
- 428
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 874
- Wins
- 125
- Placed
- 290
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 373
- Wins
- 60
- Placed
- 138
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Giant's Causeway (USA) × Pivotal mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pink Diva (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £4,857 | €0 |
| Ngorongoro (USA) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Pink Diva (IRE)
- Horse
- Pink Diva (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ngorongoro (USA)
- Horse
- Ngorongoro (USA)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 75 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- Highest OR
- 75
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 11 | Nottingham | Flat | 75 | 0 | 5/8 |
| 13 May 11 | York | Flat | 75 | - | 10/13 |
- 5/89 Jun 11 · Nottingham
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 11
- Course
- Nottingham
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/8
- 10/1313 May 11 · York
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 11
- Course
- York
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 10/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 0 | 75 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 75
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 1 winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Giant's Causeway (USA) out of Saoire (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Wealthy Fortune (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
By Galileo (IRE)
- Sundara (IRE)1W · 5R
By New Approach (IRE)
- Laethanta Saoire (IRE)1W · 5R
By Dawn Approach (IRE)
- Wisteria Girl (IRE)0W · 2R
By Fracas (IRE)
- Sky Captain (IRE)1W · 6R
Female line
- 1Saoire (GB) · by Pivotal (GB)
- 2Polish Descent (IRE)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Saoire (GB)2W · 9R · 1 G1
First cousin
- Smash Williams (IRE)3W · 32R · 2 black-type
Half-brother
- Wealthy Fortune (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Pink Diva foaled?
Pink Diva (IRE) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Pink Diva?
Pink Diva (IRE) is by Giant's Causeway (USA) out of Saoire (GB), a daughter of Pivotal (GB).
Who trained Pink Diva?
Pink Diva (IRE) was trained by Tom Tate and owned by Mrs Fitri Hay at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Pink Diva's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Pink Diva (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Pink Diva's biggest win?
Pink Diva (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the European Breeders' Fund Frier Wood Maiden Stakes at Pontefract on 23 September 2010.
Has Pink Diva ever been beaten?
Pink Diva (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 30 August 2010 at Newcastle (9th of 12).
What was Pink Diva's official rating?
Pink Diva (IRE) was last officially rated 75 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Pink Diva still racing?
Pink Diva (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 June 2011 at Nottingham in the Try timeform.betfair.com Racing App Fillies' Handicap, finishing 5th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Pink Diva related to any top horses?
Pink Diva (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Saoire (GB) (dam, Group 1 winner), Wealthy Fortune (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner) and Smash Williams (IRE) (first cousin, Group 3 winner), from the Polish Descent (IRE) family.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated