Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Petite Mou
- TrainerB Hanbury
- OwnerMrs V Gaucci Del Bono
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1987
- Highest OR
- 91
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 4 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £6,688 GB
- Last official rating
- 85 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Aug 1990, Lingfield (1/11)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 90 | Lingfield | 1/11 | 8/1 | won 1½ | B Raymond | B Hanbury | CementoneBeaver Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-12 | 85 | Almaghrib (GB) | £3,720 | 19 | 1/10 |
| 11 Aug 90 | Haydock | 6/6 | 14/1 | 10½ | Paul Eddery | B Hanbury | Castle Hill Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-7 | 88 | Local Derby (GB) | £3,915 | 46 | 0/5 |
| 26 Jun 90 | Newbury | 6/7 | 4/1 | 15½ | B Raymond | B Hanbury | Wimpey Hobbs Fillies' Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-7 | 91 | Stella Bianca (USA) | £4,305 | 85 | 0/6 |
| 2 Apr 90 | Nottingham | 1/2 | 9/4 | won shd | B Raymond | B Hanbury | Oh So Sharp Stakes | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Firm | 9-0 | - | Idle Chat (USA) | £2,968 | - | 0/1 |
CementoneBeaver Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 90
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- B Raymond
- Trainer
- B Hanbury
- Race
- CementoneBeaver Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Almaghrib (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,720
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/10
Castle Hill Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 90
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Paul Eddery
- Trainer
- B Hanbury
- Race
- Castle Hill Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 88
- Winner / 2nd
- Local Derby (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,915
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 0/5
Wimpey Hobbs Fillies' Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 90
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- B Raymond
- Trainer
- B Hanbury
- Race
- Wimpey Hobbs Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 91
- Winner / 2nd
- Stella Bianca (USA)
- Winner prize
- £4,305
- Days
- 85
- Future form
- 0/6
Oh So Sharp Stakes
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 90
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 1/2
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- B Raymond
- Trainer
- B Hanbury
- Race
- Oh So Sharp Stakes
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Idle Chat (USA)
- Winner prize
- £2,968
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/1
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 90 | Lingfield | CementoneBeaver Handicap | 1/11 | Secret Four (GB) | 10 | 22 Sep 90 | Worcester | Boathouse Novices' Hurdle |
- 1/1130 Aug 90 · Lingfield
CementoneBeaver Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 90
- Course
- Lingfield
- Race
- CementoneBeaver Handicap
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Secret Four (GB)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 22 Sep 90
- Race won
- Boathouse Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Hanbury | 2 Apr 90 | 30 Aug 90 | 1/2 | 91 | 85 | 91 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,688 | €0 |
B Hanbury
- Trainer
- B Hanbury
- First run
- 2 Apr 90
- Last run
- 30 Aug 90
- First run for yard
- 1/2
- OR first run
- 91
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 91
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,688 | €0 | 91 | 2 Apr 90 | 30 Aug 90 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 91
- First run
- 2 Apr 90
- Last run
- 30 Aug 90
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,688 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,968 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,720 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,968
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,688 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,720 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,968 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,968
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,720 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,968 | €0 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,968
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,968 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,720 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,968
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,968 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,720 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,968
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Raymond | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,688 | €0 | ||
| Paul Eddery | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
B Raymond
- Jockey
- B Raymond
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Eddery
- Jockey
- Paul Eddery
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Hanbury | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,688 | €0 |
B Hanbury
- Trainer
- B Hanbury
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,688 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,968 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,720 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,968
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchEla-Mana-Mou (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPetite Bourguoise (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCrowned Prince
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Petite Bourguoise (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE) | Petite Bourguoise (GB) | Crowned Prince | filly | Flat 12.1f · NH 2m3f | Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2f |
Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE)
- Damsire
- Crowned Prince
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.1f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,289 | 283 | 662 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 533 | 70 | 149 | 3 | 2 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 775 | 105 | 219 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 146 | 20 | 38 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,289
- Wins
- 283
- Placed
- 662
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 533
- Wins
- 70
- Placed
- 149
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 775
- Wins
- 105
- Placed
- 219
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 146
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 38
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE) × Crowned Prince mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 9 | £4,570 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | £6,688 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 7 | 9 | £11,258 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,570
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,258
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loughlinstown Boy (GB) | 36 | 5 | 0 | £4,570 | €0 |
| Petite Mou (GB) | 4 | 2 | 0 | £6,688 | €0 |
Loughlinstown Boy (GB)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,570
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Petite Mou (GB)
- Horse
- Petite Mou (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 91 | 85 | 85 | 30 Aug 90 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 91
- Lowest OR
- 85
- Last winning OR
- 85
- Last win
- 30 Aug 90
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 0 | 85 | 30 Aug 90 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 91 | -6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 85
- Last win
- 30 Aug 90
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 85
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 91
- v highest
- -6
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE) out of Petite Bourguoise (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Salt Dome (USA)
- Cap Rock (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Petite Bourguoise (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Petite Mou foaled?
Petite Mou (GB) was foaled in 1987.
Who are the sire and dam of Petite Mou?
Petite Mou (GB) is by Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE) out of Petite Bourguoise (GB), a daughter of Crowned Prince.
Who trained Petite Mou?
Petite Mou (GB) was trained by B Hanbury and owned by Mrs V Gaucci Del Bono at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Petite Mou's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Petite Mou (GB) won 2 of 4 races (50%).
Has Petite Mou ever been beaten?
Petite Mou (GB) was beaten twice in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 June 1990 at Newbury (6th of 7).
What was Petite Mou's official rating?
Petite Mou (GB) was last officially rated 85 on the Flat (career high 91).
Is Petite Mou still racing?
Petite Mou (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 August 1990 at Lingfield in the CementoneBeaver Handicap, finishing 1st of 11, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated