Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Pellinore
- TrainerEd Vaughan
- OwnerA E Oppenheimer
- FamilyDancing Rocks
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2006
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £241 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Sep 2009, Epsom (4/5)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sep 09 | Epsom | 4/5 | 40/1 | 27 | Liam Keniry | Ed Vaughan | Walton Downs Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | v | Monetary Fund (USA) | £3,238 | 27 | 0/2 |
| 13 Aug 09 | Sandown | 6/9 | 25/1 | 15½ | William Buick | Ed Vaughan | Buy A Racing Post Yearling Bonus Candidate Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-12 | - | Mezenah (GB) | £3,238 | 68 | 0/5 |
| 6 Jun 09 | Lingfield (AW) | 8/12 | 20/1 | 17½ | Liam Keniry | Ed Vaughan | Hartfield Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 8-12 | - | El Loco Uno (USA) | £2,730 | - | 1/9 |
Walton Downs Maiden Stakes
Class 51m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 09
- Course
- Epsom
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 27
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Trainer
- Ed Vaughan
- Race
- Walton Downs Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Monetary Fund (USA)
- Winner prize
- £3,238
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/2
Buy A Racing Post Yearling Bonus Candidate Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 51mGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 09
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Trainer
- Ed Vaughan
- Race
- Buy A Racing Post Yearling Bonus Candidate Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mezenah (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,238
- Days
- 68
- Future form
- 0/5
- 8/126 Jun 09 · Lingfield (AW)20/1
Hartfield Maiden Stakes
Class 51mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 09
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Trainer
- Ed Vaughan
- Race
- Hartfield Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- El Loco Uno (USA)
- Winner prize
- £2,730
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 09 | Lingfield (AW) | Hartfield Maiden Stakes | 8/12 | Turning Top (IRE) | 6 | 25 Jun 09 | Warwick | Racing UK Focused On Racing Maiden Stakes |
- 8/126 Jun 09 · Lingfield (AW)
Hartfield Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 09
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Hartfield Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Turning Top (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 25 Jun 09
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- Racing UK Focused On Racing Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Vaughan | 6 Jun 09 | 9 Sep 09 | 8/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 |
Ed Vaughan
- Trainer
- Ed Vaughan
- First run
- 6 Jun 09
- Last run
- 9 Sep 09
- First run for yard
- 8/12
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 | 6 Jun 09 | 9 Sep 09 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 6 Jun 09
- Last run
- 9 Sep 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Keniry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 | ||
| William Buick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Liam Keniry
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
William Buick
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Vaughan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 |
Ed Vaughan
- Trainer
- Ed Vaughan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGiant's Causeway (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireStorm Cat (USA)
- Sire's damMariah's Storm (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGlatisant (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRainbow Quest (USA)
- Dam's damDancing Rocks (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Glatisant (GB) · by Rainbow Quest (USA) · 5 winners from 11 runners · Group 3 winner
- Dancing Rocks (GB) · 6 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giant's Causeway (USA) | Glatisant (GB) | Rainbow Quest (USA) | filly | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m3f | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f |
Giant's Causeway (USA)
- Damsire
- Rainbow Quest (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Giant's Causeway (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,946 | 365 | 902 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,232 | 160 | 428 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 889 | 125 | 307 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 350 | 47 | 131 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,946
- Wins
- 365
- Placed
- 902
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,232
- Wins
- 160
- Placed
- 428
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 889
- Wins
- 125
- Placed
- 307
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 350
- Wins
- 47
- Placed
- 131
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Giant's Causeway (USA) × Rainbow Quest mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 5 | £195,429 | €58,008 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £195,429
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,008
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Footstepsinthesand (GB) | 3 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £185,600 | €58,008 |
| Giantouch (USA) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £9,125 | €0 |
| Palitana (USA) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £463 | €0 |
| Pellinore (USA) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £241 | €0 |
Footstepsinthesand (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £185,600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,008
Giantouch (USA)
- Horse
- Giantouch (USA)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,125
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Palitana (USA)
- Horse
- Palitana (USA)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £463
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pellinore (USA)
- Horse
- Pellinore (USA)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner
- G1 winners
- 2
- Produce
- 5 winners from 11 runners
Full siblings
- Footstepsinthesand (GB)3W · 3R · 1 G1
- Palitana (USA)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Inchinor (GB)
- Frappe (IRE)1W · 6R
By Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Margot (GB)0W · 2R
By Singspiel (IRE)
- Theme Song (IRE)4W · 11R
By Peintre Celebre (USA)
- Marie Laurencin (GB)0W · 2R
By Mr Greeley (USA)
- Sir Palomides (USA)0W · 3R
By Henrythenavigator (USA)
- Pedro The Great (USA)2W · 4R · 1 G1
By Medaglia d'Oro (USA)
- Belle D'Or (USA)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
By Bernardini (USA)
- Golden Laughter (USA)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Glatisant (GB) · by Rainbow Quest (USA)
- 2Dancing Rocks (GB)
Notable relatives
Full brother
- Footstepsinthesand (GB)3W · 3R · 1 G1
Half-brother
- Pedro The Great (USA)2W · 4R · 1 G1
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Power (GB)5W · 9R · 2 G1
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Curvy (GB)4W · 9R · 2 black-type
- Thakafaat (IRE)3W · 8R · 1 black-type
- Pawapuri (GB)4W · 16R · 1 black-type
Great-great-nephew
- Green Impact (IRE)3W · 11R · 2 black-type
First cousin twice removed
- Changingoftheguard (IRE)3W · 9R · 2 black-type
- Chantez (IRE)3W · 11R · 2 black-type
Dam
- Glatisant (GB)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Belle D'Or (USA)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Gai Bulga (GB)3W · 12R · 1 black-type
- Rockerlong (GB)1W · 10R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Edinburgh Knight (IRE)6W · 28R · 1 black-type
- NightbirdI (IRE)5W · 8R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Lady Lara (IRE)2W · 13R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Pellinore foaled?
Pellinore (USA) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Pellinore?
Pellinore (USA) is by Giant's Causeway (USA) out of Glatisant (GB), a daughter of Rainbow Quest (USA).
Who trained Pellinore?
Pellinore (USA) was trained by Ed Vaughan and owned by A E Oppenheimer at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Pellinore's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Pellinore (USA) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Pellinore still racing?
Pellinore (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 September 2009 at Epsom in the Walton Downs Maiden Stakes, finishing 4th of 5, and has not run there since.
Is Pellinore related to any top horses?
Pellinore (USA)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Footstepsinthesand (GB) (full brother, Group 1 winner), Pedro The Great (USA) (half-brother, Group 1 winner) and Glatisant (GB) (dam, Group 3 winner), from the Dancing Rocks (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated