Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Peace Terms
- TrainerDavid Loughnane
- OwnerWilliam Slattery
- FamilyPeace In The Woods
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2014
- Highest OR
- 73
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,337 GB
- Last official rating
- 68 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Jun 2018, Lingfield (AW) (7/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 18 | Lingfield (AW) | 7/8 | 3/1 | 4¼ | Luke Morris | David Loughnane | Barrier Trials Here 3rd July Fillies' Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-7 | 68 | tp | Stosur (IRE) | £3,752 | 15 | 0/7 |
| 6 Jun 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 3/6 | 12/1 | 7¼ | Luke Morris | David Loughnane | Capital Roofing Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-12 | 71 | p | Domitilla (GB) | £5,531 | 23 | 0/5 |
| 14 May 18 | Catterick | 6/6 | 3/1 | 10¾ | PJ McDonald | David Loughnane | Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-5 | 71 | - | Brockholes (GB) | £6,728 | 12 | 0/4 |
| 2 May 18 | Ascot | 14/19 | 33/1 | 22¼ | Eoin Walsh | David Loughnane | Manny Mercer Apprentice Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 8-9 | 73 | - | Mountain Angel (IRE) | £6,728 | 101 | 3/18 |
| 21 Jan 18 | Chelmsford (AW) | 4/7 | 11/4 | 6½ | Oisin Murphy | Ralph Beckett | Bet toteplacepot At betfred.com Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-9 | - | - | Vale Of Kent (IRE) | £3,752 | 36 | 0/6 |
| 16 Dec 17 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 2/6 | 6/4F | nk | PJ McDonald | Ralph Beckett | Bet & Watch At sunbets.co.uk Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Star Quality (GB) | £3,881 | 45 | 0/5 |
| 1 Nov 17 | Kempton (AW) | 3/14 | 6/1 | 4¼ | David Probert | Ralph Beckett | 32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-0 | - | - | Damocles (GER) | £3,235 | - | 0/11 |
- 7/821 Jun 18 · Lingfield (AW)3/1
Barrier Trials Here 3rd July Fillies' Handicap
Class 51mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Trainer
- David Loughnane
- Race
- Barrier Trials Here 3rd July Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 68
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Stosur (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/7
- 3/66 Jun 18 · Wolverhampton (AW)12/1
Capital Roofing Fillies' Handicap
Class 47fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 18
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Trainer
- David Loughnane
- Race
- Capital Roofing Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 71
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Domitilla (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,531
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/5
Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Fillies' Handicap
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 18
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Trainer
- David Loughnane
- Race
- Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 71
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Brockholes (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,728
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/4
Manny Mercer Apprentice Handicap
Class 41mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 18
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 14/19
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 22¼
- Jockey
- Eoin Walsh
- Trainer
- David Loughnane
- Race
- Manny Mercer Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mountain Angel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,728
- Days
- 101
- Future form
- 3/18
- 4/721 Jan 18 · Chelmsford (AW)11/4
Bet toteplacepot At betfred.com Maiden Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 18
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Ralph Beckett
- Race
- Bet toteplacepot At betfred.com Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vale Of Kent (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/6
- 2/616 Dec 17 · Wolverhampton (AW)6/4F
Bet & Watch At sunbets.co.uk Maiden Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 17
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Trainer
- Ralph Beckett
- Race
- Bet & Watch At sunbets.co.uk Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Star Quality (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/5
- 3/141 Nov 17 · Kempton (AW)6/1
32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes
Class 57fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Trainer
- Ralph Beckett
- Race
- 32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Damocles (GER)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May 18 | Ascot | Manny Mercer Apprentice Handicap | 14/19 | Secret Return (IRE) | 2 | 28 May 18 | Leicester | Foxton Handicap |
| 2 May 18 | Ascot | Manny Mercer Apprentice Handicap | 14/19 | Sir Titan (GB) | 9 | 25 May 18 | Goodwood | Thames Materials Recycled/Primary Aggregates Handicap |
| 2 May 18 | Ascot | Manny Mercer Apprentice Handicap | 14/19 | Saluti (IRE) | 11 | 18 May 18 | Newmarket | Chemtest Environmental Laboratories Handicap |
- 14/192 May 18 · Ascot
Manny Mercer Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 18
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Manny Mercer Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 14/19
- Winner next time
- Secret Return (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 May 18
- Race won
- Foxton Handicap
- 14/192 May 18 · Ascot
Manny Mercer Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 18
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Manny Mercer Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 14/19
- Winner next time
- Sir Titan (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 25 May 18
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Thames Materials Recycled/Primary Aggregates Handicap
- 14/192 May 18 · Ascot
Manny Mercer Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 18
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Manny Mercer Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 14/19
- Winner next time
- Saluti (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 18 May 18
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Chemtest Environmental Laboratories Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Loughnane | Ralph Beckett | 2 May 18 | 21 Jun 18 | 14/19 | 73 | 68 | 73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,423 | €0 | ||
| Ralph Beckett | - | 1 Nov 17 | 21 Jan 18 | 3/14 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,915 | €0 |
David Loughnane
- Trainer
- David Loughnane
- Moved from
- Ralph Beckett
- First run
- 2 May 18
- Last run
- 21 Jun 18
- First run for yard
- 14/19
- OR first run
- 73
- OR last run
- 68
- Best OR
- 73
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,423
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ralph Beckett
- Trainer
- Ralph Beckett
- First run
- 1 Nov 17
- Last run
- 21 Jan 18
- First run for yard
- 3/14
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,915
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £3,337 | €0 | 73 | 1 Nov 17 | 21 Jun 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 73
- First run
- 1 Nov 17
- Last run
- 21 Jun 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £3,037 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,037
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,556 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,556
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £3,337 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,978 | €0 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,978
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Catterick
- Course
- Catterick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chelmsford (AW)
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,123 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,215 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,123
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,856 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,856
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,123 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,123
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Morris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,123 | €0 | ||
| PJ McDonald | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,455 | €0 | ||
| David Probert | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 | ||
| Eoin Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Luke Morris
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,123
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
PJ McDonald
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,455
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Probert
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Eoin Walsh
- Jockey
- Eoin Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Loughnane | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,423 | €0 | ||
| Ralph Beckett | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,915 | €0 |
David Loughnane
- Trainer
- David Loughnane
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,423
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ralph Beckett
- Trainer
- Ralph Beckett
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,915
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,215 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £823 | €0 | ||
| tp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £823
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,123 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,434 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,123
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,434
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £823 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £823 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,215 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £823
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £823
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTeofilo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireTeofilo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damSpeirbhean (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchIntapeace (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireIntikhab (USA)
- Dam's damMagical Peace (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireMagical Wonder (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Intapeace (IRE) · by Intikhab (USA) · 1 winners from 4 runners · Black-type placed
- Magical Peace (IRE) · by Magical Wonder (USA) · 8 winners from 11 runners
- Peace In The Woods (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teofilo (IRE) | Intapeace (IRE) | Intikhab (USA) | filly | Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2f |
Teofilo (IRE)
- Sire
- Teofilo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Intikhab (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Teofilo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,623 | 979 | 2,431 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,205 | 263 | 679 | 7 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 2,323 | 287 | 739 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 711 | 74 | 221 | 5 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,623
- Wins
- 979
- Placed
- 2,431
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,205
- Wins
- 263
- Placed
- 679
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 2,323
- Wins
- 287
- Placed
- 739
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 711
- Wins
- 74
- Placed
- 221
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Teofilo (IRE) × Intikhab mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 6 | £7,217 | €19,900 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €910 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 7 | £7,217 | €20,810 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,217
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,900
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €910
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,217
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,810
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grandma's Hands (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,440 |
| Absolutely Right (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £3,880 | €0 |
| Teofolina (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,370 |
| Peace Terms (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £3,337 | €0 |
Grandma's Hands (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,440
Absolutely Right (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,880
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Teofolina (IRE)
- Horse
- Teofolina (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,370
Peace Terms (IRE)
- Horse
- Peace Terms (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 68 | 73 | 68 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 68
- Highest OR
- 73
- Lowest OR
- 68
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 18 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 68 | -3 | 7/8 |
| 6 Jun 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 71 | 0 | 3/6 |
| 14 May 18 | Catterick | Flat | 71 | -2 | 6/6 |
| 2 May 18 | Ascot | Flat | 73 | - | 14/19 |
- 7/821 Jun 18 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 68
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 7/8
- 3/66 Jun 18 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 18
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 71
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/6
- 6/614 May 18 · Catterick
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 18
- Course
- Catterick
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 71
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 6/6
- 14/192 May 18 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 18
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 14/19
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 68 | 68 | 0 | 73 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 68
- OR last run
- 68
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 73
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Teofilo (IRE) out of Intapeace (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Raven's Pass (USA)
- Gift Wrap (IRE)1W · 9R
By War Command (USA)
- Peace Command (IRE)0W · 2R
By Awtaad (IRE)
- Wispering Angel (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Intapeace (IRE) · by Intikhab (USA)
- 2Magical Peace (IRE) · by Magical Wonder (USA)
- 3Peace In The Woods (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Hoh Mike (IRE)5W · 22R · 3 black-type
In brief
When was Peace Terms foaled?
Peace Terms (IRE) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Peace Terms?
Peace Terms (IRE) is by Teofilo (IRE) out of Intapeace (IRE), a daughter of Intikhab (USA).
Who trained Peace Terms?
Peace Terms (IRE) was trained by David Loughnane and owned by William Slattery at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Ralph Beckett.
What is Peace Terms' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Peace Terms (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Peace Terms' official rating?
Peace Terms (IRE) was last officially rated 68 on the Flat (career high 73).
Is Peace Terms still racing?
Peace Terms (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 June 2018 at Lingfield (AW) in the Barrier Trials Here 3rd July Fillies' Handicap, finishing 7th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Peace Terms related to any top horses?
Peace Terms (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Hoh Mike (IRE) (uncle, Group 3 winner), from the Peace In The Woods (GB) family.
What is Peace Terms' record at Wolverhampton (AW)?
Peace Terms (IRE) ran most often at Wolverhampton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated