Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Oxford Red
- TrainerLiam McAteer
- OwnerLiam McAteer
- FamilyRed Comes Up
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2003
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €451 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Aug 2006, Wexford (RH) (IRE) (7/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 06 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 7/7 | 33/1 | 26¼ | Stephen Gray | Liam McAteer | Selskar Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Firm | 8-12 | Chinese Mandarin (USA) | €5,528 | 7 | 0/5 |
| 4 Aug 06 | Galway (IRE) | 7/14 | 50/1 | 19¾ | Valdir de Souza | Liam McAteer | 1759 European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | Rajeh (IRE) | €13,020 | 28 | 3/12 |
| 7 Jul 06 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 4/13 | 20/1 | 24 | Valdir de Souza | Liam McAteer | Murphy Sand And Gravel Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Firm | 9-5 | House Of Bourbon (IRE) | €7,601 | - | 1/12 |
- 7/711 Aug 06 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)33/1
Selskar Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m5fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 06
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- Stephen Gray
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- Race
- Selskar Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Chinese Mandarin (USA)
- Winner prize
- €5,528
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/5
1759 European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 06
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Valdir de Souza
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- Race
- 1759 European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Rajeh (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 3/12
Murphy Sand And Gravel Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 06
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 24
- Jockey
- Valdir de Souza
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- Race
- Murphy Sand And Gravel Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- House Of Bourbon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 06 | Galway (IRE) | 1759 European Breeders Fund Maiden | 7/14 | Flare StarI (GB) | 2 | 10 Aug 06 | Sligo (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 4 Aug 06 | Galway (IRE) | 1759 European Breeders Fund Maiden | 7/14 | Silent Confession I (IRE) | 4 | 30 Aug 06 | Tralee (IRE) | Banna Beach Leisure Centre Maiden |
| 4 Aug 06 | Galway (IRE) | 1759 European Breeders Fund Maiden | 7/14 | Chinese Mandarin (USA) | 13 | 11 Aug 06 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Selskar Maiden |
| 7 Jul 06 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Murphy Sand And Gravel Maiden | 4/13 | Dalucci (IRE) | 2 | 6 Sep 06 | Clonmel (IRE) | Rathronan Maiden |
- 7/144 Aug 06 · Galway (IRE)
1759 European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 06
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- 1759 European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Flare StarI (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 Aug 06
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 7/144 Aug 06 · Galway (IRE)
1759 European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 06
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- 1759 European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Silent Confession I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 30 Aug 06
- At
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race won
- Banna Beach Leisure Centre Maiden
- 7/144 Aug 06 · Galway (IRE)
1759 European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 06
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- 1759 European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Chinese Mandarin (USA)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 11 Aug 06
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Selskar Maiden
- 4/137 Jul 06 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Murphy Sand And Gravel Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 06
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Murphy Sand And Gravel Maiden
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Dalucci (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Sep 06
- Race won
- Rathronan Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam McAteer | 7 Jul 06 | 11 Aug 06 | 4/13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
Liam McAteer
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- First run
- 7 Jul 06
- Last run
- 11 Aug 06
- First run for yard
- 4/13
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | 7 Jul 06 | 11 Aug 06 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
- First run
- 7 Jul 06
- Last run
- 11 Aug 06
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12f to 13f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valdir de Souza | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Stephen Gray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Valdir de Souza
- Jockey
- Valdir de Souza
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Stephen Gray
- Jockey
- Stephen Gray
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam McAteer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
Liam McAteer
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDaylami (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireDaylami (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDoyoun (GB)
- Sire's damDaltawa (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchScarpe Rosse (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's damRed Comes Up (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Scarpe Rosse (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 1 winners from 3 runners
- Red Comes Up (USA) · 7 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daylami (IRE) | Scarpe Rosse (IRE) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | gelding | Flat 10.9f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Daylami (IRE)
- Sire
- Daylami (IRE)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.9f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Daylami (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,654 | 271 | 749 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 639 | 67 | 170 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 839 | 100 | 264 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going | 223 | 29 | 67 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,654
- Wins
- 271
- Placed
- 749
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 639
- Wins
- 67
- Placed
- 170
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 839
- Wins
- 100
- Placed
- 264
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 223
- Wins
- 29
- Placed
- 67
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Daylami (IRE) × Sadler's Wells mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 20 | 13 | 1 | 288 | 35 | 62 | £184,696 | €300,782 | ||
| Flat | 25 | 14 | 1 | 227 | 24 | 42 | £281,599 | €74,591 | ||
| All runs | 29 | 21 | 2 | 515 | 59 | 104 | £466,295 | €375,373 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 20
- Winners
- 13
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 288
- Wins
- 35
- 2nd/3rd
- 62
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £184,696
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300,782
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 25
- Winners
- 14
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 227
- Wins
- 24
- 2nd/3rd
- 42
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £281,599
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,591
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 29
- Winners
- 21
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 515
- Wins
- 59
- 2nd/3rd
- 104
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £466,295
- Prize IRE (€)
- €375,373
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Row (IRE) | 40 | 7 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £21,141 | €141,735 |
| Electrolyser (IRE) | 26 | 5 | 2 | Listed | £138,308 | €0 |
| Pseudonym (IRE) | 55 | 7 | 0 | - | £57,432 | €0 |
| Ebaziyan (IRE) | 31 | 6 | 0 | - | £68,424 | €95,305 |
| Hypnotic Vibes (IRE) | 12 | 4 | 0 | - | £17,753 | €4,558 |
| Marsam (IRE) | 38 | 4 | 0 | - | £18,618 | €17,915 |
| Nemo Spirit (IRE) | 30 | 3 | 0 | - | £47,321 | €0 |
| Rock Relief (IRE) | 50 | 3 | 0 | - | £27,035 | €0 |
| Rampallion (GB) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £22,947 | €0 |
| Snow Spell (GB) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €14,145 |
| Teeky (GB) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £14,787 | €0 |
| Ancient Days (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €24,060 |
First Row (IRE)
- Horse
- First Row (IRE)
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,141
- Prize IRE (€)
- €141,735
Electrolyser (IRE)
- Horse
- Electrolyser (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £138,308
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pseudonym (IRE)
- Horse
- Pseudonym (IRE)
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,432
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ebaziyan (IRE)
- Horse
- Ebaziyan (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £68,424
- Prize IRE (€)
- €95,305
Hypnotic Vibes (IRE)
- Horse
- Hypnotic Vibes (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,753
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,558
Marsam (IRE)
- Horse
- Marsam (IRE)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,618
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,915
Nemo Spirit (IRE)
- Horse
- Nemo Spirit (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £47,321
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rock Relief (IRE)
- Horse
- Rock Relief (IRE)
- Runs
- 50
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,035
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rampallion (GB)
- Horse
- Rampallion (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,947
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Snow Spell (GB)
- Horse
- Snow Spell (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,145
Teeky (GB)
- Horse
- Teeky (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,787
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ancient Days (IRE)
- Horse
- Ancient Days (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,060
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Daylami (IRE) out of Scarpe Rosse (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Nayef (USA)
- Cast Of Stars (IRE)1W · 15R
By Dandy Man (IRE)
- Dande (IRE)0W · 15R
Female line
- 1Scarpe Rosse (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 2Red Comes Up (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Redstone Dancer (IRE)6W · 15R · 2 black-type
- So Well Red (IRE)1W · 4R · 1 black-type
- Red Liason (IRE)3W · 9R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Lincoln Rocks (GB)7W · 31R · 1 black-type
- Riflescope (IRE)2W · 13R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Oxford Red foaled?
Oxford Red (USA) was foaled in 2003.
Who are the sire and dam of Oxford Red?
Oxford Red (USA) is by Daylami (IRE) out of Scarpe Rosse (IRE), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA).
Who trained Oxford Red?
Oxford Red (USA) was trained by Liam McAteer and owned by Liam McAteer at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Oxford Red's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Oxford Red (USA) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Oxford Red still racing?
Oxford Red (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 August 2006 at Wexford (RH) (IRE) in the Selskar Maiden, finishing 7th of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Oxford Red related to any top horses?
Oxford Red (USA)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Redstone Dancer (IRE) (first cousin, Group 3 winner), So Well Red (IRE) (first cousin, Group 3 winner) and Red Liason (IRE) (first cousin, Listed winner), from the Red Comes Up (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated