Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Over The Page
- TrainerMark Gillard
- OwnerT J C Seegar
- FamilyEverything Nice
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2006
- Highest OR
- 77
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 77 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 31 Jan 2012, Taunton (REF/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 12 | Taunton | REF/16 | 125/1 | - | Thomas Flint | Mark Gillard | Alpha Company 40 Commando Royal Marines Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Soft | 10-6 | 77 | b | Hobb's Dream (IRE) | £2,395 | 21 | 0/12 |
| 10 Jan 12 | Leicester | 6/8 | 28/1 | dist | Tommy Phelan | Mark Gillard | Dove Selling Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Soft | 11-3 | - | b | American Cricket (IRE) | £1,689 | 8 | 0/6 |
| 2 Jan 12 | Plumpton | REF/3 | 66/1 | - | Tommy Phelan | Mark Gillard | At The Races Virgin 534 Novices' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m1f | Heavy | 10-9 | - | p | Kumbeshwar (GB) | £6,046 | 194 | 0/2 |
| 22 Jun 11 | Worcester | PU/7 | 100/1 | - | Andrew Thornton | Mark Gillard | Leukaemia Care Supporting Blood & Lymphatic Cancer Novices' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 10-12 | - | - | LiberateI (GB) | £2,277 | 7 | 1/5 |
| 15 Jun 11 | Worcester | UR/7 | 100/1 | - | Tom Cannon | Mark Gillard | Swansea Bay Novices' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4½f | Good | 10-7 | - | - | Schindler's Gold (IRE) | £2,277 | 21 | 0/5 |
| 25 May 11 | Newton Abbot | 5/5 | 100/1 | dist | Andrew Thornton | Mark Gillard | Pimms Beginners' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Firm | 11-0 | - | - | Benbane Head (USA) | £1,947 | 36 | 0/3 |
| 19 Apr 11 | Fontwell | REF/5 | 50/1 | - | Tommy Phelan | Mark Gillard | 3663 First For Food Service Novices' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m5f | Good | 10-9 | - | - | Fruity O'Rooney (GB) | £2,602 | - | 0/2 |
Alpha Company 40 Commando Royal Marines Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
Class 53mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 12
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- REF/16
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Thomas Flint
- Trainer
- Mark Gillard
- Race
- Alpha Company 40 Commando Royal Marines Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Hobb's Dream (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,395
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/12
Dove Selling Hurdle
Class 52m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 12
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tommy Phelan
- Trainer
- Mark Gillard
- Race
- Dove Selling Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- American Cricket (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,689
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/6
At The Races Virgin 534 Novices' Chase
Class 32m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jan 12
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- REF/3
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Tommy Phelan
- Trainer
- Mark Gillard
- Race
- At The Races Virgin 534 Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Kumbeshwar (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,046
- Days
- 194
- Future form
- 0/2
Leukaemia Care Supporting Blood & Lymphatic Cancer Novices' Chase
Class 42m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 11
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Andrew Thornton
- Trainer
- Mark Gillard
- Race
- Leukaemia Care Supporting Blood & Lymphatic Cancer Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- LiberateI (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,277
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/5
Swansea Bay Novices' Chase
Class 42m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 11
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- UR/7
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Tom Cannon
- Trainer
- Mark Gillard
- Race
- Swansea Bay Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Schindler's Gold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,277
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/5
Pimms Beginners' Chase
Class 52m5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 11
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Andrew Thornton
- Trainer
- Mark Gillard
- Race
- Pimms Beginners' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Benbane Head (USA)
- Winner prize
- £1,947
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/3
3663 First For Food Service Novices' Chase
Class 42m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 11
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- REF/5
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Tommy Phelan
- Trainer
- Mark Gillard
- Race
- 3663 First For Food Service Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fruity O'Rooney (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,602
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/2
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 11 | Worcester | Leukaemia Care Supporting Blood & Lymphatic Cancer Novices' Chase | PU/7 | Inishrush (IRE) | 4 | 6 Jul 11 | Worcester | PP Business Improvement Consultants Handicap Chase |
- PU/722 Jun 11 · Worcester
Leukaemia Care Supporting Blood & Lymphatic Cancer Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 11
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Leukaemia Care Supporting Blood & Lymphatic Cancer Novices' Chase
- This horse
- PU/7
- Winner next time
- Inishrush (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 6 Jul 11
- Race won
- PP Business Improvement Consultants Handicap Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Gillard | 19 Apr 11 | 31 Jan 12 | REF/5 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mark Gillard
- Trainer
- Mark Gillard
- First run
- 19 Apr 11
- Last run
- 31 Jan 12
- First run for yard
- REF/5
- OR first run
- 77
- OR last run
- 77
- Best OR
- 77
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 77 | 19 Apr 11 | 31 Jan 12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 77
- First run
- 19 Apr 11
- Last run
- 31 Jan 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newton Abbot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newton Abbot
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Plumpton
- Course
- Plumpton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Taunton
- Course
- Taunton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Phelan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Andrew Thornton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thomas Flint | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom Cannon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tommy Phelan
- Jockey
- Tommy Phelan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrew Thornton
- Jockey
- Andrew Thornton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thomas Flint
- Jockey
- Thomas Flint
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Cannon
- Jockey
- Tom Cannon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Gillard | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mark Gillard
- Trainer
- Mark Gillard
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWhere Or When (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Sire's damFuture Past (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSnaefell Heights (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSuave Dancer (USA)
- Dam's damBe My Everything (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireBe My Guest (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Snaefell Heights (GB) · by Suave Dancer (USA) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Be My Everything (IRE) · by Be My Guest (USA) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Everything Nice (GB) · 5 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Where Or When (IRE) | Snaefell Heights (GB) | Suave Dancer (USA) | gelding | Flat 10.2f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3f |
Where Or When (IRE)
- Damsire
- Suave Dancer (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.2f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Where Or When (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 498 | 39 | 103 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 145 | 7 | 20 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 181 | 18 | 38 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 56 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 498
- Wins
- 39
- Placed
- 103
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 145
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 181
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 38
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 56
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Where Or When (IRE) × Suave Dancer mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over The Page (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Murphys Future (GB) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 |
Over The Page (GB)
- Horse
- Over The Page (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Murphys Future (GB)
- Horse
- Murphys Future (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 77 | 77 | 77 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 77
- Highest OR
- 77
- Lowest OR
- 77
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 12 | Taunton | NH | 77 | REF/16 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 77 | 77 | 0 | 77 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 77
- OR last run
- 77
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 77
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
- Murphys Future (GB)0W · 8R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Snaefell Heights (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Snaefell Heights (GB) · by Suave Dancer (USA)
- 2Be My Everything (IRE) · by Be My Guest (USA)
- 3Everything Nice (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Nicer (IRE)3W · 9R · 1 G1
Second cousin
- Pyrrha (GB)4W · 13R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Over The Page foaled?
Over The Page (GB) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Over The Page?
Over The Page (GB) is by Where Or When (IRE) out of Snaefell Heights (GB), a daughter of Suave Dancer (USA).
Who trained Over The Page?
Over The Page (GB) was trained by Mark Gillard and owned by T J C Seegar at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Over The Page's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Over The Page (GB) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Over The Page's official rating?
Over The Page (GB) was last officially rated 77 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Over The Page still racing?
Over The Page (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 31 January 2012 at Taunton in the Alpha Company 40 Commando Royal Marines Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (result: refused, 16 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Over The Page related to any top horses?
Over The Page (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Nicer (IRE) (great-aunt, Group 1 winner) and Pyrrha (GB) (second cousin, Group 3 winner), from the Everything Nice (GB) family.
What is Over The Page's record at Worcester?
Over The Page (GB) ran most often at Worcester, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated