Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Our Julia
- TrainerPaul Nolan
- OwnerMrs Ann S O'Neill
- FamilyMortlebuck
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2003
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €6,219 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Jan 2008, Leopardstown (IRE) (20/25)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 13 Oct 2007, Fairyhouse (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 20/25 | 40/1 | dist | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Frank Conroy Memorial Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 10-12 | Siege Of Ennis (IRE) | €9,674 | 56 | 3/24 |
| 2 Dec 07 | Clonmel (IRE) | 13/18 | 12/1 | dist | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 10-10 | Cailin Vic Mo Cri (IRE) | €8,638 | 50 | 1/14 |
| 13 Oct 07 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/16 | 7/1 | won ¾ | Mr B O'Neill | Paul Nolan | Cavan Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 10-12 | Honeybrook (IRE) | €6,219 | 169 | 0/13 |
| 27 Apr 07 | Punchestown (IRE) | 7/22 | 14/1 | 17½ | Mr A Fitzgerald | Paul Nolan | Bewleys Hotels & European Breeders Fund National Hunt Fillies Premier Bumper | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-1 | Native Royal (IRE) | €49,000 | - | 2/19 |
Frank Conroy Memorial Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 20/25
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Frank Conroy Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Siege Of Ennis (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 3/24
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 07
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/18
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Cailin Vic Mo Cri (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,638
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 1/14
Cavan Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 07
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Cavan Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Honeybrook (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 169
- Future form
- 0/13
Bewleys Hotels & European Breeders Fund National Hunt Fillies Premier Bumper
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 07
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/22
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Mr A Fitzgerald
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Bewleys Hotels & European Breeders Fund National Hunt Fillies Premier Bumper
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Native Royal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €49,000
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/19
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Frank Conroy Memorial Maiden Hurdle | 20/25 | Adare Manor I (IRE) | 6 | 7 Mar 08 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Harp Handicap |
| 27 Jan 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Frank Conroy Memorial Maiden Hurdle | 20/25 | Farringdon (GB) | 8 | 13 Feb 08 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Happy Valentines Day Maiden Hurdle |
| 27 Jan 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Frank Conroy Memorial Maiden Hurdle | 20/25 | King Of Prussia (IRE) | - | 17 Mar 08 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Hamford Stud Maiden Hurdle |
| 2 Dec 07 | Clonmel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle | 13/18 | Cara Mara (IRE) | 6 | 31 Dec 07 | Tramore (IRE) | Graun Hill Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 27 Apr 07 | Punchestown (IRE) | Bewleys Hotels & European Breeders Fund National Hunt Fillies Premier Bumper | 7/22 | An Cailin Coole (IRE) | 4 | 8 Jun 07 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Park House Stud Mares INH Flat Race |
| 27 Apr 07 | Punchestown (IRE) | Bewleys Hotels & European Breeders Fund National Hunt Fillies Premier Bumper | 7/22 | Inch Native (IRE) | 13 | 7 Jun 10 | Listowel (IRE) | Listowel Race Directors Beginners Chase (Mares) |
- 20/2527 Jan 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Frank Conroy Memorial Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Frank Conroy Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 20/25
- Winner next time
- Adare Manor I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 7 Mar 08
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Harp Handicap
- 20/2527 Jan 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Frank Conroy Memorial Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Frank Conroy Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 20/25
- Winner next time
- Farringdon (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 13 Feb 08
- Race won
- Happy Valentines Day Maiden Hurdle
- 20/2527 Jan 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Frank Conroy Memorial Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Frank Conroy Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 20/25
- Winner next time
- King Of Prussia (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 17 Mar 08
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Hamford Stud Maiden Hurdle
- 13/182 Dec 07 · Clonmel (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 07
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 13/18
- Winner next time
- Cara Mara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 31 Dec 07
- Race won
- Graun Hill Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 7/2227 Apr 07 · Punchestown (IRE)
Bewleys Hotels & European Breeders Fund National Hunt Fillies Premier Bumper
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 07
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Bewleys Hotels & European Breeders Fund National Hunt Fillies Premier Bumper
- This horse
- 7/22
- Winner next time
- An Cailin Coole (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Jun 07
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Park House Stud Mares INH Flat Race
- 7/2227 Apr 07 · Punchestown (IRE)
Bewleys Hotels & European Breeders Fund National Hunt Fillies Premier Bumper
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 07
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Bewleys Hotels & European Breeders Fund National Hunt Fillies Premier Bumper
- This horse
- 7/22
- Winner next time
- Inch Native (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 7 Jun 10
- Race won
- Listowel Race Directors Beginners Chase (Mares)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 27 Apr 07 | 27 Jan 08 | 7/22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- First run
- 27 Apr 07
- Last run
- 27 Jan 08
- First run for yard
- 7/22
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 | 27 Apr 07 | 27 Jan 08 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
- First run
- 27 Apr 07
- Last run
- 27 Jan 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 |
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alain Cawley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr B O'Neill | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 | ||
| Mr A Fitzgerald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Alain Cawley
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr B O'Neill
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
Mr A Fitzgerald
- Jockey
- Mr A Fitzgerald
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMortlebuck (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBuckskin (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mortlebuck (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Mortlebuck (IRE) | Buckskin (FR) | mare | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- Buckskin (FR)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 5,162 | 540 | 1,386 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 3,585 | 368 | 979 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 1,275 | 132 | 352 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5,162
- Wins
- 540
- Placed
- 1,386
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,585
- Wins
- 368
- Placed
- 979
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,275
- Wins
- 132
- Placed
- 352
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Buckskin mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 47 | 22 | 0 | 597 | 69 | 100 | £343,761 | €562,714 | ||
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €3,800 | ||
| All runs | 47 | 22 | 0 | 604 | 69 | 102 | £343,761 | €566,514 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 47
- Winners
- 22
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 597
- Wins
- 69
- 2nd/3rd
- 100
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £343,761
- Prize IRE (€)
- €562,714
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 47
- Winners
- 22
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 604
- Wins
- 69
- 2nd/3rd
- 102
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £343,761
- Prize IRE (€)
- €566,514
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torkinking (IRE) | 32 | 8 | 0 | £62,535 | €0 |
| Kickham I (IRE) | 32 | 8 | 0 | £18,000 | €97,871 |
| Joes Edge (IRE) | 30 | 7 | 0 | £181,294 | €19,000 |
| Whinstone Boy (IRE) | 29 | 6 | 0 | £2,347 | €111,791 |
| Mark The Man I (IRE) | 9 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €48,712 |
| Hard To Start (IRE) | 10 | 4 | 0 | £25,359 | €0 |
| Beyond Control (IRE) | 16 | 4 | 0 | £24,055 | €0 |
| Cnoc An Einn (IRE) | 20 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €33,361 |
| Supreme Peace (IRE) | 30 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €55,020 |
| Joan's Girl (IRE) | 16 | 3 | 0 | £5,049 | €12,992 |
| An Culainn Beag (IRE) | 39 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €38,949 |
| Jack Of The Cross (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €28,143 |
Torkinking (IRE)
- Horse
- Torkinking (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kickham I (IRE)
- Horse
- Kickham I (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €97,871
Joes Edge (IRE)
- Horse
- Joes Edge (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £181,294
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
Whinstone Boy (IRE)
- Horse
- Whinstone Boy (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,347
- Prize IRE (€)
- €111,791
Mark The Man I (IRE)
- Horse
- Mark The Man I (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,712
Hard To Start (IRE)
- Horse
- Hard To Start (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,359
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beyond Control (IRE)
- Horse
- Beyond Control (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,055
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cnoc An Einn (IRE)
- Horse
- Cnoc An Einn (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,361
Supreme Peace (IRE)
- Horse
- Supreme Peace (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €55,020
Joan's Girl (IRE)
- Horse
- Joan's Girl (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,049
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,992
An Culainn Beag (IRE)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,949
Jack Of The Cross (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,143
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Our Julia is the only foal out of Mortlebuck (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Our Julia is the only foal out of Mortlebuck (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Mortlebuck (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Our Julia foaled?
Our Julia (IRE) was foaled in 2003.
Who are the sire and dam of Our Julia?
Our Julia (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Mortlebuck (IRE), a daughter of Buckskin (FR).
Who trained Our Julia?
Our Julia (IRE) was trained by Paul Nolan and owned by Mrs Ann S O'Neill at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Our Julia's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Our Julia (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Our Julia's biggest win?
Our Julia (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Cavan Mares INH Flat Race at Fairyhouse (IRE) on 13 October 2007.
Has Our Julia ever been beaten?
Our Julia (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 27 April 2007 at Punchestown (IRE) (7th of 22).
Is Our Julia still racing?
Our Julia (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 January 2008 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Frank Conroy Memorial Maiden Hurdle, finishing 20th of 25, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated