Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ou Pas
- TrainerLiam McAteer
- OwnerHans Krebs
- FamilyGlancing
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2006
- Highest OR
- 47
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Nov 2009, Down Royal (IRE) (20/20)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 09 | Down Royal (IRE) | 20/20 | 50/1 | dist | A E Lynch | Liam McAteer | Eventsec 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-7 | - | Chebona Bula (GB) | €9,674 | 29 | 1/17 |
| 8 Oct 09 | Tramore (IRE) | 12/13 | 33/1 | dist | Shane Foley | Liam McAteer | Sponsor A Race At Tramore Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 8-5 | 47 | Law Officer (IRE) | €4,837 | 98 | 0/6 |
| 2 Jul 09 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 5/8 | 66/1 | 15½ | Michael Hussey | Liam McAteer | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | Benji's Babes (IRE) | €7,256 | 8 | 0/7 |
| 24 Jun 09 | Naas (IRE) | 8/9 | 33/1 | 18¼ | Michael Hussey | Liam McAteer | Abbey Electrical Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Anywaysmile (IRE) | €7,947 | 38 | 0/6 |
| 17 May 09 | Navan (IRE) | 13/13 | 40/1 | dist | Michael Hussey | Liam McAteer | Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-0 | - | Enchanted Evening (IRE) | €7,601 | - | 1/12 |
Eventsec 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 09
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 20/20
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- Race
- Eventsec 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chebona Bula (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/17
Sponsor A Race At Tramore Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- Race
- Sponsor A Race At Tramore Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- 47
- Winner / 2nd
- Law Officer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,837
- Days
- 98
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 09
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Benji's Babes (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,256
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/7
Abbey Electrical Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 09
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- Race
- Abbey Electrical Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Anywaysmile (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,947
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 09
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- Race
- Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Enchanted Evening (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 09 | Down Royal (IRE) | Eventsec 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle | 20/20 | Doctor Deejay (IRE) | 3 | 24 Nov 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Green Fee Vouchers 3-Y-O Maiden H'dle |
| 17 May 09 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Fillies Maiden | 13/13 | Sharisse (IRE) | 3 | 1 Jun 09 | Naas (IRE) | Paul Byrne Memorial Handicap |
- 20/206 Nov 09 · Down Royal (IRE)
Eventsec 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 09
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Eventsec 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 20/20
- Winner next time
- Doctor Deejay (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Nov 09
- Race won
- Green Fee Vouchers 3-Y-O Maiden H'dle
- 13/1317 May 09 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 09
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Sharisse (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Jun 09
- Race won
- Paul Byrne Memorial Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam McAteer | 17 May 09 | 6 Nov 09 | 13/13 | 47 | 47 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Liam McAteer
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- First run
- 17 May 09
- Last run
- 6 Nov 09
- First run for yard
- 13/13
- OR first run
- 47
- OR last run
- 47
- Best OR
- 47
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 47 | 17 May 09 | 8 Oct 09 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | - | 6 Nov 09 | 6 Nov 09 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 47 | 17 May 09 | 6 Nov 09 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 47
- First run
- 17 May 09
- Last run
- 8 Oct 09
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 6 Nov 09
- Last run
- 6 Nov 09
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 47
- First run
- 17 May 09
- Last run
- 6 Nov 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hussey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| A E Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane Foley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Michael Hussey
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A E Lynch
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam McAteer | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Liam McAteer
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAtraf (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAtraf (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireClantime (GB)
- Sire's damFlitteriss Park (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAbsolute Glee (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKenmare (FR)
- Dam's damLooking Brill (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Absolute Glee (USA) · by Kenmare (FR) · 3 winners from 7 runners · Black-type placed
- Looking Brill (GB) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 4 winners from 4 runners
- Glancing (GB) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atraf (GB) | Absolute Glee (USA) | Kenmare (FR) | filly | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2f |
Atraf (GB)
- Sire
- Atraf (GB)
- Damsire
- Kenmare (FR)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Atraf (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,915 | 250 | 651 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 959 | 69 | 175 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 505 | 47 | 100 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 164 | 11 | 25 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,915
- Wins
- 250
- Placed
- 651
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 959
- Wins
- 69
- Placed
- 175
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 505
- Wins
- 47
- Placed
- 100
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 164
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 25
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Atraf (GB) × Kenmare mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ou Pas (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ou Pas (IRE)
- Horse
- Ou Pas (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 47 | 47 | 47 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 47
- Highest OR
- 47
- Lowest OR
- 47
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 09 | Tramore (IRE) | Flat | 47 | 12/13 |
- 12/138 Oct 09 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 47
- Pos
- 12/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 47 | 47 | 0 | 47 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 47
- OR last run
- 47
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 47
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Atraf (GB) out of Absolute Glee (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By College Chapel (GB)
- Gothic Sense (IRE)0W · 1R
By Indian Ridge (IRE)
- Absolutely Cool (IRE)0W · 6R
- Absolute Image (IRE)3W · 27R
By Night Shift (USA)
- Pretty Demanding (IRE)3W · 26R
By Danroad (AUS)
- Sheedal (IRE)0W · 12R
- Cristy's Call (IRE)6W · 71R
Female line
- 1Absolute Glee (USA) · by Kenmare (FR)
- 2Looking Brill (GB) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 3Glancing (GB)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Kool Kompany (IRE)6W · 22R · 4 black-type
In brief
When was Ou Pas foaled?
Ou Pas (IRE) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Ou Pas?
Ou Pas (IRE) is by Atraf (GB) out of Absolute Glee (USA), a daughter of Kenmare (FR).
Who trained Ou Pas?
Ou Pas (IRE) was trained by Liam McAteer and owned by Hans Krebs at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ou Pas' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ou Pas (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Ou Pas' official rating?
Ou Pas (IRE) was last officially rated 47 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Ou Pas still racing?
Ou Pas (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 November 2009 at Down Royal (IRE) in the Eventsec 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle, finishing 20th of 20, and has not run there since.
Is Ou Pas related to any top horses?
Ou Pas (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Kool Kompany (IRE) (nephew, Group 2 winner), from the Glancing (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated