Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Nutley Rose
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerThomas Jones
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2001
- Highest OR
- 49
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 49 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Aug 2005, Wexford (RH) (IRE) (14/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 05 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 14/16 | 8/1 | dist | D J Moran | J S Bolger | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good | 9-1 | 49 | b | Luckahocka (IRE) | €6,219 | 296 | 0/12 |
| 13 Oct 04 | Navan (IRE) | 12/23 | 12/1 | dist | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Coldrick Jewellers Navan "Win A Diamond" Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft | 8-11 | - | b | All Diamonds (IRE) | €9,674 | 111 | 0/20 |
| 24 Jun 04 | Tipperary (IRE) | 6/13 | 10/1 | 13½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Moy Joy (IRE) | €11,747 | 243 | 1/11 |
| 25 Oct 03 | Curragh (IRE) | 15/19 | 12/1 | 16½ | J J Behan | J S Bolger | Support The Blue Cross European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-11 | - | - | Amarula Ridge (IRE) | €13,000 | - | 2/17 |
- 14/165 Aug 05 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)8/1
Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 05
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/16
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 49
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Luckahocka (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 296
- Future form
- 0/12
Coldrick Jewellers Navan "Win A Diamond" Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 04
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/23
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Coldrick Jewellers Navan "Win A Diamond" Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- All Diamonds (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- 111
- Future form
- 0/20
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 04
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Moy Joy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,747
- Days
- 243
- Future form
- 1/11
- 15/1925 Oct 03 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Support The Blue Cross European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 03
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/19
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 16½
- Jockey
- J J Behan
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Support The Blue Cross European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Amarula Ridge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 04 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 6/13 | Sans Reserve (IRE) | 2 | 30 Jun 04 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Sullivan Property Consultants Maiden |
| 25 Oct 03 | Curragh (IRE) | Support The Blue Cross European Breeders Fund Maiden | 15/19 | Ovation (IRE) | 2 | 13 Jun 04 | Cork (IRE) | Stanleybet In Ireland Maiden |
| 25 Oct 03 | Curragh (IRE) | Support The Blue Cross European Breeders Fund Maiden | 15/19 | Megec Blis (IRE) | 4 | 28 Mar 04 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
- 6/1324 Jun 04 · Tipperary (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 04
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 6/13
- Winner next time
- Sans Reserve (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Jun 04
- Race won
- Sullivan Property Consultants Maiden
- 15/1925 Oct 03 · Curragh (IRE)
Support The Blue Cross European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 03
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Support The Blue Cross European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 15/19
- Winner next time
- Ovation (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Jun 04
- Race won
- Stanleybet In Ireland Maiden
- 15/1925 Oct 03 · Curragh (IRE)
Support The Blue Cross European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 03
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Support The Blue Cross European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 15/19
- Winner next time
- Megec Blis (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 28 Mar 04
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 25 Oct 03 | 5 Aug 05 | 15/19 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 25 Oct 03
- Last run
- 5 Aug 05
- First run for yard
- 15/19
- OR first run
- 49
- OR last run
- 49
- Best OR
- 49
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 49 | 25 Oct 03 | 5 Aug 05 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 49
- First run
- 25 Oct 03
- Last run
- 5 Aug 05
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| D J Moran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| J J Behan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
D J Moran
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J J Behan
- Jockey
- J J Behan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPeintre Celebre (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRose Des Andes (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRoyal Academy (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rose Des Andes (IRE) · 0 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peintre Celebre (USA) | Rose Des Andes (IRE) | Royal Academy (USA) | filly | Flat 10.1f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1½f |
Peintre Celebre (USA)
- Damsire
- Royal Academy (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.1f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Peintre Celebre (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,441 | 270 | 687 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 824 | 98 | 229 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 542 | 53 | 145 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 201 | 16 | 42 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,441
- Wins
- 270
- Placed
- 687
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 824
- Wins
- 98
- Placed
- 229
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 542
- Wins
- 53
- Placed
- 145
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 201
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 42
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Peintre Celebre (USA) × Royal Academy mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 6 | £44,914 | €18,017 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | £501 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 7 | £45,415 | €18,017 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,017
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £501
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,415
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,017
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Art Deco (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £45,415 | €0 |
| Super Sling (GB) | 22 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €15,280 |
| Trincot (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| The Other Lady (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Nutley Rose (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Peinteir (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €2,737 |
Art Deco (IRE)
- Horse
- Art Deco (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,415
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Super Sling (GB)
- Horse
- Super Sling (GB)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,280
Trincot (FR)
- Horse
- Trincot (FR)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Other Lady (GB)
- Horse
- The Other Lady (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nutley Rose (GB)
- Horse
- Nutley Rose (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Peinteir (IRE)
- Horse
- Peinteir (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,737
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 49 | 49 | 49 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 49
- Highest OR
- 49
- Lowest OR
- 49
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 05 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Flat | 49 | 14/16 |
- 14/165 Aug 05 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 05
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 49
- Pos
- 14/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 49 | 49 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 49
- OR last run
- 49
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 49
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Peintre Celebre (USA) out of Rose Des Andes (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Green Desert (USA)
- Pesquera (GB)0W · 2R
By Observatory (USA)
- Signal Hill (GB)0W · 9R
By Bahri (USA)
- Giadiniera (GB)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Rose Des Andes (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Nutley Rose foaled?
Nutley Rose (GB) was foaled in 2001.
Who are the sire and dam of Nutley Rose?
Nutley Rose (GB) is by Peintre Celebre (USA) out of Rose Des Andes (IRE), a daughter of Royal Academy (USA).
Who trained Nutley Rose?
Nutley Rose (GB) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Thomas Jones at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Nutley Rose's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Nutley Rose (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Nutley Rose's official rating?
Nutley Rose (GB) was last officially rated 49 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Nutley Rose still racing?
Nutley Rose (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 August 2005 at Wexford (RH) (IRE) in the Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap, finishing 14th of 16, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated