Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Nutley Breeze
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerThomas Jones
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2000
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Apr 2003, Leopardstown (IRE) (15/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 15/18 | 33/1 | 23 | Pat Cosgrave | Ger Lyons | Palmer McCormack Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-8 | Darabela (IRE) | €12,420 | 11 | 2/16 |
| 2 Apr 03 | Clonmel (IRE) | 10/15 | 25/1 | 21¼ | P A Carberry | Ger Lyons | European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-0 | Humilis (IRE) | €9,660 | 220 | 1/14 |
| 25 Aug 02 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 11/12 | 14/1 | 10¾ | Colm O'Donoghue | Ger Lyons | European Breeders Fund Maiden (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-8 | Vanilla Sky (IRE) | €12,420 | - | 2/10 |
Palmer McCormack Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 03
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Palmer McCormack Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-8
- Winner / 2nd
- Darabela (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,420
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 2/16
European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 03
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 21¼
- Jockey
- P A Carberry
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Humilis (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,660
- Days
- 220
- Future form
- 1/14
European Breeders Fund Maiden (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 02
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Maiden (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-8
- Winner / 2nd
- Vanilla Sky (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,420
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Palmer McCormack Maiden | 15/18 | Septimus Severus (USA) | 3 | 4 May 03 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Highway Safety Developments (C&G) Maiden |
| 13 Apr 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Palmer McCormack Maiden | 15/18 | Military Option I (USA) | 5 | 4 Jun 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Kingston Maiden |
| 2 Apr 03 | Clonmel (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 10/15 | Humilis (IRE) | 1 | 5 May 03 | Naas (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap |
| 25 Aug 02 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Maiden (Div I) | 11/12 | Snippets (IRE) | 3 | 1 Sep 02 | Curragh (IRE) | Bloodstock Underwriting European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 25 Aug 02 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Maiden (Div I) | 11/12 | Fly Haia (IRE) | 12 | 17 Oct 02 | Punchestown (IRE) | Peerless Punchestown Maiden |
- 15/1813 Apr 03 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Palmer McCormack Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 03
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Palmer McCormack Maiden
- This horse
- 15/18
- Winner next time
- Septimus Severus (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 May 03
- Race won
- Highway Safety Developments (C&G) Maiden
- 15/1813 Apr 03 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Palmer McCormack Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 03
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Palmer McCormack Maiden
- This horse
- 15/18
- Winner next time
- Military Option I (USA)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 4 Jun 03
- Race won
- Kingston Maiden
- 10/152 Apr 03 · Clonmel (IRE)
European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 03
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Humilis (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 May 03
- Race won
- European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- 11/1225 Aug 02 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
European Breeders Fund Maiden (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 02
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Maiden (Div I)
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Snippets (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Sep 02
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Bloodstock Underwriting European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 11/1225 Aug 02 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
European Breeders Fund Maiden (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 02
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Maiden (Div I)
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Fly Haia (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 17 Oct 02
- Race won
- Peerless Punchestown Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 25 Aug 02 | 13 Apr 03 | 11/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 25 Aug 02
- Last run
- 13 Apr 03
- First run for yard
- 11/12
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 25 Aug 02 | 13 Apr 03 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 25 Aug 02
- Last run
- 13 Apr 03
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colm O'Donoghue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P A Carberry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pat Cosgrave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Colm O'Donoghue
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P A Carberry
- Jockey
- P A Carberry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Cosgrave
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCharnwood Forest (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireWarning (GB)
- Sire's damDance Of Leaves (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchVery Sophisticated (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAffirmed (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Very Sophisticated (USA) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charnwood Forest (IRE) | Very Sophisticated (USA) | Affirmed (USA) | filly | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Charnwood Forest (IRE)
- Damsire
- Affirmed (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Charnwood Forest (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,263 | 180 | 477 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 503 | 37 | 99 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 482 | 35 | 95 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 104 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,263
- Wins
- 180
- Placed
- 477
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 503
- Wins
- 37
- Placed
- 99
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 482
- Wins
- 35
- Placed
- 95
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 104
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 19
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Charnwood Forest (IRE) × Affirmed mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nutley Breeze (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Nutley Breeze (IRE)
- Horse
- Nutley Breeze (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Charnwood Forest (IRE) out of Very Sophisticated (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Common Grounds (GB)
- Castle Gardens (IRE)0W · 1R
- Hartstown Girl (IRE)2W · 15R
By Bluebird (USA)
- Sir True Blue (IRE)3W · 39R
By Polish Patriot (USA)
- All Charisma (IRE)0W · 6R
By Brief Truce (USA)
- Tipp Top (IRE)6W · 62R
By Spectrum (IRE)
- Astle (IRE)2W · 23R
Female line
- 1Very Sophisticated (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Nutley Breeze foaled?
Nutley Breeze (IRE) was foaled in 2000.
Who are the sire and dam of Nutley Breeze?
Nutley Breeze (IRE) is by Charnwood Forest (IRE) out of Very Sophisticated (USA), a daughter of Affirmed (USA).
Who trained Nutley Breeze?
Nutley Breeze (IRE) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by Thomas Jones at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Nutley Breeze's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Nutley Breeze (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Nutley Breeze still racing?
Nutley Breeze (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 April 2003 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Palmer McCormack Maiden, finishing 15th of 18, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated