Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
North Face (IRE)
See also: North Face (GB) · Lucinda Russell · 12 runs · 1 win
Declaration Of War (USA) × Queen Titi (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 100
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £447 GB · €17,957 IRE
- Last official rating
- 92 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 May 2019, Kempton (AW) (10/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 8 Sep 2018, Navan (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 19 | Kempton (AW) | 10/10 | 20/1 | 25 | Gerald Mosse | Marco Botti | 32Red Handicap | Class 3 | Flat AW | 1m3f | Standard to Slow | 9-6 | 92 | tp | Harbour Breeze (IRE) | £9,338 | 20 | 0/9 |
| 2 May 19 | Chelmsford (AW) | 6/8 | 16/1 | 5½ | Gerald Mosse | Marco Botti | totetrifecta At totesport.com Handicap | Class 2 | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 9-7 | 95 | tp | Mythical Madness (GB) | £12,938 | 148 | 0/7 |
| 5 Dec 18 | Lingfield (AW) | 5/5 | 14/1 | 1¾ | Luke Morris | Marco Botti | Betway Casino Conditions Stakes | Class 2 | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 9-2 | 100 | t | Mango Tango (FR) | £11,972 | 46 | 0/3 |
| 20 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/7 | 11/4 | 6¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Trigo Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-3 | - | b | Flavius (USA) | €28,025 | 10 | 0/5 |
| 10 Oct 18 | Cork (IRE) | 2/8 | 2/1 | 2¼ | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Navigation Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good | 9-4 | - | - | Ship Of Dreams (IRE) | €26,550 | 32 | 0/3 |
| 8 Sep 18 | Navan (IRE) | 1/15 | 100/30F | won 1¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-5 | - | - | Dubai Rainbow (IRE) | €8,932 | - | 1/13 |
- 10/1022 May 19 · Kempton (AW)20/1
32Red Handicap
Class 31m3fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- Gerald Mosse
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- 32Red Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Harbour Breeze (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £9,338
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/9
- 6/82 May 19 · Chelmsford (AW)16/1
totetrifecta At totesport.com Handicap
Class 21m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 19
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Gerald Mosse
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- totetrifecta At totesport.com Handicap
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Mythical Madness (GB)
- Winner prize
- £12,938
- Days
- 148
- Future form
- 0/7
- 5/55 Dec 18 · Lingfield (AW)14/1
Betway Casino Conditions Stakes
Class 21m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 5 Dec 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- Betway Casino Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Mango Tango (FR)
- Winner prize
- £11,972
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 0/3
Trigo Stakes
Listed1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Trigo Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Flavius (USA)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/5
Navigation Stakes
Listed1m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Navigation Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ship Of Dreams (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/3
Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 100/30F
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dubai Rainbow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,932
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sep 18 | Navan (IRE) | Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Maiden | 1/15 | Dubai Rainbow (IRE) | 2 | 5 Oct 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Brexit Auctions Claiming Maiden |
- 1/158 Sep 18 · Navan (IRE)
Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Maiden
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Dubai Rainbow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Oct 18
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Brexit Auctions Claiming Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Botti | A P O'Brien | 5 Dec 18 | 22 May 19 | 5/5 | 100 | 92 | 100 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £447 | €0 | ||
| Aidan O'Brien | - | 8 Sep 18 | 20 Oct 18 | 1/15 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,957 |
Marco Botti
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Moved from
- A P O'Brien
- First run
- 5 Dec 18
- Last run
- 22 May 19
- First run for yard
- 5/5
- OR first run
- 100
- OR last run
- 92
- Best OR
- 100
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 8 Sep 18
- Last run
- 20 Oct 18
- First run for yard
- 1/15
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,957
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £447 | €17,957 | 100 | 8 Sep 18 | 22 May 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,957
- Best OR
- 100
- First run
- 8 Sep 18
- Last run
- 22 May 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,957 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £447 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,957
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,482 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €475 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £447 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,482
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €475
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,932 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £447 | €9,025 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,932
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,932 | ||
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,550 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €475 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £447 | €0 |
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,932
Chelmsford (AW)
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,550
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €475
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,025 | ||
| Class 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £447 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,932 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,932
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,025 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £447 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,932 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,932
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,932 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,025 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £447 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,932
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,407 | ||
| Gerald Mosse | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Donnacha O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,550 | ||
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £447 | €0 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,407
Gerald Mosse
- Jockey
- Gerald Mosse
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Donnacha O'Brien
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,550
Luke Morris
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,957 | ||
| Marco Botti | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £447 | €0 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,957
Marco Botti
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,482 | ||
| tp | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €475 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £447 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,482
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €475
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,932 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €475 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £447 | €8,550 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,932
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €475
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,550
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €475 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €475 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £447 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,482 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €475
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €475
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,482
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Breeding card
Female line
- Queen Titi (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 4 winners from 7 runners · Listed winner
- Litani River (USA) · 6 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Of War (USA) | Queen Titi (IRE) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | gelding | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Declaration Of War (USA)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Declaration Of War (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,203 | 156 | 414 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 460 | 52 | 146 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 247 | 28 | 86 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 98 | 7 | 36 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,203
- Wins
- 156
- Placed
- 414
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 460
- Wins
- 52
- Placed
- 146
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 247
- Wins
- 28
- Placed
- 86
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 98
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 36
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Declaration Of War (USA) × Sadler's Wells mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 9 | 9 | £52,208 | €17,957 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 7 | £4,755 | €6,025 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 4 | 0 | 107 | 9 | 16 | £56,963 | €23,982 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 67
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £52,208
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,957
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,755
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,025
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 107
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 16
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £56,963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,982
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Livvys Dream (IRE) | 14 | 4 | 0 | £23,372 | €0 |
| Spice War (GB) | 17 | 2 | 0 | £8,847 | €0 |
| Orange Suit (IRE) | 20 | 2 | 0 | £16,105 | €0 |
| North Face (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £447 | €17,957 |
| Lollys Dream (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £1,200 | €0 |
| Put The Law On You (IRE) | 18 | 0 | 0 | £5,832 | €0 |
| Second Subaltern (USA) | 25 | 0 | 0 | £1,160 | €6,025 |
Livvys Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- Livvys Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,372
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spice War (GB)
- Horse
- Spice War (GB)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,847
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Orange Suit (IRE)
- Horse
- Orange Suit (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,105
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
North Face (IRE)
- Horse
- North Face (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,957
Lollys Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- Lollys Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Put The Law On You (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,832
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Second Subaltern (USA)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,160
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,025
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 100 | 92 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- Highest OR
- 100
- Lowest OR
- 92
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 19 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 92 | -3 | 10/10 |
| 2 May 19 | Chelmsford (AW) | Flat | 95 | -5 | 6/8 |
| 5 Dec 18 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 100 | - | 5/5 |
- 10/1022 May 19 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 10/10
- 6/82 May 19 · Chelmsford (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 19
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 6/8
- 5/55 Dec 18 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Dec 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 92 | 0 | 100 | -8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 100
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Declaration Of War (USA) out of Queen Titi (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Oratorio (IRE)
- Beethoven (IRE)3W · 15R · 1 G1
By Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- King Of The Romans (IRE)1W · 10R
By Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Ask Me Nicely (IRE)0W · 9R
- Queen Of India (IRE)0W · 2R
By Caravaggio (USA)
- Punta Di Piedi (IRE)0W · 1R
By Starspangledbanner (AUS)
- Personified (IRE)1W · 7R
Female line
- 1Queen Titi (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 2Litani River (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Beethoven (IRE)3W · 15R · 1 G1
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Psalm I (IRE)3W · 9R · 2 black-type
Dam
- Queen Titi (IRE)2W · 15R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Asean (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Usdi Atohi (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was North Face foaled?
North Face (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of North Face?
North Face (IRE) is by Declaration Of War (USA) out of Queen Titi (IRE), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA).
Who trained North Face?
North Face (IRE) was trained by Marco Botti and owned by R Bruni at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Aidan O'Brien.
What is North Face's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, North Face (IRE) won 1 of 6 races (17%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is North Face's biggest win?
North Face (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Maiden at Navan (IRE) on 8 September 2018.
Has North Face ever been beaten?
North Face (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 10 October 2018 at Cork (IRE) (2nd of 8).
What was North Face's official rating?
North Face (IRE) was last officially rated 92 on the Flat (career high 100).
Is North Face still racing?
North Face (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 May 2019 at Kempton (AW) in the 32Red Handicap, finishing 10th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is North Face related to any top horses?
North Face (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Beethoven (IRE) (half-brother, Group 1 winner), Queen Titi (IRE) (dam, Listed winner) and Psalm I (IRE) (aunt, Group 3 winner), from the Litani River (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated