Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Normandie Attack
- TrainerCharlie Fellowes
- OwnerMohammed Bin Hamad Khalifa Al Attiyah
- FamilyFall Aspen
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2014
- Highest OR
- 77
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,502 GB
- Last official rating
- 77 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Sep 2017, Haydock (11/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sep 17 | Haydock | 11/12 | 8/1 | dist | Stevie Donohoe | Charlie Fellowes | £10 Free At 32Red.com Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Soft | 9-1 | 77 | v | Nordic Combined (IRE) | £5,822 | 30 | 1/11 |
| 9 Aug 17 | Kempton (AW) | 4/7 | 8/1 | 5½ | Stevie Donohoe | Charlie Fellowes | 32Red.com Handicap | Class 4 | Flat AW | 2m | Standard to Slow | 8-7 | 77 | v | Clowance One (GB) | £5,175 | 18 | 0/6 |
| 22 Jul 17 | Lingfield | 2/8 | 4/1 | 1¾ | Stevie Donohoe | Charlie Fellowes | Get 1/4 Odds At 188Bet Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m3½f | Soft | 9-3 | - | - | Thistimenextyear (GB) | £2,911 | 14 | 0/7 |
| 8 Jul 17 | Carlisle | 2/10 | 40/1 | 3¾ | Robert Tart | Charlie Fellowes | Andersons (Denton Holme) Sawmills Carlisle Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Good to Soft | 9-3 | - | - | Nadaitak (GB) | £3,396 | 12 | 0/8 |
| 26 Jun 17 | Chepstow | 4/4 | 7/1 | 15½ | Robert Tart | Charlie Fellowes | Western Power Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-13 | - | - | Dark Pearl (IRE) | £3,235 | - | 0/3 |
£10 Free At 32Red.com Handicap
Class 41m6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 17
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Stevie Donohoe
- Trainer
- Charlie Fellowes
- Race
- £10 Free At 32Red.com Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Nordic Combined (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,822
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 1/11
- 4/79 Aug 17 · Kempton (AW)8/1
32Red.com Handicap
Class 42mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Stevie Donohoe
- Trainer
- Charlie Fellowes
- Race
- 32Red.com Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Clowance One (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,175
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/6
Get 1/4 Odds At 188Bet Maiden Stakes
Class 51m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 17
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Stevie Donohoe
- Trainer
- Charlie Fellowes
- Race
- Get 1/4 Odds At 188Bet Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Thistimenextyear (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/7
Andersons (Denton Holme) Sawmills Carlisle Maiden Stakes
Class 51m3fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 17
- Course
- Carlisle
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Robert Tart
- Trainer
- Charlie Fellowes
- Race
- Andersons (Denton Holme) Sawmills Carlisle Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Nadaitak (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,396
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/8
Western Power Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 51m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 17
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 4/4
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- Robert Tart
- Trainer
- Charlie Fellowes
- Race
- Western Power Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dark Pearl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/3
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sep 17 | Haydock | £10 Free At 32Red.com Handicap | 11/12 | Incus (GB) | 5 | 27 Oct 17 | Newbury | Rayner Bosch Car Service "Hands And Heels" Apprentice Handicap (Final) (Racin… |
- 11/128 Sep 17 · Haydock
£10 Free At 32Red.com Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 17
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- £10 Free At 32Red.com Handicap
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Incus (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 27 Oct 17
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Rayner Bosch Car Service "Hands And Heels" Apprentice Handicap (Final) (Racin…
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Fellowes | 26 Jun 17 | 8 Sep 17 | 4/4 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,502 | €0 |
Charlie Fellowes
- Trainer
- Charlie Fellowes
- First run
- 26 Jun 17
- Last run
- 8 Sep 17
- First run for yard
- 4/4
- OR first run
- 77
- OR last run
- 77
- Best OR
- 77
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,502
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,502 | €0 | 77 | 26 Jun 17 | 8 Sep 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,502
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 77
- First run
- 26 Jun 17
- Last run
- 8 Sep 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,117 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £385 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,011 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £385 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,011 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,107 | €0 | ||
| 14f and over | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £385 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,011 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £385 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 |
Carlisle
- Course
- Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £385 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,117 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,251 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,011 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,251
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £1,877 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £385 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,877
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stevie Donohoe | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,251 | €0 | ||
| Robert Tart | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,251 | €0 |
Stevie Donohoe
- Jockey
- Stevie Donohoe
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,251
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robert Tart
- Jockey
- Robert Tart
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,251
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Fellowes | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,502 | €0 |
Charlie Fellowes
- Trainer
- Charlie Fellowes
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,502
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,117 | €0 | ||
| v | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £385 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £1,877 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £385 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,877
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £385 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £385 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,117 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKendargent (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireKendargent (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAgenda I (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's damAspen Leaves (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireWoodman (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Agenda I (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 1 winners from 2 runners · Black-type placed
- Aspen Leaves (USA) · by Woodman (USA) · 4 winners from 6 runners
- Fall Aspen (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kendargent (FR) | Agenda I (IRE) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | colt | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Kendargent (FR)
- Sire
- Kendargent (FR)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Kendargent (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,065 | 114 | 297 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 112 | 16 | 37 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 99 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Soft going | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,065
- Wins
- 114
- Placed
- 297
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 112
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 37
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 99
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 19
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Soft going
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Kendargent (FR) × Sadler's Wells mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 6 | £18,174 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 6 | £18,174 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,174
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,174
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alumnus (GB) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £13,810 | €0 |
| Normandie Attack (FR) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £2,502 | €0 |
| Kenmare River (GB) | 12 | 0 | 0 | £1,862 | €0 |
Alumnus (GB)
- Horse
- Alumnus (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Normandie Attack (FR)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,502
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kenmare River (GB)
- Horse
- Kenmare River (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,862
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 77 | 77 | 77 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 77
- Highest OR
- 77
- Lowest OR
- 77
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sep 17 | Haydock | Flat | 77 | 0 | 11/12 |
| 9 Aug 17 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 77 | - | 4/7 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 77 | 77 | 0 | 77 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 77
- OR last run
- 77
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 77
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Kendargent (FR) out of Agenda I (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- London Stripe (IRE)2W · 5R
Female line
- 1Agenda I (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 2Aspen Leaves (USA) · by Woodman (USA)
- 3Fall Aspen (USA)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Hamas (IRE)5W · 18R · 1 G1
- Bianconi (USA)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Sharaf Kabeer (GB)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Normandie Attack foaled?
Normandie Attack (FR) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Normandie Attack?
Normandie Attack (FR) is by Kendargent (FR) out of Agenda I (IRE), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA).
Who trained Normandie Attack?
Normandie Attack (FR) was trained by Charlie Fellowes and owned by Mohammed Bin Hamad Khalifa Al Attiyah at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Normandie Attack's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Normandie Attack (FR) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Normandie Attack's official rating?
Normandie Attack (FR) was last officially rated 77 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Normandie Attack still racing?
Normandie Attack (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 September 2017 at Haydock in the £10 Free At 32Red.com Handicap, finishing 11th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Normandie Attack related to any top horses?
Normandie Attack (FR)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Hamas (IRE) (great-uncle, Group 1 winner), Bianconi (USA) (great-uncle, Group 2 winner) and Sharaf Kabeer (GB) (first cousin once removed, Listed winner), from the Fall Aspen (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated